New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

I Am Papa Snap and These Are My Favorite

by Tomi Ungerer

About this title: In these nonsense episodes Papa Snap is eaten by a sofa, Uncle Rimsky lights his cigars with dragons, Mrs. Maroon irons her laundry with a steam roller, and Mr. Tuber Sprout gets up to miss the train every morning.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

I Am Papa Snap and These Are My Favorite

by Tomi Ungerer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385306539 ISBN: 0385306539

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am Papa Snap and These Are My Favorite No Such Stories

by Ungerer, Tomi

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press 1971 ISBN-13: 9780385306539 ISBN: 0385306539

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12" x 9 1/2" Glossy hardcover. 1992 printing; Very nice in and out except the word "in" on one page is partially obliterated and rewritten in neatly. In these nonsense episodes Papa Snap is eaten by a sofa, Uncle Rimsky lights his cigars with dragons, and Mr. Tuber Sprout gets up to miss the train every morning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am Papa Snap and These Are My Favorite No Such Stories

by Ungerer, Tomi

price: $8.25

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385306539 ISBN: 0385306539

Description: Ungerer, Tomi (illustrator) Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9+"-12" tall. Slight cornerwear. Glossy picture cover. No stamps or writing, nice bright interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am Papa Snap and These Are My Favorite No Such Stories

by Ungerer, Tomi

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Delacorte, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385306539 ISBN: 0385306539

Description: Tomi Ungerer, illus. VG-. 4to, Unpaginated, No DJ. Light wear. First printing of the 1992 reprint edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

I Am Papa Snap and These Are My Favorite

by Ungerer, Tomi

price: $11.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385306539 ISBN: 0385306539

Description: New. 0385306539 BRAND NEW BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am Papa Snap and These Are My Favorite No Such Stories

by Ungerer, Tomi

price: $14.95

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. Delacorte Press 1992. ISBN-13: 9780385306539 ISBN: 0385306539

Description: First edition hardcover in glossy illustrated boards with dust jacket. Minor bump to one corner otherwise Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am Papa Snap and These Are My Favorite No Such Stories

by Ungerer, Tomi

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press,, NY: Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385306539 ISBN: 0385306539

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0385306539. Illustrated by the author. First printing. Fine in a near fine (minor edge wear at the crown of the spine, light vertical crease to each flap) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am Papa Snap and These Are My Favorite No Such Stories

by Ungerer, Tomi:

price: $19.50

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385306539 ISBN: 0385306539

Description: Tomi Ungerer. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. JUVENILE. 9 1/2 x 12 1/4 inches. Unpaginated. (32 pages). Whipped Up, Drawn, and Dramatized by Tomi Ungerer (b. 1931) and originally published in 1971. Ungerer, a French Illustrator, is known for his political illustrations as well as his children's books. This book has spawned a cult of "Snapism" in Australia--and what is "Snapism"? --You'll have to read the book to find out! // Tiny tear at the bottom edge of the 13/14 page. Else interior fine. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am Papa Snap and These Are My Favorite No Such Stories [ 1st ]

by Ungerer, Tomi, Illustrated By Author

price: $90.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385306539 ISBN: 0385306539

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am Papa Snap and These Are My Favorite No Such Stories

by Ungerer, Tomi

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385306539 ISBN: 0385306539

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. Gift inscription on ffep. --SUMMARY: In these nonsense episodes Papa Snap is eaten by a sofa. Uncle Rimsky lights his cigars with dragons and mr. Tuber Sprout gets up to miss the train every morning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildfield Studios, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

I Am Papa Snap and These Are My Favorite

by Ungerer, Tomi

price: $28.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385306539 ISBN: 0385306539

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0385306539. 2. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

I Am Papa Snap and These Are My Favorite

by Ungerer, Tomi

price: $28.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385306539 ISBN: 0385306539

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Am Papa Snap and These Are My Favorite

by Tomi Ungerer

price: $28.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385306539 ISBN: 0385306539

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0385306539 ISBN 13: 9780385306539 bk# 18.3. f45. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

I Am Papa Snap and These Are My Favorite

by Tomi Ungerer

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385306539 ISBN: 0385306539

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.