|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This is the ultimate soup-to-nuts book that shows collectors how to evaluate, purchase, and care for their antiques and collectibles. Illustrated with more than 300 black-and-white photographs and line drawings. Kovels' Know Your Antiques covers everything from pottery, silver, and glass to furniture, prints and rugs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated
(53 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated
by
Kovel, Ralph M, And Kovel, Terry H
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Rev and Updated ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Reference Publishing
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780517578063
ISBN: 0517578069
Description: Good, spine cocked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)
by
Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Reference
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780517578063
ISBN: 0517578069
Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)
by
Kovel, Ralph; Kovel, Terry
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Reference
ISBN-13: 9780517578063
ISBN: 0517578069
Description: Good. 0517578069 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated
by
Kovel, Ralph M, and Kovel, Terry H
Edition: Rev and Updated ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Reference Publishing
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780517578063
ISBN: 0517578069
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in GOOD condition. Would be in VERY GOOD condition, BUT copy shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. Tidy pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated
by
Kovel, Ralph M, and Kovel, Terry H
Edition: Rev and Updated ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Reference Publishing
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780517578063
ISBN: 0517578069
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)
by
Ralph Kovel; Terry Kovel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Reference
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780517578063
ISBN: 0517578069
Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)
by
Ralph Kovel; Terry Kovel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Reference
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780517578063
ISBN: 0517578069
Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)
by
Ralph Kovel Terry Kovel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Reference
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780517578063
ISBN: 0517578069
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)
by
Ralph Kovel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Reference
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780517578063
ISBN: 0517578069
Description: Like New. 0517578069. GJ4-110260155; 1.6. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)
by
Ralph Kovel; Terry Kovel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Reference
Date Published: 1990-12-12
ISBN-13: 9780517578063
ISBN: 0517578069
Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. One black mark in marker in corner of first page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
javap,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)
by
Ralph Kovel; Terry Kovel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Reference
Date Published: 1990-12-12
ISBN-13: 9780517578063
ISBN: 0517578069
Description: Excellent Condition. Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge1,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated
by
Ralph And Terry Kovel Kovel
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1981. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780517578063
ISBN: 0517578069
Description: New. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TwiceBooked,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques...
by
Ralph Kovel; Terry Kovel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Reference
Date Published: 1990-12-12
ISBN-13: 9780517578063
ISBN: 0517578069
Description: New. New. Unread. Minimal shelf wear. Different cover. read more
|
|
Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)
by
Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Reference
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780517578063
ISBN: 0517578069
Description: Very Good. Clean text; no marks; corner wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kovels' Know Your Antiques
by
Ralph and Terry Kovel
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780517578063
ISBN: 0517578069
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 349 p. Includes index. This book is like new. No creases, no marks and no tears.......A hand made book mark is enclosed with each order.. read more
|
|
Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques...
ISBN-13: 9780517578063
ISBN: 0517578069
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kovels' Know Your Antiques
by
Kovel, Ralph; Kovel, Terry
Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing, So Stated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780517578063
ISBN: 0517578069
Description: Near Fine/Fine/No Jacket Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0517578069 Bound in illustrated covers.349 pages. Illustrated throughout. Light wear to lower spine end. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with "as new" internals. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Silas Retlok,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)
by
Ralph Kovel; Terry Kovel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Reference
Date Published: 1990-12-12
ISBN-13: 9780517578063
ISBN: 0517578069
Description: New. BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We offer great savings for used and new items! Our promise to you is to get your order to you as quickly as possible! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gilbert Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kovels' Know Your Antiques
by
Kovel, Ralph; Kovel, Terry
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780517578063
ISBN: 0517578069
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BOOK IS LIKE NEW TIGHTNESS, SPINE SLIGHTLY COCKED, read more
|
|
Kovels' Know Your Antiques; Revised & Updated
by
Kovel, Ralph; Kovel, Terry
Edition: Revised & Updated Edition
Binding: Oversize Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780517578063
ISBN: 0517578069
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean flat square tight only light spine creasing, a GREAT copy. PHOTO ON REQUEST. read more
|
|
Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)
by
Ralph Kovel Terry Kovel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Reference
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780517578063
ISBN: 0517578069
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)
by
Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780517578063
ISBN: 0517578069
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Kovels' Know Your Antiques, Revised and Updated (Kovel's Know Your Antiques)
by
Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780517578063
ISBN: 0517578069
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Kovels' Know Your Antiques
by
Ralph M. Kovel
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780517578063
ISBN: 0517578069
Description: Very Good. SC VG-1990 Crown. read more
|
| | |