The Homes of New York and Connecticut: From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown
Your search:Books»The Homes of New York and Connecticut: From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown(32 available copies)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Historical Society
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780918678249ISBN:0918678242
Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover, no dust jacket. The corner edges show wear and a label with previous owner's name and address is pasted to the front free endpaper. There is a white area on the front endpaper where a pencil mark was erased. The text is clean, with no marks or writing. Binding is tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The National Historical Society
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780918678249ISBN:0918678242
Description: New. Free, automatic1st class upgrade for books under 14 ounces. Free Priority upgrade to all domestic orders over $20.00. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The National Historical Society
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780918678249ISBN:0918678242
Description: New. A great book in new condition. may show slight signs of shelf wear. We provide USPS confirmation tracking and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfaction. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The National Historical Society
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780918678249ISBN:0918678242
Description: Very Good- in None as issued jacket. Clean, solid copy with no writing, highlighting, marks, or creased page corners. Foxing (spotting) to top edge of closed page edges, otherwise in Very Good condition. Cover is glossy with minimal wear, corners square. Binding firm. Excellent reference, containing both black and white photographs and measured drawings of architectural details. NOT ex-library. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ... read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Historical Times/National Historical Society, Harrisburg, PA
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780918678249ISBN:0918678242
Description: Near Fine in Not Issued jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Green laminated pictorial boards. 224 pp., well illus. w/ sketches, floor plans, exterior diagrams, green-tinted photographic plates. Lightly rubbed covers. Interior fine. From material originally published as The White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, edited by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown. New York and Connecticut: Rensselaerville; Cooperstown; Manhattan; Long Island; Owego; Chatham; the Berkshires; Suffield; ... read more
Edition: First Probable
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780918678249ISBN:0918678242
Description: Photos & Drawings. Very Good+/No Dj. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 0-918678-24-2 254 pages. Very light foxing on the endpapers otherwise Fine. read more
Edition: 1st Edition?
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: National Historical Society, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780918678249ISBN:0918678242
Description: Drawings, Map plans. VERY GOOD Condition. 8x11" Dec Hardcovers 254pg Profusely Illus....Architecture described. photo on green hardcovers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The National Historical Society
ISBN-13:9780918678249ISBN:0918678242
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780918678249ISBN:0918678242
Description: Very Good. 8 1/4" x 11" Part V of the Architectural Treasures of Early America series. From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown. A very good hardcover copy. Light wear. Sunned spine. Tight binding. Clean, unmarked pages. Not ex-library. Glossary. 254pg. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.