» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System

by Ivan Lefkovits, Herman Waldmann, P Rovensky

About this title: This edition is a treatise on the rationale of limiting dilution analysis (LDA). LDA has evolved from its previous role as a basic research laboratory tool in virology and immunology to one pertaining to many different research disciplines and to clinical applications. New methodologies (such as PCR, confocal microscopy, in situ hybridization) have emerged, with the result that single-cell assays can now be performed on a more defined basis, and the quantitation of cells and their precursors is now more accessible to the limiting dilution approach. This book includes both detailed ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System used book

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System

by Ivan Lefkovits, Herman Waldmann

price: $30.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198501282 ISBN: 0198501285

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System used book

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System

by Lefkovits, Ivan; Waldmann, Herman

price: $88.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198501282 ISBN: 0198501285

Description: Fine. 0198501285 New and Unread! ! ! May have minor shelf wear, if any. Has publishers ink marks on outside bottom edge. --Always Compare Seller Feedback and Rank before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System used book

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System

by Lefkovits, Ivan

price: $365.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-05-20 ISBN-13: 9780198501282 ISBN: 0198501285

Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System used book

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System

by Lefkovits, Ivan

price: $365.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-05-20 ISBN-13: 9780198501282 ISBN: 0198501285

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System used book

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System

by Ivan Lefkovits, Herman Waldman, Herman Waldmann

price: $21.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780198501282 ISBN: 0198501285

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0198501285. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System With Disk used book

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System With Disk

by Lefkovits, Ivan

price: $47.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780198501282 ISBN: 0198501285

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System used book

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System

by Ivan Lefkovits

price: $56.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-05-20 ISBN-13: 9780198501282 ISBN: 0198501285

Description: Very Good. 0198501285. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System new book

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System

by Lefkovits, Ivan; Waldmann, Herman

price: $176.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198501282 ISBN: 0198501285

Description: New. 0198501285. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells in the Immune System new book

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells in the Immune System

by Beran, T.,

price: $186.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780198501282 ISBN: 0198501285

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells in the Immune System new book

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells in the Immune System

by Beran, T.,

price: $188.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780198501282 ISBN: 0198501285

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System used book

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System

by Ivan Lefkovits, Herman Waldmann

price: $204.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198501282 ISBN: 0198501285

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System used book

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System

by Lefkovits, Ivan

price: $312.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 20/05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780198501282 ISBN: 0198501285

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System used book

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System

by Lefkovits, Ivan

price: $312.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 20/05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780198501282 ISBN: 0198501285

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System used book

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System

by Lefkovits, Ivan

price: $312.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 20/05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780198501282 ISBN: 0198501285

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System used book

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System

by Lefkovits, Ivan

price: $314.40

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 20/05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780198501282 ISBN: 0198501285

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System used book

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System

by Lefkovits, Ivan

price: $314.40

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 20/05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780198501282 ISBN: 0198501285

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System used book

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System

by Lefkovits, Ivan

price: $333.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-05-20 ISBN-13: 9780198501282 ISBN: 0198501285

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System used book

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System

by Lefkovits, Ivan

price: $337.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-05-20 ISBN-13: 9780198501282 ISBN: 0198501285

Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System used book

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System

by Lefkovits, Ivan

price: $337.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-05-20 ISBN-13: 9780198501282 ISBN: 0198501285

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System used book

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System

by Lefkovits, Ivan, and Waldmann, Herman, and Rovensky, P

price: $26.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780198501282 ISBN: 0198501285

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System used book

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System

by Lefkovits, Ivan, and Waldmann, Herman, and Rovensky, P

price: $26.19

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780198501282 ISBN: 0198501285

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System used book

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System

by Lefkovits, Ivan; Waldman, Herman

price: $41.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780198501282 ISBN: 0198501285

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. This edition is a treatise on the rationale of limiting dilution analysis (LDA). LDA has evolved from its previous role as a basic research laboratory tool in virology and immunology to one pertaining to many different research disciplines and to clinical applications. New methodologies (such as PCR, confocal microscopy, in situ hybridization) have emerged, with the result that single-cell assays can now be performed on a more defined ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cambrianbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System used book

Limiting Dilution Analysis of Cells of the Immune System

by Lefkovits, Ivan, and Waldmann, Herman, and Rovensky, P

price: $27.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780198501282 ISBN: 0198501285

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.