About this title: The "Juicing Book" is a complete guide to using juices to maximise your health and vitality. It offers up-to-date information on the value of juices for your body, explains the differences between commercially grown and organic produce, and provides techniques for ridding fruits and vegetables of any herbicides and pesticides.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Avery Publishing Group
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780895292537ISBN:089529253X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Contains highlighting read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. 089529253X Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Edition: First Edition, Third Printing Used
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Avery Pub Group, Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780895292537ISBN:089529253X
Description: Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A Good + copy. Light wear. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 1989-05-01
ISBN-13:9780895292537ISBN:089529253X
Description: Very Good. Older edition with different cover. Book shows some normal signs of light use (old price written on first page). Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. read more
Description: Fine. 089529253X Very little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers. Perfect otherwise. Remainder mark Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 43. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 1989-05-01
ISBN-13:9780895292537ISBN:089529253X
Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Description: Good. 089529253X New book that could have a shelf wear, bump, small tear, or sun faded pages. Has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business day and customer satisfaction is our #1 priority. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Avery Publishing Group
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780895292537ISBN:089529253X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Inc., U.S., New York, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780895292537ISBN:089529253X
Description: Very Good. 6 x 9. This book is in very good, clean, unmarked condition. Cover shows some light scuffing and a slight crease in the center. Minor edgewear. A complete guide to juicing fruits and vegetables for maximum health and vitality. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780895292537ISBN:089529253X
Description: New. 1989 ORIG Edition! Paperbk, ORIG Cover! Different cover has Big glass of juice on cvr, Close out copy, Has one page with cut edge from printer, read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.