» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fold Me a Poem

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: A collection of poems about origami animals.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fold Me a Poem used book

Fold Me a Poem

by Kristine O'Connell George; Illustrator-Lauren Stringer

price: $7.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780152025014 ISBN: 0152025014

Description: Good. HARDCOVER Former library copy with minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight. G4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fold Me a Poem used book

Fold Me a Poem

by George, Kristine O'Connell

price: $10.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardback Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780152025014 ISBN: 0152025014

Description: Stringer, Lauren. Fine/As New. 0152025014 Oversized Unpaginated Colorful origami illustrations Faint crease near upper outside corner of first two pages, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Fold Me a Poem new book

Fold Me a Poem

by Kristine O'Connell George~Lauren Stringer

price: $12.65

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 01 April, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780152025014 ISBN: 0152025014

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fold Me a Poem new book

Fold Me a Poem

by George, Kristine O'Connell

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780152025014 ISBN: 0152025014

Description: Stringer, Lauren. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fold Me a Poem used book

Fold Me a Poem

by George, Kristine O'Connell Illustrated By Lauren Stringer

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780152025014 ISBN: 0152025014

Description: ISBN 0-15-202501-4. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in aNear Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $16.00 original price is present and unclipped on frontflap of dustjacket. Review copy with review slip tucked inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fold Me a Poem used book

Fold Me a Poem

by George, Kristine O'Connell

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books, Orlando Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780152025014 ISBN: 0152025014

Description: Stringer, Lauren (illustrator) NF in VG+ jacket. Lightest shelf wear to both dj and book. An origami book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Fold Me a Poem new book

Fold Me a Poem

by Kristine O'Connell George~Lauren Stringer

price: $16.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780152025014 ISBN: 0152025014

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fold Me a Poem new book

Fold Me a Poem

by George, Kristine O'Connell / Stringer, Lauren (Illustrator)

price: $16.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Reinforced Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books Date Published: 2005-04-07 ISBN-13: 9780152025014 ISBN: 0152025014

Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780152025014. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fold Me a Poem used book

Fold Me a Poem

by Kristine O'Connell George

price: $5.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780152025014 ISBN: 0152025014

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fold Me a Poem new book

Fold Me a Poem

by George, Kristine O'Connell

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152025014 ISBN: 0152025014

Description: New. 0152025014 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIPPED IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Fold Me a Poem new book

Fold Me a Poem

by George, Kristine O'Connell

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152025014 ISBN: 0152025014

Description: New. 0152025014 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Fold Me a Poem new book

Fold Me a Poem

by George, Kristine O'Connell

price: $10.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780152025014 ISBN: 0152025014

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fold Me a Poem new book

Fold Me a Poem

by Kristine O'Connell George Illustrated By Lauren Stringer

price: $10.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780152025014 ISBN: 0152025014

Description: BRAND NEW. 0152025014. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fold Me a Poem new book

Fold Me a Poem

by George, Kristine O'Connell And Stringer,

price: $12.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780152025014 ISBN: 0152025014

Description: New. A young boy creates a world filled with origami creatures of all shapes and sizes in this collection of 32 spirited poems that are combined with luminous illustrations. Includes an Illustrator's Note and a listing of origami-related Web sites and books. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Fold Me a Poem new book

Fold Me a Poem

by George, Kristine O'Connell

price: $12.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780152025014 ISBN: 0152025014

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fold Me a Poem used book

Fold Me a Poem

by George, Kristine Oc

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152025014 ISBN: 0152025014

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fold Me a Poem new book

Fold Me a Poem

by Kristine O'Connell George

price: $15.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780152025014 ISBN: 0152025014

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fold Me a Poem new book

Fold Me a Poem

by Kristine O'Connell George, Lauren Stringer

price: $23.38

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780152025014 ISBN: 0152025014

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Story of Ruby Bridges

The Story of Ruby Bridges

by R Coles

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

People

People

by Peter Spier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.22!

Everybody Cooks Rice

Everybody Cooks Rice

by N Dooley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.57!

My Football Book

My Football Book

by Gail Gibbons

see all from $3.21!

new only from $3.21!

Planets

Planets

by Gail Gibbons

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Monarch Butterfly

Monarch Butterfly

by Gail Gibbons

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!