About this title: Since Germany's re-unification, disturbing headlines have poured out of the unstable country: Violent attacks by neo-Nazi skinheads against foreigners and the rise of militant far-right nationalism have caught the attention of the world. Now an Israeli journalist who infiltrated the movement gives an extraordinary personal report. HBO tie-in ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780385472845ISBN:0385472846
Description: Fine. Book is in mint condition. Pages are crisp, bright, clean, and unmarked. Book sturdy and mylar covered dust jacket. Looks new. - read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780385472845ISBN:0385472846
Description: Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition. Hardcover. 276pp. Excellent dust-jacketed hardcover first printing. NO library stamps. read more
Edition: First Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780385472845ISBN:0385472846
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author on title page. Autographed Copy sticker affixed to jacket cover. read more
Edition: 1st ptg.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780385472845ISBN:0385472846
Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 275 pp. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2. Black boards with qtr black cloth, stamped in silver on spine. Green glossy dj. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780385472845ISBN:0385472846
Description: Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 275pp(Index) A 1/2" DJ tear at bottom rear edge, o.w. clean, bright & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0385472846. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese / Doubleday
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780385472845ISBN:0385472846
Description: Near Fine / Very Good Jacket. 1994 Nan A. Talese / Doubleday. First Edition, October, 1994, stated. First printing. SIGNED by author Yaron Svoray on title page, with a personal inscription, partly in Hebrew. Signature is dated 10-05-94. Hardcover has black paper-covered boards with black cloth-covered spine and silver spine lettering. Deckle fore edges. Black and white photographs. Binding tight. Appears to be unread. Book is in excellent condition with very light shelf wear at the spine ends. ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.