» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book

by Sharon Steuer

About this title: This new, cross-platform edition of The Illustrator 7 Wow! Book includes eye-catching and time-saving techniques and tips for beginning through advanced users of Adobe Illustrator 7. Illustrator 7's basic tools and functions are explored, professional production techniques are demonstrated by using real-life "step-by-step" examples and full-page ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Illustrator 7 Wow Book used book

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book

by Steuer, Sharon

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Peachpit Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201688979 ISBN: 0201688972

Description: Very Good. Step-By-Step. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book used book

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book

by Sharon Steuer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peachpit Pr ISBN-13: 9780201688979 ISBN: 0201688972

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book used book

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book

by Steuer, Sharon

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Peachpit Pr ISBN-13: 9780201688979 ISBN: 0201688972

Description: Fine. 0201688972. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book used book

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book

by Steuer, Sharon

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Peachpit Pr ISBN-13: 9780201688979 ISBN: 0201688972

Description: Fine. 0201688972. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book new book

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book

by Steuer, Sharon

price: $3.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Peachpit Pr ISBN-13: 9780201688979 ISBN: 0201688972

Description: New. 0201688972. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book with( CD Rom) used book

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book with( CD Rom)

by Steuer, Sharon

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Peachpit Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201688979 ISBN: 0201688972

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Step-By-Step. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book used book

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book

by Sharon Steuer

price: $10.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201688979 ISBN: 0201688972

Description: Pages are clean and in very good condition, one page has a wrinkle, the CD is in very good condition, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, average wear on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrator 7 Wow! Book used book

The Illustrator 7 Wow! Book

by Sharon Steuer

price: $13.95

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peachpit Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201688979 ISBN: 0201688972

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. Illustrator disk in the back. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Illustrator 7 Wow! Book used book

The Illustrator 7 Wow! Book

by Steuer, Sharon

price: $22.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201688979 ISBN: 0201688972

Description: As New. All pages clean. No CD-ROM. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrator 7 Wow! Book used book

The Illustrator 7 Wow! Book

by Steuer, Sharon

price: $22.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201688979 ISBN: 0201688972

Description: As New. All pages clean. No CD-ROM. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrator 7 Wow! Book used book

The Illustrator 7 Wow! Book

by Steuer, Sharon

price: $22.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201688979 ISBN: 0201688972

Description: As New. All pages clean. No CD-ROM, cover has some minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrator 7 Wow! Book used book

The Illustrator 7 Wow! Book

by Steuer, Sharon

price: $22.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201688979 ISBN: 0201688972

Description: As New. All pages clean. No CD-ROM, Cover has some minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrator 7 Wow! Book used book

The Illustrator 7 Wow! Book

by Steuer, Sharon

price: $25.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201688979 ISBN: 0201688972

Description: As New. All pages clean. Includes CD-ROM. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book new book

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book

by Steuer, Sharon

price: $39.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Peachpit Pr ISBN-13: 9780201688979 ISBN: 0201688972

Description: New. 0201688972 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book used book

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book

by Sharon Steuer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peachpit Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201688979 ISBN: 0201688972

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book used book

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book

by Steuer, Sharon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Peachpit Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201688979 ISBN: 0201688972

Description: Good. Step-By-Step. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book used book

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book

by Sharon Steuer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peachpit Pr ISBN-13: 9780201688979 ISBN: 0201688972

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book used book

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book

by Sharon Steuer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peachpit Pr ISBN-13: 9780201688979 ISBN: 0201688972

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book used book

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book

by Sharon Steuer

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201688979 ISBN: 0201688972

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book used book

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book

by Sharon Steuer

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201688979 ISBN: 0201688972

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book used book

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book

by Sharon Steuer

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201688979 ISBN: 0201688972

Description: Like New. Used-like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book new book

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book

by Sharon Steuer

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peachpit Pr Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780201688979 ISBN: 0201688972

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book new book

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book

by Sharon Steuer

price: $4.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peachpit Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201688979 ISBN: 0201688972

Description: New. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Illustrator 7 Wow! Book used book

The Illustrator 7 Wow! Book

by Steuer, Sharon

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Soft Pictorial Cover Publisher: Peachpit Pr, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201688979 ISBN: 0201688972

Description: As New. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. MINT CONDITION....NO REMAINDER MARK....NO WEAR.....SLIGHT CURL.......FREE USPS TRACKING....IN BY NOON, OUT THE SAME BUSINESS DAY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WINION, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book new book

The Illustrator 7 Wow Book

by Steuer, Sharon

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Peachpit Pr ISBN-13: 9780201688979 ISBN: 0201688972

Description: New. 0201688972. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.