About this title: Decorate your home inside and out with gloriously fragrant herb creations that add warmth and homespun charm to the enchantment of the holiday season. More than 30 step-by-step projects for eye-catching designs and marvelously scented visual feasts are presented. Full-color photographs throughout.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Storey Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780882668710ISBN:0882668714
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in very good dust jacket. DJ is VG+ only a few small stress tears Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 116 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780882668710ISBN:0882668714
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780882668710ISBN:0882668714
Description: Good. 23-Z-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. 0882668714 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages good condition/dustjacket has moderate wear around edges /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st printing July 1993
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 1993-01-09
ISBN-13:9780882668710ISBN:0882668714
Description: Very Good. Hardback w/dj. Hardback w/dj, minor dj edge shelf wear, W/most minor edge tears, else crisp, clean, no marks, tears, stains, appears unread, unused. read more
Edition: 1st ptg stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Storey Comm / Garden Way Pub
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780882668710ISBN:0882668714
Description: George Ross, photos. Vg+/vg- Dust Jacket. 11" tall; 116pp; glossy paper; f/col photos; dj curls along eds, has small tear s & light creases along eds ISBN: 0882668714. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden Way Pub Co, Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780882668710ISBN:0882668714
Description: FINE BOOK. Near Fine Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped. Dust jacket has very minimal wear. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Garden Way Pub Co, Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780882668710ISBN:0882668714
Description: Excellent in acceptable, torn jacket. 08vo-over 10 1/4" Talll. Hardback excellent condition: clean pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life. has a torn dust jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.