» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Franz Liszt: 1 1811-47

by Alan Walker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Franz Liszt: 1 1811-47

by Alan Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394525402 ISBN: 039452540X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Franz Liszt: 1 1811-47

by Walker, Alan

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394525402 ISBN: 039452540X

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. no dust jacket. retired library book library name blacked out on outer pages. book unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.V. Miller, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Franz Liszt: 1 1811-47

by Walker, Alan

price: $10.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394525402 ISBN: 039452540X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 1st American Edition. Appears never read, some shelf wear to DJ. Date stamp inside front cover. Excellent copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eudora Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Liszt: Volume One: the Virtuoso Years, 1811-1847mposers Series

by Liszt, Franz) Walker, Alan

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394525402 ISBN: 039452540X

Description: B/W Illus. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. Dj w/unclipped price; 481 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Franz Liszt. Volume I: the Virtuoso Years 1811-1847

by (Liszt, Franz). Walker, Alan

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. ISBN-13: 9780394525402 ISBN: 039452540X

Description: -Octavo, cloth in a dust wrapper. The binding is slightly rubbed. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed with the top edge of the front panel chipped with a short tear. The top edges of the flaps are darkened & there is a price-sticker on the front flap. xxiii & 481 pages plus colophon. Color frontispiece, black-and-white illustrations, including 2 Liszt genealogical tables, & music staves. Very good in a good dust wrapper. First American edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Franz Liszt, Vol. 1: the Virtuoso Years, 1811-1847

by Walker, Alan

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394525402 ISBN: 039452540X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Knopf; 1983; Hardcover; Some mottling on the front board. The dust jacket has a closed tear from the bottom of the front panel. Also some edge-wear and faint rubbing. 039452540X. Please note: volume one only.; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 481 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Franz Liszt, Vol. 1 the Virtuoso Years, 1811-1847

by Walker, Alan

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394525402 ISBN: 039452540X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 039452540x. A bit of edge foxing, DJ verso a bit stained; 1.5 x 10 x 6.75 Inches; 481 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Franz Liszt, Volume I, the Virtuoso Years 1811-1847

by Walker, Alan

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394525402 ISBN: 039452540X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Second (revised) edition. Fine in a fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Franz Liszt, Vol. 1: the Virtuoso Years, 1811-1847

by Alan Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394525402 ISBN: 039452540X

Description: Acceptable. Dust Jacket present. Well-worn copy. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Franz Liszt. 2 Volumes

by Walker, Alan

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394525402 ISBN: 039452540X

Description: Very good in very good(+) jacket. Volume I: The Virtuoso Years 1811-1847. Color frontis. & black & white illustrations. 481pp. 8vo, cloth, dust wrapper. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. Volume II: The Weimar Years 1948-1861. Color frontis. and black & white illustrations. 626pp. 8vo, cloth, dust wrapper. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, (1989). First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Franz Liszt: the Virtuoso Years, 1811-1847

by Walker, Alan

price: $38.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Revised Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc., Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394525402 ISBN: 039452540X

Description: Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 039452540X This book is clean, bright and has a firm binding. The dust jacket is not price clipped. It has a light fold mark to the inside fold of the front cover and now has a removable mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Franz Liszt: the Virtuoso Years, 1811-1847

by Walker, Alan

price: $42.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc., Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394525402 ISBN: 039452540X

Description: Near Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 039452540X This book is clean, bright and has a firm binding. The dust jacket is not price clipped. and now has a removable mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Franz Liszt: the Virtuoso Years, 1811-1847

by Alan Walker

price: $64.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394525402 ISBN: 039452540X

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Franz Liszt, Vol. 1: the Virtuoso Years, 1811-1847

by Alan Walker

price: $69.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394525402 ISBN: 039452540X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Franz Liszt, Vol. 1: the Virtuoso Years, 1811-1847

by Alan Walker

price: $7.60

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394525402 ISBN: 039452540X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.