available COPIES
About this title: A nutritionally sound, easy way to drop pounds quickly and safely based on the same numerological ideas as found in Simpson's first two books, Hot Numbers and Hot Lotto Numbers.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet
(50 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet
by
Simpson, Jean
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780517575000
ISBN: 0517575000
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet
by
Simpson, Jean
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780517575000
ISBN: 0517575000
Description: Very Good. read more
Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet
by
Simpson, Jean
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9780517575000
ISBN: 0517575000
Description: Very Good. 0517575000 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. no sale is ever final. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet
by
Jean Simpson
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1989-12-30
ISBN-13: 9780517575000
ISBN: 0517575000
Description: PAPERBACK: Minimal edge wear and. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet
by
Jean Simpson
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780517575000
ISBN: 0517575000
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet
by
Jean Simpson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780517575000
ISBN: 0517575000
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet
by
Jean Simpson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780517575000
ISBN: 0517575000
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet
by
Jean Simpson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780517575000
ISBN: 0517575000
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet
by
Simpson, Jean
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780517575000
ISBN: 0517575000
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet
by
Jean Simpson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9780517575000
ISBN: 0517575000
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet
by
Jean Simpson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780517575000
ISBN: 0517575000
Description: Very Good. Paperback Edition Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet
by
Jean Simpson
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780517575000
ISBN: 0517575000
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet
by
Jean Simpson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780517575000
ISBN: 0517575000
Description: New. BRAND NEW with a hint of shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
JordanPageBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet
by
Simpson, Jean
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780517575000
ISBN: 0517575000
Description: Fine. 0517575000 1.00" x 8.90" x 6.00". great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
footnotes ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet the Diet That Works, Based on Your Personal Numbers
by
Jean Simpson
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780517575000
ISBN: 0517575000
Description: Very Good. Near Fine. 1st ed. ISBN: 0517575000. Bumping Very Light Spine; Sticker/Residue Very Light Cover; Edition/Printing=Trade-sized soft cover; Trade paperback. No dj as issued. read more
Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet: the Diet That Works Based on Your Personal Numbers
by
Simpson, Jean
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780517575000
ISBN: 0517575000
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-VG-Book is clean-Index-402 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
captnbook ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet: a Diet That Works-Based on Your Personal Numbers
by
Simpson, Jean
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: F First Edition Used
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780517575000
ISBN: 0517575000
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2 ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet
by
Simpson, Jean
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780517575000
ISBN: 0517575000
Description: Poor. Nice and clean, paperback. Minor wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet
by
Simpson, Jean
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9780517575000
ISBN: 0517575000
Description: Good. 0517575000 Softcover book is in good condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet
by
Jean Simpson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 12/30/1989
ISBN-13: 9780517575000
ISBN: 0517575000
Description: Very Good. Stated first edition. Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. Remainder mark. Back cover creased at bottom corner. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rik's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet a Nine-Day Diet That Works-Based on Your Personal Numbers
by
Simpson, Jean
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers Inc., New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780517575000
ISBN: 0517575000
Description: Near Fine; Light edge wear. 8vo; 402 pages. read more
Numbers Diet
by
Simpson, Jean
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Crown, New York
Date Published: (1990)
ISBN-13: 9780517575000
ISBN: 0517575000
Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Quarto, Remainder mark on bottom edge. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet
by
Simpson, Jean
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9780517575000
ISBN: 0517575000
Description: Fine. 0517575000 Excellent condition, paperback 1990, no marks, great cover, readit. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet: a Nine-Day Diet That Works-Based on Your Personal Numbers
by
Simpson, Jean
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: F First Edition Collectible
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780517575000
ISBN: 0517575000
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Signed: I Signed by Author on Half-Title Page. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2 ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet
by
Jean Simpson
Ships from
CT,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780517575000
ISBN: 0517575000
Description: Good. No markings found, glossy cover, sturdy binding! ! read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.