|
available COPIES
About this title: Originally published in 1977, this classic look at the cooking of Tuscany (with an emphasis on Florence) remains a fine historical and culinary resource.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Fine Art of Italian Cookin
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Fine Art of Italian Cookin
by
Giuliano Bugialli
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780812906400
ISBN: 0812906403
Description: 1977. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
The Fine Art of Italian Cookin
by
Giuliano Bugialli
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780812906400
ISBN: 0812906403
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fine Art of Italian Cookin
by
Bugialli, Giuliano
Edition: Hardcover
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780812906400
ISBN: 0812906403
Description: VG. Hardcover Book. In Very Good Condition. 0000016165 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fine Art of Italian Cooking
by
Bugialli, Giuliano
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books, NY
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780812906400
ISBN: 0812906403
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0812906403. Bump on top edge, light foxing on top. Jacket has.25" tear/fold, light bends, price blacked out. Very clean, likely unused. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bibliologue,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fine Art of Italian Cookin
by
Bugialligiu, and Bugialli, Giuliano
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780812906400
ISBN: 0812906403
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. T33. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 526 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Fine Art of Italian Cookin
by
Giuliano Bugialli
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1977-08-12
ISBN-13: 9780812906400
ISBN: 0812906403
Description: Fine/Like New in Very Good jacket. Hardback in DJ; price not clipped. Text has no markings or bent pages. Cover is clean w/no scuffs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DGABooks,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fine Art of Italian Cooking
by
Bugialli, Giuliano
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times 1979
ISBN-13: 9780812906400
ISBN: 0812906403
Description: Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Avalon Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fine Art of Italian Cooking
by
Bugialli, Giuliano
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780812906400
ISBN: 0812906403
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0812906403. Hardcover; Times Books; 10th Printing; 1984; 526 pages. Light shelfwear. Crisp interior. Jacket shows 2" closed tear & short crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mount Hope Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fine Art of Italian Cooking
by
Bugialli, Giuliano
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY, Times Books, 1979.
ISBN-13: 9780812906400
ISBN: 0812906403
Description: Fifth Printing. 8vo., 526pp., green cloth. Illustrated with b&w photos. Moderate wear to corners, otherwise fine in very lightly edgeworn jacket. ISBN: 0812906403. read more
|
|
Fine Art of Italian Cooking, the
by
Bugialli, Giuliano
Edition: Seventh Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780812906400
ISBN: 0812906403
Description: As New in As New dust jacket; Very slight wear on dj (protected by new Brodart clear mylar cover); book looks new! 0812906403. 9.5" tall; 526 pages. read more
|
|
The Fine Art of Italian Cookin
by
Giuliano Bugialli
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780812906400
ISBN: 0812906403
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Fine Art of Italian Cooking
by
Bugialli, Giuliano
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780812906400
ISBN: 0812906403
Description: As Is in As Is jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj has tearing alongt op edges and has moderate edgewear, water damage to book cover and dj. read more
|
|
The Fine Art of Italian Cooking
by
Bugialli, Giuliano
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co, 1977
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780812906400
ISBN: 0812906403
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0812906403 Fine-/ Fine. F-/F. Hardback. Mylar covered. Moderate edgewear. Fifth printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & Bunnies,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fine Art of Italian Cooking
by
Bugialli, Giuliano
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS @
ISBN-13: 9780812906400
ISBN: 0812906403
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fine Art of Italian Cookin
by
Giuliano Bugialli
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780812906400
ISBN: 0812906403
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Fine Art of Italian Cookin
by
Bugialli, Giuliano
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780812906400
ISBN: 0812906403
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fine Art of Italian Cooking
by
Bugialli, Giuliano
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780812906400
ISBN: 0812906403
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelfwear. Inscribed to former owner: "Jan. 28, 1980 To Margarit, For many Italian dinners. Guilano" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Good Read,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fine Art of Italian Cookin
by
Bugialligiu, and Bugialli, Giuliano
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780812906400
ISBN: 0812906403
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 526 p. Audience: General/trade. EXCELLENT BOOK BUT HAS A CREAK WHEN CLOSING FROM COVER, DUE TO A SLIGHT SEPARATION AT HINGE. bOOK HAS AN attractive cover of d.j. Book has been inspected for you, FRONTISPIECE. Clean endpapers, index. original page count of 526. read more
|
|
The Fine Art of Italian Cookin
by
Bugialligiu, and Bugialli, Giuliano
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780812906400
ISBN: 0812906403
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 526 p. Audience: General/trade. EXCELLENT BOOK BUT HAS A CREAK WHEN CLOSING FROM COVER. bOOK HAS AN attractive cover of d.j. Book has been inspected for you, FRONTISPIECE. Clean endpapers, index. original page count of 526. read more
|
|
The Fine Art of Italian Cookin
by
Bugialli, Giuliano
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780812906400
ISBN: 0812906403
Description: New. Excellent copy! Clean inside. Cover shows minor wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fine Art of Italian Cookin
by
Giuliano Bugialli
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780812906400
ISBN: 0812906403
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8640494&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|