New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales from a Magnificent and Clumsy Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales from a Magnificent and Clumsy Life

by Laurie Notaro

About this title: Introducing Laurie Notaro, the leader of the Idiot Girls' Action Adventure Club. Every day she fearlessly rises from bed to defeat the evil machinations of dolts, dimwits, and boobs--and that's before she even puts on a bra.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life used book

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life

by Notaro, Laurie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375760914 ISBN: 0375760911

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life used book

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life

by Notaro, Laurie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375760914 ISBN: 0375760911

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0375760911 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life used book

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life

by Notaro, Laurie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780375760914 ISBN: 0375760911

Description: Good. 0375760911 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life used book

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life

by Laurie Notaro

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375760914 ISBN: 0375760911

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life used book

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life

by Laurie Notaro

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375760914 ISBN: 0375760911

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life used book

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life

by Laurie Notaro

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375760914 ISBN: 0375760911

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life used book

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life

by Laurie Notaro

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375760914 ISBN: 0375760911

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life used book

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life

by Laurie Notaro

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375760914 ISBN: 0375760911

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life used book

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life

by Laurie Notaro

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375760914 ISBN: 0375760911

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life used book

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life

by Laurie Notaro

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2002-07-02 ISBN-13: 9780375760914 ISBN: 0375760911

Description: Fair. This book has been bent a little; The cover has been creased badly and bent and worn; binding scuffed and torn Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life used book

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life

by Laurie Notaro

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375760914 ISBN: 0375760911

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life used book

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life

by Laurie Notaro

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375760914 ISBN: 0375760911

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life used book

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life

by Laurie Notaro

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375760914 ISBN: 0375760911

Description: 2002. Softcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life used book

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life

by Notaro, Laurie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375760914 ISBN: 0375760911

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0375760911 book in good used condition chipped edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales from a Magnificent and Clumsy Life used book

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales from a Magnificent and Clumsy Life

by Notaro, Laurie

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375760914 ISBN: 0375760911

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life used book

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life

by Laurie Notaro

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2002-07-02 ISBN-13: 9780375760914 ISBN: 0375760911

Description: Near Fine. From our "brand new" stock with light shelfwear and age-toning to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales from a Magnificent and Clumsy Life used book

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales from a Magnificent and Clumsy Life

by Notaro, Laurie

price: $2.65

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375760914 ISBN: 0375760911

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 225 p. Audience: General/trade. Normal wear to covers, corners and edges. No apparent markings throughout. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life used book

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life

by Notaro, Laurie

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375760914 ISBN: 0375760911

Description: Very Good. Slight creasing. No store stamps, marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and... used book

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and...

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375760914 ISBN: 0375760911

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life used book

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life

by Laurie Notaro

price: $3.25

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375760914 ISBN: 0375760911

Description: Very Good. ---True tales from a magnificent and clumsy life. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life used book

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life

by Notaro, Laurie

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780375760914 ISBN: 0375760911

Description: Good. 0375760911 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life used book

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life

by Notaro, Laurie

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780375760914 ISBN: 0375760911

Description: Good. 0375760911 May show signs of shelf wear. Damage on cover, Wear and tear All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life used book

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and Clumsy Life

by Notaro, Laurie

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780375760914 ISBN: 0375760911

Description: Very Good. 0375760911 May show signs of shelf wear or case wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and... used book

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and...

price: $3.83

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375760914 ISBN: 0375760911

Description: Very Good. Nice, solid book with minor to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and... used book

The Idiot Girls' Action-Adventure Club: True Tales From a Magnificent and...

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375760914 ISBN: 0375760911

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?