» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet

by Jean Simpson

About this title: A nutritionally sound, easy way to drop pounds quickly and safely based on the same numerological ideas as found in Simpson's first two books, Hot Numbers and Hot Lotto Numbers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet

by Simpson, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517575000 ISBN: 0517575000

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet

by Simpson, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517575000 ISBN: 0517575000

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet

by Simpson, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517575000 ISBN: 0517575000

Description: Very Good. 0517575000 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. no sale is ever final. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet

by Jean Simpson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1989-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780517575000 ISBN: 0517575000

Description: PAPERBACK: Minimal edge wear and. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet

by Jean Simpson

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517575000 ISBN: 0517575000

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet

by Jean Simpson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517575000 ISBN: 0517575000

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet

by Jean Simpson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517575000 ISBN: 0517575000

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet

by Jean Simpson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517575000 ISBN: 0517575000

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet

by Simpson, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517575000 ISBN: 0517575000

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hugh Richard Antiques, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet

by Jean Simpson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517575000 ISBN: 0517575000

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet

by Jean Simpson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517575000 ISBN: 0517575000

Description: Very Good. Paperback Edition Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet

by Jean Simpson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517575000 ISBN: 0517575000

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet

by Jean Simpson

price: $2.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517575000 ISBN: 0517575000

Description: New. BRAND NEW with a hint of shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet

by Simpson, Jean

price: $2.34

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517575000 ISBN: 0517575000

Description: Fine. 0517575000 1.00" x 8.90" x 6.00". great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet the Diet That Works, Based on Your Personal Numbers

by Jean Simpson

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517575000 ISBN: 0517575000

Description: Very Good. Near Fine. 1st ed. ISBN: 0517575000. Bumping Very Light Spine; Sticker/Residue Very Light Cover; Edition/Printing=Trade-sized soft cover; Trade paperback. No dj as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet: the Diet That Works Based on Your Personal Numbers

by Simpson, Jean

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517575000 ISBN: 0517575000

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-VG-Book is clean-Index-402 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet: a Diet That Works-Based on Your Personal Numbers

by Simpson, Jean

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Used Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517575000 ISBN: 0517575000

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet

by Simpson, Jean

price: $3.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517575000 ISBN: 0517575000

Description: Poor. Nice and clean, paperback. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet

by Simpson, Jean

price: $3.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517575000 ISBN: 0517575000

Description: Good. 0517575000 Softcover book is in good condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet

by Jean Simpson

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 12/30/1989 ISBN-13: 9780517575000 ISBN: 0517575000

Description: Very Good. Stated first edition. Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. Remainder mark. Back cover creased at bottom corner. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet a Nine-Day Diet That Works-Based on Your Personal Numbers

by Simpson, Jean

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Inc., New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517575000 ISBN: 0517575000

Description: Near Fine; Light edge wear. 8vo; 402 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Numbers Diet

by Simpson, Jean

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: (1990) ISBN-13: 9780517575000 ISBN: 0517575000

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Quarto, Remainder mark on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet

by Simpson, Jean

price: $10.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517575000 ISBN: 0517575000

Description: Fine. 0517575000 Excellent condition, paperback 1990, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet: a Nine-Day Diet That Works-Based on Your Personal Numbers

by Simpson, Jean

price: $13.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Collectible Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517575000 ISBN: 0517575000

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Signed: I Signed by Author on Half-Title Page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jean Simpson's Numbers Diet

by Jean Simpson

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517575000 ISBN: 0517575000

Description: Good. No markings found, glossy cover, sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.