» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Human Mosaic, Ninth Edition: A Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Human Mosaic, Ninth Edition: A Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography

by Terry G Jordan-Bychkov, Norman P Grubb, Professor Mona Domosh

About this title: The new edition of the bestselling human geography text enhances its unique thematic approach with new chapters, expanded coverage and pedagogy, a stronger art program, and new integrated media and supplements.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Human Mosaic, Ninth Edition: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography used book

The Human Mosaic, Ninth Edition: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography

by Terry G. Jordan-Bychkov, Mona Domosh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman ISBN-13: 9780716739067 ISBN: 0716739062

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Mosaic, Ninth Edition: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography used book

The Human Mosaic, Ninth Edition: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography

by Terry G. Jordan-Bychkov, Mona Domosh

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716739067 ISBN: 0716739062

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Mosaic, Ninth Edition: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography used book

The Human Mosaic, Ninth Edition: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography

by Terry G. Jordan-Bychkov, Mona Domosh

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716739067 ISBN: 0716739062

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Mosaic, Ninth Edition: A Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography used book

The Human Mosaic, Ninth Edition: A Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography

by Jordan-Bychkov, Terry G, and Grubb, Norman P, and Domosh, Mona, Professor

price: $3.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780716739067 ISBN: 0716739062

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Mosaic: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography, 9th Edition used book

The Human Mosaic: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography, 9th Edition

by Jordan-Bychkov

price: $66.88

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman & Company, New York, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780716739067 ISBN: 0716739062

Description: Used Good. Highlighting. Upper corner has been chewed is minor. Some shelf wear, binding is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Mosaic: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography, 9th Edition used book

The Human Mosaic: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography, 9th Edition

by Jordan-Bychkov

price: $68.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman & Company, New York, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780716739067 ISBN: 0716739062

Description: Used Good. Highlighting. Light shelf wear binding very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Mosaic: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography, 9th Edition used book

The Human Mosaic: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography, 9th Edition

by Jordan-Bychkov

price: $77.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman & Company, New York, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780716739067 ISBN: 0716739062

Description: Used Very Good. Text has writing, highlighting, The cover has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Mosaic: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography, 9th Edition used book

The Human Mosaic: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography, 9th Edition

by Jordan-Bychkov

price: $79.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman & Company, New York, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780716739067 ISBN: 0716739062

Description: Used Very Good. Text has writing, highlighting, The cover has light shelf / corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Mosaic, Ninth Edition: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography used book

The Human Mosaic, Ninth Edition: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography

by Terry G. Jordan-Bychkov, Mona Domosh

price: $84.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716739067 ISBN: 0716739062

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Mosaic: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography, 9th Edition used book

The Human Mosaic: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography, 9th Edition

by Jordan-Bychkov

price: $88.45

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman & Company, New York, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780716739067 ISBN: 0716739062

Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean, The cover has minor shelf wear. Nice book and binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Mosaic, Ninth Edition: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography used book

The Human Mosaic, Ninth Edition: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography

by Terry G. Jordan-Bychkov, Mona Domosh

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780716739067 ISBN: 0716739062

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Mosaic, Ninth Edition: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography used book

The Human Mosaic, Ninth Edition: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography

by Terry G. Jordan-Bychkov, Mona Domosh

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780716739067 ISBN: 0716739062

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Mosaic, Ninth Edition: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography used book

The Human Mosaic, Ninth Edition: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography

by Terry G. Jordan-Bychkov, Mona Domosh

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780716739067 ISBN: 0716739062

Description: Acceptable. Well-used. Has some markings. NO INT. or EXP. shipping. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Mosaic, Ninth Edition: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography used book

The Human Mosaic, Ninth Edition: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography

by Jordan-Bychkov, Terry G.; Domosh, Mona

price: $3.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780716739067 ISBN: 0716739062

Description: Good. 0716739062 Pub date: 2002. Condition: Good. Heavy cover & page wear. Sticker on spine. Highlighting on some pages. Otherwise still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven co. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Mosaic, Ninth Edition: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography used book

The Human Mosaic, Ninth Edition: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography

by Terry G. Jordan-Bychkov

price: $49.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780716739067 ISBN: 0716739062

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Mosaic, Ninth Edition: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography used book

The Human Mosaic, Ninth Edition: a Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography

by Jordan-Bychkov, Terry G.; Domosh, Mona

price: $52.64

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780716739067 ISBN: 0716739062

Description: Very Good. 0716739062 Pub date: 2002. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Sticker on spine. Highlighting on some pages. Good used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.