» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Herbs for the Holidays

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Herbs for the Holidays

by Sal Gilbertie

About this title: Decorate your home inside and out with gloriously fragrant herb creations that add warmth and homespun charm to the enchantment of the holiday season. More than 30 step-by-step projects for eye-catching designs and marvelously scented visual feasts are presented. Full-color photographs throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Herbs for the Holidays used book

Herbs for the Holidays

by Gilbertie, Sal, and Storey Publishing, and Steege, Gwen (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780882668710 ISBN: 0882668714

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. great condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 116 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ardex Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Herbs for the Holidays used book

Herbs for the Holidays

by Gilbertie, Sal, And Storey Publishing, And Steege, Gwen (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780882668710 ISBN: 0882668714

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in very good dust jacket. DJ is VG+ only a few small stress tears Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 116 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, etcetera, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Herbs for the Holidays used book

Herbs for the Holidays

by Llc, Storey Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1993-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780882668710 ISBN: 0882668714

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Book is in good condition, DJ has some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Herbs for the Holidays used book

Herbs for the Holidays

by Llc, Storey Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780882668710 ISBN: 0882668714

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Herbs for the Holidays used book

Herbs for the Holidays

by Llc, Storey Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780882668710 ISBN: 0882668714

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Herbs for the Holidays used book

Herbs for the Holidays

by Storey Publishing Llc

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780882668710 ISBN: 0882668714

Description: Good. 23-Z-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Herbs for the Holidays used book

Herbs for the Holidays

by Storey Publishing Llc

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882668710 ISBN: 0882668714

Description: Good. 0882668714 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages good condition/dustjacket has moderate wear around edges /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Herbs for the Holidays used book

Herbs for the Holidays

by Llc, Storey Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882668710 ISBN: 0882668714

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Herbs for the Holidays used book

Herbs for the Holidays

by Llc, Storey Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882668710 ISBN: 0882668714

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Herbs for the Holidays used book

Herbs for the Holidays

by Llc, Storey Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882668710 ISBN: 0882668714

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Herbs for the Holidays used book

Herbs for the Holidays

by Storey Publishing Llc

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882668710 ISBN: 0882668714

Description: Fine. 0882668714. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Herbs for the Holidays used book

Herbs for the Holidays

by Storey Publishing Llc

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC, Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780882668710 ISBN: 0882668714

Description: Good. Book very good, jacket only good with big tears in back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Herbs for the Holidays used book

Herbs for the Holidays

by Llc, Storey Publishing

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing July 1993 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1993-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780882668710 ISBN: 0882668714

Description: Very Good. Hardback w/dj. Hardback w/dj, minor dj edge shelf wear, W/most minor edge tears, else crisp, clean, no marks, tears, stains, appears unread, unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Herbs for the Holidays: a Treasury of Herbal Decorations used book

Herbs for the Holidays: a Treasury of Herbal Decorations

by Gilbertie, Sal

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden Way Pub Co, Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780882668710 ISBN: 0882668714

Description: George Ross. Very Good in Good jacket. CORNER IS CLIPPED ON DJ WHICH ALSO HAS LIGHT EDGE WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Herbs for the Holidays: a Treasury of Decorations used book

Herbs for the Holidays: a Treasury of Decorations

by Gilbertie, Sal

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Comm / Garden Way Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780882668710 ISBN: 0882668714

Description: George Ross, photos. Vg+/vg- Dust Jacket. 11" tall; 116pp; glossy paper; f/col photos; dj curls along eds, has small tear s & light creases along eds ISBN: 0882668714. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Herbs for the Holidays used book

Herbs for the Holidays

by Llc, Storey Publishing

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780882668710 ISBN: 0882668714

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very nice copy in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Herbs for the Holidays: a Treasury of Herbal Decorations used book

Herbs for the Holidays: a Treasury of Herbal Decorations

by Gilbertie, Sal

price: $10.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden Way Pub Co, Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780882668710 ISBN: 0882668714

Description: FINE BOOK. Near Fine Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped. Dust jacket has very minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Herbs for the Holidays used book

Herbs for the Holidays

by Llc, Storey Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882668710 ISBN: 0882668714

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Herbs for the Holidays used book

Herbs for the Holidays

by Llc, Storey Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882668710 ISBN: 0882668714

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Herbs for the Holidays used book

Herbs for the Holidays

by Llc, Storey Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882668710 ISBN: 0882668714

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Herbs for the Holidays used book

Herbs for the Holidays

by Llc, Storey Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882668710 ISBN: 0882668714

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Herbs for the Holidays used book

Herbs for the Holidays

by Llc, Storey Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882668710 ISBN: 0882668714

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Herbs for the Holidays used book

Herbs for the Holidays

by Storey Publishing Llc

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780882668710 ISBN: 0882668714

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Herbs for the Holidays: a Treasury of Herbal Decorations used book

Herbs for the Holidays: a Treasury of Herbal Decorations

by Gilbertie, Sal

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Garden Way Pub Co, Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780882668710 ISBN: 0882668714

Description: Excellent in acceptable, torn jacket. 08vo-over 10 1/4" Talll. Hardback excellent condition: clean pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life. has a torn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Herbs for the Holidays used book

Herbs for the Holidays

by Llc, Storey Publishing

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882668710 ISBN: 0882668714

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.