About this title: Spanning all areas of human interest and potential, this set of startling new prophecies offers predictions for the next millennium. Designed to either be read from cover to cover or dipped into periodically. 200 full-color illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780385261326ISBN:0385261322
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Edition: In the USA ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780385261326ISBN:0385261322
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is like new with No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Dust jacket shows very slight rub wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1989-07-22
ISBN-13:9780385261326ISBN:0385261322
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: First U.S. EDITION
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY AND COMPANY, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780385261326ISBN:0385261322
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HISTORY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. MEDIUM BLUE JACKET HAS A CHIP AT TO SPINE EDGE. 224 pages. very slightly shelf-cocked. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
Edition: First edition. In the USA ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780385261326ISBN:0385261322
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780385261326ISBN:0385261322
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780385261326ISBN:0385261322
Description: Slight shelf wear and rubbing to DJ, minor wear to boards, gift inscription on front endpaper otherwise interior in very good clean condition. read more
Edition: 1st american edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Doubleday
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780385261326ISBN:0385261322
Description: Description: 224 p. : ill. (some col. ); 22 cm. Subjects: Twenty-first century--Forecasts. Future. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 224. read more
Edition: 1st american edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Doubleday
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780385261326ISBN:0385261322
Description: Description: 224 p. : ill. (some col. ); 22 cm. Subjects: Twenty-first century--Forecasts. Future. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Hardcover. 1st Am ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.