» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Israels national heroine, Senesh returned to her native HUngary in 1943 to help rescue Jews. She was captured by the Nazi's and executed at the age of 23.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hannah Senesh Life and Diary

by Senesh, Hannah, And Cohn, Marta (Translated By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780805204100 ISBN: 0805204105

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh Life and Diary

by Hannah Senesh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805204100 ISBN: 0805204105

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh Life and Diary

by Hannah Senesh

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 3/12/1973 ISBN-13: 9780805204100 ISBN: 0805204105

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh Life and Diary

by Senesh, Hannah

price: $2.70

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805204100 ISBN: 0805204105

Description: Very Good. 0805204105 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh Life and Diary

by Senesh, Hannah, and Cohn, Marta (Translated by), and Eban, Abba, Mr. (Adapted by)

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780805204100 ISBN: 0805204105

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh Life and Diary

by Senesh, Hannah, and Cohn, Marta (Translated by), and Eban, Abba, Mr. (Adapted by)

price: $5.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780805204100 ISBN: 0805204105

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A Very Good Copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh-Her Life & Diary

by Senesh, Hannah

price: $6.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books, New York NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780805204100 ISBN: 0805204105

Description: Good. Not Offered With Dustjacket. The textblock of this resilient 1973 printing trade paperback reading copy is remarkably clean, modestly relaxed, square, carries absolutely no underlining, highlighting or marginalia and shows only faint age-toning. The covers are very clean, bright and show minor finish rubbing, gentle corner bumping and creasing to the spine, which also shows heavy sunning and spotting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh, Her Life and Diary

by Senesh, Hannah

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1987 6th ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken, New York Date Published: c1966-1972 ISBN-13: 9780805204100 ISBN: 0805204105

Description: Janet Halverson cover. near fine, trade paper, red/black covers. Clean text. Tight. 257 pgs, ISBN: 0-8052-0410-5. Intro by Abba Eban, Elie Wiesel blurb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Her Life & Diary

by "Senesh, Hannah (Intro. By Abba Eban) "

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus; Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken Books, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780805204100 ISBN: 0805204105

Description: Very Good; Book covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Good reading copy. Includes introduction by Abba Eban and translators preface. Moderate edge and shelf wear. Minor spine slant. Faint red ink stamp on inside front cover. 0805204105; 6449. B&w Photographs; 257 pages; 37754. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh Life and Diary

by Senesh, Hannah

price: $14.83

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805204100 ISBN: 0805204105

Description: Fine. 0805204105 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Hannah Senesh Life and Diary

by Senesh, Hannah

price: $19.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805204100 ISBN: 0805204105

Description: New. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh Her Life and Diary [Hardcover] By Eban, Abba

by Abba Eban

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shocken Books Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Tight binding, clean pages, DJ and cover are in very good condition. Free Delivery Confirmation. IN STOCK IMMEDIATE SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Hannah Senesh Life and Diary

by Senesh, Hannah

price: $23.05

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805204100 ISBN: 0805204105

Description: New. 0805204105 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh Life and Diary

by Senesh, Hannah, and Cohn, Marta (Translated by), and Eban, Abba, Mr. (Adapted by)

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780805204100 ISBN: 0805204105

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. sm tears, sm piece missng bott back dj. (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Holocaust Diary Poems read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masters Handcrafters, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh Her Life and Diary

by Senesh, Hanna (Intro By Abba Eban)

price: $75.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 2nd printing, red cloth. Gift note neatly on the front endpaper. The dustjacket is worn with tears and chips along the edges, unclipped. A nice copy overall. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hannah Senesh Life and Diary

by Hannah Senesh

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1973-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780805204100 ISBN: 0805204105

Description: Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hannah Senesh Life and Diary

by Hannah Senesh

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805204100 ISBN: 0805204105

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hannah Senesh Life and Diary

by Senesh, Hannah

price: $3.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805204100 ISBN: 0805204105

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hannah Senesh Life and Diary

by Senesh, Hannah

price: $8.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780805204100 ISBN: 0805204105

Description: Near Fine. 0805204105. 0.75 x 8 x 5.25 Inches; 257 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary, the First Complete Edition

by Senesh, Hannah

price: $10.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780805204100 ISBN: 0805204105

Description: Fine. 257 pages with Poems. Spine uncreased; appears unread. Top corner bent on first few pages. Text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Camp Hill Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hannah Senesh: Her Life and Diary By Senesh, Hannah; Eban, Abba; Cohn, Marta

by Senesh, Hannah; Eban, Abba; Cohn, Marta

price: $19.12

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805204100 ISBN: 0805204105

Description: Used; Good. Book Cover clean with rubbing and a little worn. Pages clean, bright and unmarked with all photographs intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cariad Books, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hannah Senesh Life and Diary

by Hannah Senesh

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780805204100 ISBN: 0805204105

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hannah Senesh Life and Diary

price: $59.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805204100 ISBN: 0805204105

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.