New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated

by Ralph M Kovel, Terry H Kovel

About this title: This is the ultimate soup-to-nuts book that shows collectors how to evaluate, purchase, and care for their antiques and collectibles. Illustrated with more than 300 black-and-white photographs and line drawings. Kovels' Know Your Antiques covers everything from pottery, silver, and glass to furniture, prints and rugs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated

by Kovel, Ralph M, And Kovel, Terry H

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev and Updated ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517578063 ISBN: 0517578069

Description: Good, spine cocked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques) used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)

by Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517578063 ISBN: 0517578069

Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques) used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)

by Kovel, Ralph; Kovel, Terry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Reference ISBN-13: 9780517578063 ISBN: 0517578069

Description: Good. 0517578069 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated

by Kovel, Ralph M, and Kovel, Terry H

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Rev and Updated ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517578063 ISBN: 0517578069

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in GOOD condition. Would be in VERY GOOD condition, BUT copy shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. Tidy pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated

by Kovel, Ralph M, and Kovel, Terry H

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Rev and Updated ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517578063 ISBN: 0517578069

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques) used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)

by Ralph Kovel; Terry Kovel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517578063 ISBN: 0517578069

Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques) used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)

by Ralph Kovel; Terry Kovel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517578063 ISBN: 0517578069

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques) used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)

by Ralph Kovel Terry Kovel

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517578063 ISBN: 0517578069

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques) used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)

by Ralph Kovel

price: $2.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517578063 ISBN: 0517578069

Description: Like New. 0517578069. GJ4-110260155; 1.6. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques) used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)

by Ralph Kovel; Terry Kovel

price: $3.41

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1990-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517578063 ISBN: 0517578069

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. One black mark in marker in corner of first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques) used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)

by Ralph Kovel; Terry Kovel

price: $4.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1990-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517578063 ISBN: 0517578069

Description: Excellent Condition. Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated

by Ralph And Terry Kovel Kovel

price: $5.10

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1981. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques... new book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques...

price: $7.95

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517578063 ISBN: 0517578069

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques... new book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques...

by Ralph Kovel; Terry Kovel

price: $8.19

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1990-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517578063 ISBN: 0517578069

Description: New. New. Unread. Minimal shelf wear. Different cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronda McBride, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques) used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)

by Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517578063 ISBN: 0517578069

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no marks; corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kovels' Know Your Antiques used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques

by Ralph and Terry Kovel

price: $9.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517578063 ISBN: 0517578069

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 349 p. Includes index. This book is like new. No creases, no marks and no tears.......A hand made book mark is enclosed with each order.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Mark Club, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques... used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques...

price: $9.99

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780517578063 ISBN: 0517578069

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kovels' Know Your Antiques used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques

by Kovel, Ralph; Kovel, Terry

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing, So Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517578063 ISBN: 0517578069

Description: Near Fine/Fine/No Jacket Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0517578069 Bound in illustrated covers.349 pages. Illustrated throughout. Light wear to lower spine end. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with "as new" internals. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques) new book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)

by Ralph Kovel; Terry Kovel

price: $10.50

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1990-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517578063 ISBN: 0517578069

Description: New. BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We offer great savings for used and new items! Our promise to you is to get your order to you as quickly as possible! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kovels' Know Your Antiques used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques

by Kovel, Ralph; Kovel, Terry

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517578063 ISBN: 0517578069

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BOOK IS LIKE NEW TIGHTNESS, SPINE SLIGHTLY COCKED, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GENE THE BOOK PEDDLER, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kovels' Know Your Antiques; Revised & Updated used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques; Revised & Updated

by Kovel, Ralph; Kovel, Terry

price: $21.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Revised & Updated Edition Binding: Oversize Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517578063 ISBN: 0517578069

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean flat square tight only light spine creasing, a GREAT copy. PHOTO ON REQUEST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques) used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)

by Ralph Kovel Terry Kovel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517578063 ISBN: 0517578069

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques) used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)

by Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517578063 ISBN: 0517578069

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques) used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)

by Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517578063 ISBN: 0517578069

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kovels' Know Your Antiques used book

Kovels' Know Your Antiques

by Ralph M. Kovel

price: $2.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517578063 ISBN: 0517578069

Description: Very Good. SC VG-1990 Crown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven enterprises, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?