New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes

by Gourmet Magazine

About this title: Illustrated throughout with more than 40 full-color photographs, this invaluable, no-sweat guide to good eating offers ten time-saving menus with 250 succulent recipes for today's increasingly busy lifestyles.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes used book

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes

by Gourmet Magazine Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679427452 ISBN: 0679427457

Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes used book

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes

by The Editors Of Gourmet Romulo A. Yanes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427452 ISBN: 0679427457

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes used book

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes

by Gourmet Magazine Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679427452 ISBN: 0679427457

Description: 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes used book

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes

by The Editors Of Gourmet Romulo A. Yanes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427452 ISBN: 0679427457

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present; flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes used book

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes

by The Editors Of Gourmet Romulo A. Yanes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427452 ISBN: 0679427457

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes used book

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes

by Gourmet Magazine Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427452 ISBN: 0679427457

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, dust jacket has shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes used book

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes

by Gourmet Magazine Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679427452 ISBN: 0679427457

Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gourmet's in Short Order: Recipes in 45 Minutes Or Less and Easy Menus used book

Gourmet's in Short Order: Recipes in 45 Minutes Or Less and Easy Menus

by Gourmet Magazine Editors

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Random House, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427452 ISBN: 0679427457

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000010061 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes used book

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes

by Gourmet Magazine Editors

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679427452 ISBN: 0679427457

Description: Very Good. 0679427457 May show signs of self wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gourmet's in Short Order Recipes in 45 Minutes Or Less and Easy Menus used book

Gourmet's in Short Order Recipes in 45 Minutes Or Less and Easy Menus

by Editors Of Gourmet; Yanes, Romulo A.

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Conde Nast Books / Random House Date Published: 1993; c1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427452 ISBN: 0679427457

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Color Photographs and B&W Illustrations. 216 p. col. ill. 27 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gourmet's in Short Order: Recipes in 45 Minutes Or Less and Easy Menus used book

Gourmet's in Short Order: Recipes in 45 Minutes Or Less and Easy Menus

by The Editors Of Gourmet

price: $6.50

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Conde' Nast Publications, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427452 ISBN: 0679427457

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. The book is blue glossy covered boards with white titles. There are no defects to note on the book or the DJ. Colored photos with black and white illustrations. Over 250 recipes that can be prepared in 45 minutes or less. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K. L. Givens Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes used book

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes

by Gourmet Magazine Editors

price: $7.96

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993-08-17 ISBN-13: 9780679427452 ISBN: 0679427457

Description: Like New. Hardback w/ DJ as issued. Excellent Reference copy to ENHANCE YOUR KNOWLEDGE of this subject. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gourmet's in Short Order: Recipes in 45 Minutes Or Less and Easy Menus used book

Gourmet's in Short Order: Recipes in 45 Minutes Or Less and Easy Menus

by The Editors Of Gourmet

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427452 ISBN: 0679427457

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. First edition. DJ is clean and crisp with light rubbing. Boards are clean and tight. A little rippling appears at bottom edge of first three pages. 250 recipes with full-color photos on glossy pages from Gourmet magazine. delicious choices even when you're short on time. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gourmet's in Short Order used book

Gourmet's in Short Order

by Editors Of Gourmet

price: $9.00

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Conde Nast, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427452 ISBN: 0679427457

Description: photographs by Romulo A. Yanes. Yes jacket. Small 4to. Near Fine/DJ Very Good. Very light edgewear to book; DJ light edgewear. 216 pp, b/w illus, color photos. "Recipes in 45 minutes or less and easy menus. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gourmet's In Short Order: Recipes in 45 Minutes or Less and Easy Menus new book

Gourmet's In Short Order: Recipes in 45 Minutes or Less and Easy Menus

by The Editors of Gourmet

price: $9.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427452 ISBN: 0679427457

Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes used book

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes

by Gourmet Magazine

price: $9.95

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427452 ISBN: 0679427457

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes used book

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes

by Gourmet Magazine Editors

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679427452 ISBN: 0679427457

Description: Good. 0679427457. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gourmet's in Short Order used book

Gourmet's in Short Order

by Gourmet

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Conde Nast/Random House, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427452 ISBN: 0679427457

Description: VG-/VG-. , DJ. 4to, 216, Light wear to book and DJ. DJ is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes used book

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes

by Editors, Gourmet Magazine

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427452 ISBN: 0679427457

Description: Fine in As New dust jacket; Slight edge wear; small, faint smudge on bep; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! 0679427457. 1 x 10.25 x 8.5 Inches; 211 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes used book

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes

by The Editors Of Gourmet, Romulo A. Yanes

price: $12.30

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679427452 ISBN: 0679427457

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gourmets in Short Order-Recipes in 45 Minutes Or Less and Easy Menus used book

Gourmets in Short Order-Recipes in 45 Minutes Or Less and Easy Menus

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780679427452 ISBN: 0679427457

Description: Random House 1993. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gourmet's in-Short-Order: Recipes in 45 Minutes Or Less and Easy Menus used book

Gourmet's in-Short-Order: Recipes in 45 Minutes Or Less and Easy Menus

by Editors Of Gourmet, Illustrated By Yanres, Romulo A. Photographer

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Conde Nast Books, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427452 ISBN: 0679427457

Description: Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Top spine bumped. A slight curl to top of jacket. Crisp and Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes used book

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes

by Gourmet Magazine Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993-08-17 ISBN-13: 9780679427452 ISBN: 0679427457

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes used book

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes

by Gourmet Magazine Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679427452 ISBN: 0679427457

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes used book

Gourmet's in Short Order: 250 Fabulous Recipes in Under 45 Minutes

by Gourmet Magazine Editors

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679427452 ISBN: 0679427457

Description: Good. Worn cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?