» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In Hitler's Shadow

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

In Hitler's Shadow

by Yaron Svoray, Nick Taylor

About this title: Since Germany's re-unification, disturbing headlines have poured out of the unstable country: Violent attacks by neo-Nazi skinheads against foreigners and the rise of militant far-right nationalism have caught the attention of the world. Now an Israeli journalist who infiltrated the movement gives an extraordinary personal report. HBO tie-in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
In Hitler's Shadow used book

In Hitler's Shadow

by Svoray, Yaron, And Taylor, Nick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472845 ISBN: 0385472846

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 275 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In Hitler's Shadow used book

In Hitler's Shadow

by Nick Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385472845 ISBN: 0385472846

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Hitler's Shadow used book

In Hitler's Shadow

by Nick Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472845 ISBN: 0385472846

Description: Fine. Book is in mint condition. Pages are crisp, bright, clean, and unmarked. Book sturdy and mylar covered dust jacket. Looks new. - read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Hitler's Shadow used book

In Hitler's Shadow

by Nick Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385472845 ISBN: 0385472846

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

In Hitler's Shadow used book

In Hitler's Shadow

by Nick Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385472845 ISBN: 0385472846

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

In Hitler's Shadow: an Israeli's Amazing Journey Inside Germany's Neo-Nazi Movement used book

In Hitler's Shadow: an Israeli's Amazing Journey Inside Germany's Neo-Nazi Movement

by Nick Taylor, Yaron Svoray

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385472845 ISBN: 0385472846

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

In Hitler's Shadow: an Israeli's Amazing Journey Inside Germany's Neo-Nazi Movement used book

In Hitler's Shadow: an Israeli's Amazing Journey Inside Germany's Neo-Nazi Movement

by Svoray, Yaron; Taylor, Nick

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472845 ISBN: 0385472846

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st printing 275p. index. illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Hitler's Shadow: an Israeli's Amazing Journey Inside Germany's Neo-Nazi Movement used book

In Hitler's Shadow: an Israeli's Amazing Journey Inside Germany's Neo-Nazi Movement

by Yaron Svoray, Nick Taylor

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese/Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472845 ISBN: 0385472846

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Current Affairs/Political Science. Minor edge wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Hitler's Shadow: an Israeli's Amazing Journey Inside Germany's Neo-Nazi Movement used book

In Hitler's Shadow: an Israeli's Amazing Journey Inside Germany's Neo-Nazi Movement

by Svoray, Yaron & Taylor, Nick

price: $4.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472845 ISBN: 0385472846

Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. Book looks new, DJ only has price clipped off on inside corner of flap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Hitler's Shadow: an Israeli's Amazing Journey Inside Germany's Neo-Nazi Movement used book

In Hitler's Shadow: an Israeli's Amazing Journey Inside Germany's Neo-Nazi Movement

by Svoray, Yaron

price: $4.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472845 ISBN: 0385472846

Description: Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition. Hardcover. 276pp. Excellent dust-jacketed hardcover first printing. NO library stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Hitler's Shadow: an Israeli's Amazing Journey Inside Germany's Neo-Nazi Movement

by Svoray, Yaron & Taylor, Nick

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1994

Description: Good Plus. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Minor soiling to covers, otherwise Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Hitler's Shadow: an Israeli's Amazing Journey Inside Germany's Neo-Nazi Movement used book

In Hitler's Shadow: an Israeli's Amazing Journey Inside Germany's Neo-Nazi Movement

by Svoray, Yaron; Taylor, Nick

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472845 ISBN: 0385472846

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author on title page. Autographed Copy sticker affixed to jacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

In Hitler's Shadow used book

In Hitler's Shadow

by Svoray, Yaron

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TALESE DOUBLEDAY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472845 ISBN: 0385472846

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 275.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

In Hitler's Shadow used book

In Hitler's Shadow

by Taylor, Nick

price: $5.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385472845 ISBN: 0385472846

Description: PPR 50. PPR 50 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Hitler's Shadow: an Israeli's Amazing Journey Inside Germany's Neo-Nazi Movement used book

In Hitler's Shadow: an Israeli's Amazing Journey Inside Germany's Neo-Nazi Movement

by Yaron Svoray And Nick Taylor ( Introduction By Simon Wiesenthal )

price: $5.95

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, N Y. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472845 ISBN: 0385472846

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. ...nice clean copy with brodart jacket cover included.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Hitler's Shadow: an Israeli's Amazing Journal Inside Genrmany's Neo-Nazi Movement. Introd. By Simon Wiesenthal

by Svoray, Yaron, And Nick Taylor

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: (1994)

Description: Fine in like dj. 8vo; Index; 275 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Hitler's Shadow: an Israeli's Amazing Journey Inside Germany's used book

In Hitler's Shadow: an Israeli's Amazing Journey Inside Germany's

by Svoray, Yaron And Nick Taylor

price: $6.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472845 ISBN: 0385472846

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 275 pp. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2. Black boards with qtr black cloth, stamped in silver on spine. Green glossy dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

In Hitler's Shadow used book

In Hitler's Shadow

by Yaron Svoray And Nick Taylor

price: $7.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Backed Boards Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472845 ISBN: 0385472846

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

In Hitler's Shadow: an Israeli's Amazing Journey Inside Germany's Neo-Nazi Movement used book

In Hitler's Shadow: an Israeli's Amazing Journey Inside Germany's Neo-Nazi Movement

by Svoray, Yaron; Taylor, Nick

price: $7.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472845 ISBN: 0385472846

Description: Fine/Very Good. 8vo 0385472846 near fine to fine, no marks, clean and firm in very good dust cover with minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

In Hitler's Shadow used book

In Hitler's Shadow

by Svoray, Yaron And Nick Taylor

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472845 ISBN: 0385472846

Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0385472846. Hard Cover. Fine/Very good+. First Edition. Octavo. 275 pp. Index; Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

In Hitler's Shadow: an Israeli's Amazing Journey Inside Germany's Neo-Nazi Movement used book

In Hitler's Shadow: an Israeli's Amazing Journey Inside Germany's Neo-Nazi Movement

by Svoray, Yaron

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese, N. Y. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472845 ISBN: 0385472846

Description: VG/VG. 0385472846. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Hitler's Shadow used book

In Hitler's Shadow

by Nick Taylor

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472845 ISBN: 0385472846

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover; light shelf wear to jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

In Hitler's Shadow an Israeli's Amazing Journey Inside Germany's New-Nazi Movement used book

In Hitler's Shadow an Israeli's Amazing Journey Inside Germany's New-Nazi Movement

by Svoray, Yaron (Nick Taylor) (Simon Wiesenthal, Introduction)

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472845 ISBN: 0385472846

Description: Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 275pp(Index) A 1/2" DJ tear at bottom rear edge, o.w. clean, bright & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0385472846. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Hitler's Shadow: an Israeli's Amazing Journey Inside Germany's Neo-Nazi Movement used book

In Hitler's Shadow: an Israeli's Amazing Journey Inside Germany's Neo-Nazi Movement

by Svoray, Yaron; Taylor, Nick

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese / Doubleday Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385472845 ISBN: 0385472846

Description: Near Fine / Very Good Jacket. 1994 Nan A. Talese / Doubleday. First Edition, October, 1994, stated. First printing. SIGNED by author Yaron Svoray on title page, with a personal inscription, partly in Hebrew. Signature is dated 10-05-94. Hardcover has black paper-covered boards with black cloth-covered spine and silver spine lettering. Deckle fore edges. Black and white photographs. Binding tight. Appears to be unread. Book is in excellent condition with very light shelf wear at the spine ends. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmarterRat Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

In Hitlers Shadow-an Israelis Amazing Journey Inside Germanys Neo Nazi Movement used book

In Hitlers Shadow-an Israelis Amazing Journey Inside Germanys Neo Nazi Movement

by Svoray, Yaron

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385472845 ISBN: 0385472846

Description: Doubleday 1994. Author inscribed. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.