Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A radically new approach to ADD treatment, "Healing ADD" describes six types of Attention Deficit Disorder, not just the commonly known two. With a comprehensive treatment program for each type and extensive brain imaging to show the effect of treatment, this book is a unique resource that will change the way ADD is treated.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Healing Add: The Breakthrough Program That Allows You to See and Heal the
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Healing Add: the Breakthrough Program That Allows You to See and Heal the Six Types of Add
by
Amen, Daniel G.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399146442
ISBN: 039914644X
Description: Good. 039914644X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Healing Add: the Breakthrough Program That Allows You to See and Heal the Six Types of Add
by
Amen, Daniel G.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399146442
ISBN: 039914644X
Description: Fine. 039914644X THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN FINE CONDITION, LIKE NEW. THE BINDING AND PAGES ARE TIGHT AND CLEAN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JEANCOBOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Healing Add: The Breakthrough Program That Allows You to See and Heal the
by
Amen, Daniel G, Dr., M.D., and Routh, Lisa C, MD
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399146442
ISBN: 039914644X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Healing Add: The Breakthrough Program That Allows You to See and Heal the
by
Amen, Daniel G, Dr., M.D., and Routh, Lisa C, MD
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399146442
ISBN: 039914644X
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very tight pages, dust jacket has shelf wear, no marks or folds read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dsmith express,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Healing Add the Breakthough Program That Allows You to See and Heal the 6 Types of Add
by
Amen, Daniel G.
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399146442
ISBN: 039914644X
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 039914644X. A crisp clean copy with slight edge and shelf wear only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Boomer's Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Healing Add: the Breakthrough Program That Allows You to See and Heal the Six Types of Add
by
Daniel G. Amen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2001-02-15
ISBN-13: 9780399146442
ISBN: 039914644X
Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, MH247-808. read more
|
|
Healing Add: the Breakthrough Program That Allows You to See and Heal the Six Types of Add
by
Daniel G. Amen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2001-02-15
ISBN-13: 9780399146442
ISBN: 039914644X
Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, MH267-908. read more
|
|
Healing Add: the Breakthrough Program That Allows You to See and Heal the Six Types of Add
by
Amen, Daniel G.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult, 2001.
ISBN-13: 9780399146442
ISBN: 039914644X
Description: Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine blue and yellow dj. Dr. Amen has captured the essence of ADD with real life examples. It affects 6% of the population. His treatment program follows a very holistic, practical approach. 421 pp. including index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Healing Add: the Breakthrough Program That Allows You to See and Heal the Six Types of Add
by
Daniel G. Amen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2001-02-15
ISBN-13: 9780399146442
ISBN: 039914644X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! This book saved our family! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Healing Add: the Breakthrough Program That Allows You to See and Heal the Six...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399146442
ISBN: 039914644X
Description: New. New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Healing Add: the Breakthrough Program That Allows You to See and Heal the Six Types of Add
by
Daniel G. Amen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2001-02-15
ISBN-13: 9780399146442
ISBN: 039914644X
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more
|
|
Healing ADD
by
Amen, Daniel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam's, 2000.
ISBN-13: 9780399146442
ISBN: 039914644X
Description: Fine in like jacket. 1st edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B. Pines,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Healing Add: the Breakthrough Program That Allows You to See and Heal the Six Types of Add
by
Daniel G. Amen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399146442
ISBN: 039914644X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Healing Add: the Breakthrough Program That Allows You to See and Heal the Six Types of Add
by
Daniel G. Amen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399146442
ISBN: 039914644X
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
|
Healing Add: the Breakthrough Program That Allows You to See and Heal the Six Types of Add
by
Amen, Daniel G.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399146442
ISBN: 039914644X
Description: Fine. 039914644X First Printing as per complete number string. HC/DJ. Near Mint Condition. Only blemish is a breath of edge wear to DJ. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Pages clean and unmarked. Boards unblemished. Satisfaction. s Immediately from CA. Free confirmation. read more
|
|
Healing Add: the Breakthrough Program That Allows You to See and Heal the Six Types of Add
by
Daniel G. Amen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2001-02-15
ISBN-13: 9780399146442
ISBN: 039914644X
Description: 1/4 bound blue cloth spine with. Very good dj. As pictured and described hardbound with dust jacket, hb has small bookstore label top front corner of the free front end paper, dj tiny bump bottom front corner dj cover. read more
|
|
Healing Add
by
Amen, Daniel G.
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399146442
ISBN: 039914644X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A new copy, but with a mended 1" tear to the jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brett's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Healing Add: the Breakthrough Program That Allows You to See and Heal the Six Types of Add
by
Daniel G. Amen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 15 February, 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399146442
ISBN: 039914644X
Description: Very Good. 039914644X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Healing Add: the Breakthrough Program That Allows You to See and Heal the Six Types of Add
by
Daniel G. Amen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399146442
ISBN: 039914644X
Description: Good ISBN 10: 039914644X ISBN 13: 9780399146442 Not "first printing". bk# 28.10. f4. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Healing Add: the Breakthrough Program That Allows You to See and Heal the Six...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399146442
ISBN: 039914644X
Description: Very good; Collectible. **signed by author** perfect copy, mint condition, slight dustjacket scuffing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HiSservice Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Healing Add: the Breakthrough Program That Allows You to See and Heal the Six Types of Add
by
Daniel G. Amen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399146442
ISBN: 039914644X
Description: New ISBN 10: 039914644X ISBN 13: 9780399146442 Not "first printing". bk# 28.10. f4. q1. read more
|
|
Healing Add: the Breakthrough Program That Allows You to See and Heal the Six Types of Attention Deficit Disorder
by
Amen, Daniel G.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399146442
ISBN: 039914644X
Description: Very Good. No Dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABBS Volume 1,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Healing Add: the Breakthrough Program That Allows You to See and Heal the Six Types of Attention Deficit Disorder
by
Amen, Daniel G.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399146442
ISBN: 039914644X
Description: Acceptable in Good jacket. Ex-Library Minor marginalia, retired library book, might contain general library markings. with dust jacket, read more
|
|
Healing Add: The Breakthrough Program That Allows You to See and Heal the
by
Amen, Daniel G, Dr., M.D., and Routh, Lisa C, MD
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399146442
ISBN: 039914644X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Shelf Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8645492&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|