New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Fine Art of Italian Cookin

by Bugialligiu, Giuliano Bugialli

About this title: Originally published in 1977, this classic look at the cooking of Tuscany (with an emphasis on Florence) remains a fine historical and culinary resource.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Fine Art of Italian Cookin

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812906400 ISBN: 0812906403

Description: 1977. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fine Art of Italian Cookin

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906400 ISBN: 0812906403

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fine Art of Italian Cookin

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $3.24

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906400 ISBN: 0812906403

Description: VG. Hardcover Book. In Very Good Condition. 0000016165 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812906400 ISBN: 0812906403

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0812906403. Bump on top edge, light foxing on top. Jacket has.25" tear/fold, light bends, price blacked out. Very clean, likely unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliologue, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fine Art of Italian Cookin

by Bugialligiu, and Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906400 ISBN: 0812906403

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. T33. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 526 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fine Art of Italian Cookin

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $10.49

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1977-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780812906400 ISBN: 0812906403

Description: Fine/Like New in Very Good jacket. Hardback in DJ; price not clipped. Text has no markings or bent pages. Cover is clean w/no scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812906400 ISBN: 0812906403

Description: Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $12.50

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812906400 ISBN: 0812906403

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0812906403. Hardcover; Times Books; 10th Printing; 1984; 526 pages. Light shelfwear. Crisp interior. Jacket shows 2" closed tear & short crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, Times Books, 1979. ISBN-13: 9780812906400 ISBN: 0812906403

Description: Fifth Printing. 8vo., 526pp., green cloth. Illustrated with b&w photos. Moderate wear to corners, otherwise fine in very lightly edgeworn jacket. ISBN: 0812906403. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fine Art of Italian Cooking, the

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780812906400 ISBN: 0812906403

Description: As New in As New dust jacket; Very slight wear on dj (protected by new Brodart clear mylar cover); book looks new! 0812906403. 9.5" tall; 526 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fine Art of Italian Cookin

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812906400 ISBN: 0812906403

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $5.53

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906400 ISBN: 0812906403

Description: As Is in As Is jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj has tearing alongt op edges and has moderate edgewear, water damage to book cover and dj. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $13.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co, 1977 Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906400 ISBN: 0812906403

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0812906403 Fine-/ Fine. F-/F. Hardback. Mylar covered. Moderate edgewear. Fifth printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9780812906400 ISBN: 0812906403

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fine Art of Italian Cookin

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $14.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812906400 ISBN: 0812906403

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fine Art of Italian Cookin

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812906400 ISBN: 0812906403

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812906400 ISBN: 0812906403

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelfwear. Inscribed to former owner: "Jan. 28, 1980 To Margarit, For many Italian dinners. Guilano" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fine Art of Italian Cookin

by Bugialligiu, and Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $21.28

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906400 ISBN: 0812906403

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 526 p. Audience: General/trade. EXCELLENT BOOK BUT HAS A CREAK WHEN CLOSING FROM COVER, DUE TO A SLIGHT SEPARATION AT HINGE. bOOK HAS AN attractive cover of d.j. Book has been inspected for you, FRONTISPIECE. Clean endpapers, index. original page count of 526. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fine Art of Italian Cookin

by Bugialligiu, and Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $21.28

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906400 ISBN: 0812906403

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 526 p. Audience: General/trade. EXCELLENT BOOK BUT HAS A CREAK WHEN CLOSING FROM COVER. bOOK HAS AN attractive cover of d.j. Book has been inspected for you, FRONTISPIECE. Clean endpapers, index. original page count of 526. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Fine Art of Italian Cookin

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812906400 ISBN: 0812906403

Description: New. Excellent copy! Clean inside. Cover shows minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Fine Art of Italian Cookin

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $70.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812906400 ISBN: 0812906403

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.