» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Grand OLE Opry History of Country Music: 70 Years of the Stars, the Songs, and the Stories

by Paul Kingsbury, Dolly Parton (Introduction by)

About this title: A history of the Grand Ole Opry, released to commemorate its 70th anniversary. Illustrated with over 255 photographs throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Grand Ole Opry History of Country Music: , the: 70 Years of the Stars, the Songs, and the Stories

by Paul Kingsbury

price: $2.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679435563 ISBN: 0679435565

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grand Ole Opry History of Country Music: , the: 70 Years of the Stars, the Songs, and the Stories

by Paul Kingsbury

price: $2.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679435563 ISBN: 0679435565

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grand Ole Opry History of Country Music: , the: 70 Years of the Stars, the Songs, and the Stories

by Paul Kingsbury

price: $2.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679435563 ISBN: 0679435565

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grand Ole Opry History of Country Music: , the: 70 Years of the Stars, the Songs, and the Stories

by Paul Kingsbury

price: $3.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679435563 ISBN: 0679435565

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grand Ole Opry History of Country Music 70 Years of the Stars, the Songs, and the Stories

by Paul Kingsbury; Dolly Parton

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books/Random House, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435563 ISBN: 0679435565

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0679435565. Unmarked book, no remainder marks; 1.1 x 10.1 x 10 Inches; 257 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grand Ole Opry History of Country Music: 70 Years of the Songs, the Stars, and the Stories

by Kingsbury, Paul

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435563 ISBN: 0679435565

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 257pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grand OLE Opry History of Country Music: 70 Years of the Stars, the Songs, and the Stories

by Kingsbury, Paul, and Parton, Dolly (Introduction by)

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435563 ISBN: 0679435565

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to dust jacket edges, light marks on top edge, remainder mark, stk #2420e8. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grand Ole Opry: History of Country Music

by Kingsbury, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435563 ISBN: 0679435565

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 0-679-43556-5 Subtitle: "70 Years of the Songs, the Stars, and the Stories. " Foreword by Dolly Parton. Large coffee table size. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grand Ole Opry History of Country Music

by Kingsbury, Paul

price: $13.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435563 ISBN: 0679435565

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Overweight; 3lbs. Photographs; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grand Ole Opry History of Country Music 70 Years of the Songs, the Stars, and the Stories

by Kingsbury, Paul

price: $16.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435563 ISBN: 0679435565

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. First Edition stated-2nd printing; BK bright; DJ lightly shaken along top edge; contents clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grand OLE Opry History of Country Music: 70 Years of the Stars, the Songs, and the Stories

by Kingsbury, Paul, and Parton, Dolly (Introduction by)

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435563 ISBN: 0679435565

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ELY'S TRADING POST, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grand Ole Opry History of Country Music

by Kingsbury, Paul

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Kingsbury, Paul., Villard Books, c1995, 1st Edition, cloth (hard cover), decorated eps, vg-fine with like dj, 257 pp with bibliography, full color/B&W photographic illus., 4to, "70 Years of the Songs, the Stars and the Stories" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Grand Ole Opry History of Country Music: , the: 70 Years of the Stars, the Songs, and the Stories

by Paul Kingsbury

price: $18.44

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1995-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780679435563 ISBN: 0679435565

Description: Brand new. It is brand new with some wear on the dust cover. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grand Ole Opry History of Country Music: 70 Years of the Songs, the Stars, and the Stories

by Kingsbury, Paul Forward By Dolly Parton

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435563 ISBN: 0679435565

Description: Photos, Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, nice coffee table sized book on history of country music. Hardcover, 258 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grand Ole Opry History of Country Music: , the: 70 Years of the Stars, the Songs, and the Stories

by Paul Kingsbury

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780679435563 ISBN: 0679435565

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Grand Ole Opry History of Country Music: 70 Years of the Songs, the Stars, and the Stories

by Kingsbury, Paul

price: $7.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Villard Books, c1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435563 ISBN: 0679435565

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Grand Ole Opry History of Country Music: Seventy Years of the Songs, the Stars & the Stories

by Kingsbury, Paul

price: $9.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Villard Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435563 ISBN: 0679435565

Description: Good in Fair to Good jacket. Oversized Hardbound Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Grand Ole Opry History of Country Music 70 Years of the Stars, the Songs, and the Stories

by Kingsbury, Paul; Parton, Dolly

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books/Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435563 ISBN: 0679435565

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0679435565. Dustjacket shows light edgewear, still very good and sharp. Book is solid and very good. A very good copy. Binding is very good, pages clean. Music. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.1 x 10.1 x 10 Inches; 257 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Grand Ole Opry History of Country Music, 70 Years of the Songs, the Stars and the Stories

by Kingsbury, Paul; foreword by Dolly Parton

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed., 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435563 ISBN: 0679435565

Description: illustrated. Very good in very good dust jacket. minor edgewear to DJ; [music] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Grand Ole Opry History of Country Music: 70 Years of the Songs, the Stars, and the Stories

by Kingsbury, Paul/ Rosenthal, David (Edt)

price: $18.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435563 ISBN: 0679435565

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Grand Ole Opry History of Country Music: , the: 70 Years of the Stars, the Songs, and the Stories

by Paul Kingsbury

price: $22.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1995-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780679435563 ISBN: 0679435565

Description: New in New jacket. As picture and described, hardbound with dust jacket, minor shelfware, has a single tsmall 1/2 inch tear repaired top front point dj. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Grand Ole Opry History of Country Music

by Kingsbury, Paul

price: $25.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard, 1995

Description: Sm4to, 257 pp, 1st so stated, F-/F-, dj has very light edgewear, otherwise very clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the way we were used & rare bo, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Grand Ole Opry History of Country Music: 70 Years of the Stars, the Songs, and the Stories

price: $30.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679435563 ISBN: 0679435565

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Grand Ole Opry History of Country Music: 70 Years of the Stars, the Songs, and the Stories

price: $38.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679435563 ISBN: 0679435565

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Grand Ole Opry History of Country Music: 70 Years of the Stars, the Songs, and the Stories

by Paul Kingsbury

price: $44.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books/Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679435563 ISBN: 0679435565

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.