Edition: First Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books/Random House, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679435563ISBN:0679435565
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0679435565. Unmarked book, no remainder marks; 1.1 x 10.1 x 10 Inches; 257 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679435563ISBN:0679435565
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 257pp. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679435563ISBN:0679435565
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to dust jacket edges, light marks on top edge, remainder mark, stk #2420e8. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679435563ISBN:0679435565
Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 0-679-43556-5 Subtitle: "70 Years of the Songs, the Stars, and the Stories. " Foreword by Dolly Parton. Large coffee table size. read more
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. First Edition stated-2nd printing; BK bright; DJ lightly shaken along top edge; contents clean and tight. read more
Description: Kingsbury, Paul., Villard Books, c1995, 1st Edition, cloth (hard cover), decorated eps, vg-fine with like dj, 257 pp with bibliography, full color/B&W photographic illus., 4to, "70 Years of the Songs, the Stars and the Stories" read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679435563ISBN:0679435565
Description: Photos, Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, nice coffee table sized book on history of country music. Hardcover, 258 pages. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books/Random House
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780679435563ISBN:0679435565
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0679435565. Dustjacket shows light edgewear, still very good and sharp. Book is solid and very good. A very good copy. Binding is very good, pages clean. Music. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.1 x 10.1 x 10 Inches; 257 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1995-10-03
ISBN-13:9780679435563ISBN:0679435565
Description: New in New jacket. As picture and described, hardbound with dust jacket, minor shelfware, has a single tsmall 1/2 inch tear repaired top front point dj. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.