» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Homes of New York and Connecticut: From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown

by Lisa C Mullins (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Homes of New York and Connecticut: From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited By Russell F. Whitehead...(Architectural Treasures of Early Ame

price: $3.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780918678249 ISBN: 0918678242

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Homes of New York and Connecticut (Architectural Treasures of Early America Vol. 5)

by Mullins, Lisa C.; Underhill, Roy

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678249 ISBN: 0918678242

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover, no dust jacket. The corner edges show wear and a label with previous owner's name and address is pasted to the front free endpaper. There is a white area on the front endpaper where a pencil mark was erased. The text is clean, with no marks or writing. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plum's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Homes of New York and Connecticut: From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited By Russell F. Whitehead...(Architectural Treasures of Early Ame

price: $3.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780918678249 ISBN: 0918678242

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No dust jacket included. Still In The Box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Homes of New York and Connecticut (Architectural Treasures of Early America Vol. 5)

by Collaborator-Roy Underhill; Editor-Lisa C Mullins

price: $5.78

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678249 ISBN: 0918678242

Description: New. Free, automatic1st class upgrade for books under 14 ounces. Free Priority upgrade to all domestic orders over $20.00. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel Duncan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Homes of New York and Connecticut From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited By Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown

by Mullins, Lisa C.; Underhill, Roy

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987; c1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678249 ISBN: 0918678242

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. 254 p. ill. 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Homes of New York and Connecticut (Architectural Treasures of Early America Vol. 5)

by Collaborator-Roy Underhill; Editor-Lisa C Mullins

price: $6.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678249 ISBN: 0918678242

Description: New. A great book in new condition. may show slight signs of shelf wear. We provide USPS confirmation tracking and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberly Schmeling, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Homes of New York and Connecticut (Architectural Treasures of Early America Vol. 5)

by Collaborator-Roy Underhill; Editor-Lisa C Mullins

price: $7.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678249 ISBN: 0918678242

Description: Very Good- in None as issued jacket. Clean, solid copy with no writing, highlighting, marks, or creased page corners. Foxing (spotting) to top edge of closed page edges, otherwise in Very Good condition. Cover is glossy with minimal wear, corners square. Binding firm. Excellent reference, containing both black and white photographs and measured drawings of architectural details. NOT ex-library. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lake Country Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Homes of New York and Connecticut: From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited By Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown

by Mullins, Lisa C. (Editor)

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678249 ISBN: 0918678242

Description: Fine. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Homes of New York and Connecticut [the Architectural Treasures of Early America Vol. V (5)]

by Mullins, Lisa C. (Editor); Roy Underhill (Consultant)

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Historical Times/National Historical Society, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780918678249 ISBN: 0918678242

Description: Near Fine in Not Issued jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Green laminated pictorial boards. 224 pp., well illus. w/ sketches, floor plans, exterior diagrams, green-tinted photographic plates. Lightly rubbed covers. Interior fine. From material originally published as The White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, edited by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown. New York and Connecticut: Rensselaerville; Cooperstown; Manhattan; Long Island; Owego; Chatham; the Berkshires; Suffield; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Homes of New York and Connecticut: From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited By Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown

by Underhill, Roy; Mullins, Lisa C.

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Probable Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678249 ISBN: 0918678242

Description: Photos & Drawings. Very Good+/No Dj. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 0-918678-24-2 254 pages. Very light foxing on the endpapers otherwise Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Homes of New York and Connecticut: Homes of New York and Connecticut

by Mullins, Lisa C (Editor)

price: $10.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society, Washington, DC Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678249 ISBN: 0918678242

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 245 p. Architectural Treasures of Early America, 5. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Homes of New York & Connecticut. Architectural Treasures Early America Series. (White Pine Series of a. Monog. Vol 111, 3 Three

by Mullins, Lisa C. & Underhill, Roy (Whitehead, Russell F. & Brown, Frank Chouteau Eds)

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition? Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: National Historical Society, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678249 ISBN: 0918678242

Description: Drawings, Map plans. VERY GOOD Condition. 8x11" Dec Hardcovers 254pg Profusely Illus....Architecture described. photo on green hardcovers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Homes of New York and Connecticut (Architectural Treasures of Early America Vol. 5)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society ISBN-13: 9780918678249 ISBN: 0918678242

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Homes of New York and Connecticut (Architectural Treasures of Early America Vol. 5)

price: $4.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678249 ISBN: 0918678242

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Homes of New York and Connecticut Architectural Treasures of Early America

by Mullins, Lisa (Edt)

price: $5.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780918678249 ISBN: 0918678242

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780918678249 [MULLINS, LISA (EDT)] HOMES OF NEW YORK AND CONNECTICUT ARCHITECTURAL TREASURES OF EARLY AMERICA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Homes of New York and Connecticut (Architectural Treasures of Early America V...

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780918678249 ISBN: 0918678242

Description: Very good. National Historical Society, 1987, Volume V, 254 pages, a nice hardcover, no dj, tight and square, no owner's mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Homes of New York and Connecticut, Volume V (5) Architectural Treasures of Early America

by Mullins, Lisa C.; Underhill, Roy

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Additional Listings Printed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678249 ISBN: 0918678242

Description: Picture Cover Book Fine. Jacket Not Issued. 11 " NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages with illustrated endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Homes of New York and Connecticut, Volume V (5) Architectural Treasures of Early America

by Mullins, Lisa C.; Underhill, Roy

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Additional Listings Printed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678249 ISBN: 0918678242

Description: Picture Cover Book Fine. Jacket Not Issued. 11 " NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages with illustrated endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Homes of New York and Connecticut (Architectural Treasures of Early America Vol. 5)

by Collaborator-Roy Underhill; Editor-Lisa C Mullins

price: $6.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678249 ISBN: 0918678242

Description: New. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. Green, National Historical Society. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Homes of New York and Connecticut: From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown

by Mullins, Lisa C (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NATIONAL HISTORICAL SOCIETY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678249 ISBN: 0918678242

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 245 p. Architectural Treasures of Early America, 5. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ALEXIS BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Homes of New York and Connecticut: From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited By Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown

by Underhill, Roy; Mullins, Lisa C.

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Slick Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678249 ISBN: 0918678242

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0918678242. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Homes of New York and Connecticut

by Mullins Lisa C.

price: $12.59

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Main Street Publishing, 20.99 Date Published: 10/01/1988 ISBN-13: 9780918678249 ISBN: 0918678242

Description: Used-Like New. Bookcase-10--1885. Picture shown may not match actual book--NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Homes of New York & Connecticut

by Mullins, Lisa C

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: STERLING PUBLISHING +*COMPANY ISBN-13: 9781555620455 ISBN: 1555620450

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Homes of New York and Connecticut (Architectural Treasures of Early America Vol. V )

by Mullins, Lisa C. (Editor)

price: $14.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678249 ISBN: 0918678242

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket as Issued. As new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Homes of New York and Connecticut

by Mullins, Lisa C.; Underhill, Roy

price: $15.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678249 ISBN: 0918678242

Description: Very Good. 8 1/4" x 11" Part V of the Architectural Treasures of Early America series. From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown. A very good hardcover copy. Light wear. Sunned spine. Tight binding. Clean, unmarked pages. Not ex-library. Glossary. 254pg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickson Street Bookshop, AR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.