About this title: Readers are taken on a tour of six homes, all different, all exquisite, all stylishly reinterpreted by combining decorative tradition and modern sophistication. 250 full-color photographs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517569733ISBN:0517569736
Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ DJ/Very Good. 0-517-56973-6 Large coffee table size. Remainder Mark. Text is clean of markings. read more
Edition: Book of the Month Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517569733ISBN:0517569736
Description: Near Fine to Fine in Near Fine to Fine jacket. 176 pgs. 9 1/2" x 11 1/2", 176 illustrated pages. Minor shelfwear and 1/2" closed tear on back of dj. Book of the Month editions are the same quality and size as retail priced editions. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517569733ISBN:0517569736
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover book in very good condition, some wear on dj. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780517569733ISBN:0517569736
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Description: Ashley, Nick., Fayal Greene, Catherine Haig, Susan Irvine & Paula Rice Jackson w/foreword by Sir Bernard Ashley., Harmony Books, nd (1988), c1988, 1st Edition, decorated boards, fine w/dj, 176 pp w/index, color photographic illus. 4to, 'Six Family Homes a. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517569733ISBN:0517569736
Description: Good in good dust jacket. DJ is lightly edgeworn with small closed tear to head of spine, now in protective cover. Very slight edgewear to boards. Interior pages clean, bright. Binding tight. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Angus & Robertson, Sydney
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780207156465ISBN:0207156468
Description: As New in As New jacket. Architecture. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Six family homes and their trasformation, foreword by sir bernard ashley, before and after photos in colour and b/w, the houses, furnishing, decorating, laura ashley shops, acknowledgments, index, 176 pages. read more
Description: Color photos. ISBN: 0517569736. Large hardcover.176 pages. Very good in jacket. Bright, clean, tight. Jacket flaps glued to paste-downs. Glossy pages. Nick Ashley, Paula Rice Jackson, Catherine Haig, Susan Irvine, Jane Clifford and Fayal Greene. Laura Ashley visits six glorious homes, all different, all exquisite, all stylishly reinterpreting decorative tradition with modern sophistication... read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Harmony Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517569733ISBN:0517569736
Description: Description: 176 p. : col. ill.; 30 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Laura Ashley (Firm). Interior decoration--Great Britain--History--20th century. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Very slight staining to top rear corner of dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 176. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Harmony Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517569733ISBN:0517569736
Description: Description: 176 p. : col. ill.; 30 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Laura Ashley (Firm). Interior decoration--Great Britain--History--20th century. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Very slight staining to top rear corner of dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.