|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This book brings together for the first time in one volume the best stories of Joel Chandler Harris.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Favorite Uncle Remus
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Favorite Uncle Remus;
by
Joel Chandler Harris
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co
Date Published: 1948
Description: Good. Hardcover. Former library edition with light cover wear, tight binding and crisp, clean pages. read more
|
|
The Favorite Uncle Remus
by
Joel Chandler Harris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1973-01-30
ISBN-13: 9780395068007
ISBN: 0395068002
Description: Fair. No dust cover present. Pages are clean and unmarkied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pass the Book,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Favorite Uncle Remus
by
Harris, Joel Chandler
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780395068007
ISBN: 0395068002
Description: Fair. E. Ex-library hardback with identifiers. Moderate wear. Binding cracked. Text pages are clean, unmarked. Jacket protected by plastic. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Crestview Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Favorite Uncle Remus
by
Joel Chandler Harris
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1948
Description: Good in Good jacket. 1948--This ex lib hard bound book has a dust jacket with a protective mylar cover, b/w illustrations, illustrated title page/frontispiece, small tears, taped hinge with lib tape used, tight pages, smudges, heavily worn corners/bottom edge, dj spine faded, and usual lib markings. -Ninth Printing-Ex-Library Illustrated by A.B. Frost Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Favorite Uncle Remus;
by
Harris, Joel Chandler
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co
Description: Good. B0007DKHGM Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ezekial media,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Favorite Uncle Remus
by
Harris, Joel Chandler, and Coolidge, Archibald C (Editor), and Van Santvoord, George (Editor)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780395068007
ISBN: 0395068002
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Favorite Uncle Remus
by
Harris, Joel Chandler, and Coolidge, Archibald C (Editor), and Van Santvoord, George (Editor)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780395068007
ISBN: 0395068002
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Favorite Uncle Remus [Hardcover] By Harris, Joel Chandler
by
Joel Chandler Harris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1973-01-30
ISBN-13: 0046442068000
Description: New. New/With Dust Jacket; Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). ... read more
|
|
The Favorite Uncle Remus [Hardcover] By Harris, Joel Chandler
by
Joel Chandler Harris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1973-01-30
ISBN-13: 0046442068000
Description: New. New/With Dust Jacket; Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). ... read more
|
|
The Favorite Uncle Remus
by
Harris, Joel Chandler
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395068007
ISBN: 0395068002
Description: New. 0395068002 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Favorite Uncle Remus
by
Harris, Joel Chandler, and Coolidge, Archibald C (Editor), and Van Santvoord, George (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780395068007
ISBN: 0395068002
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Favorite Uncle Remus
by
Harris, Joel Chandler / Frost A. B. (Illus. By)
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Houghton Mifflin, c1976, later printing, hardcover, ; B/w Illus. By A. B. Frost, clean, bright and solid, NEW and UNREAD, In a bright NEW dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own. read more
|
|
Favorite Uncle Remus
by
Joel Chandler Harris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780395068007
ISBN: 0395068002
Description: New Hardcover, 320 pages. Houghton Mifflin Company (1973) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Favorite Uncle Remus;
by
Harris, Joel Chandler
Description: Reader copy. Ex-library with markings. Text itself is clean. Book shows much wear. read more
|
|
The Favorite Uncle Remus
by
Harris, Joel Chandler
Edition: 10th Printing
Binding: Decorated Boards
Publisher: Rivrside Press, Cambridge MA
Date Published: 1948
Description: Frost, A. B. Good. No Dust Jacket. Ex-library. 9. Decorated boards. Ex-library with most of the associated problems. (Classics-yellow, white/brown & causually dressed fox (Br'er Fox? ) ) read more
|
|
Favorite Uncle Remus
by
Harris, Joel Chandler
Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET
Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO.
ISBN-13: 9780395068007
ISBN: 0395068002
Description: FAIR CONDITION. USED. Gift inscription not signed by author. read more
|
|
The Favorite Uncle Remus
by
Harris, Joel Chandler, and Coolidge, Archibald C (Editor), and Van Santvoord, George (Editor)
Edition: HAS NO ISBN-11TH PRINTING
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good in good dust jacket. HAS NO ISBN-RIVERSIDE PRESS 11TH PRINTING NO PUB DATE-DJ OK-PGS BRIGHT-BINDING SOLID-COVERS SHOW WEAR, SPOTTED, WARPED-A VERY READABLE COPY-BKCSTOPLFT. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
The Favorite Uncle Remus
by
Harris, Joel Chandler
Edition: Not First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780395068007
ISBN: 0395068002
Description: VG+/VG+ 0395068002. Bumping to edges and corners, DJ has shelfwear, light stains and bumping; Text is clean and bright, binding tight; 1.2 x 9 x 6 Inches; 310 pages. read more
|
|
The Favorite Uncle Remus
by
Harris, Joel C.
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., New York
Date Published: 1948
Description: Frost, A. B. As Is. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover has shelf wear and the spine has been taped with masking tape...The spine is cocked and the pages has light yellowing..... read more
|
|
Joel Chandler Harris the Favorite Uncle Remus
by
Joel Chandler Harris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1973-01-30
ISBN-13: 9780395068007
ISBN: 0395068002
Description: New. Houghton And Mifflin; New York; Hardcover; -2; -2New; 8vo 8"-9" tall; For the first time in one volume, favorite stories from UNCLE REMUS, HIS SONGS AND HIS SAYINGS, TOLD BY UNCLE REMUS, NIGHTS WITH UNCLE REMUS; and other Uncle Remus books. Wonderful book with wonderful illustrations.; Hardcover book with Dust Jacket in New condtion straight from publisher. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keller Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Favorite Uncle Remus
by
Harris, Joel Chandler
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780395068007
ISBN: 0395068002
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0395068002. A clean and crisp dust jacket, with a few very faint dimples. A couple of pages have creased corners, else a pristine and very tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Kids.; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 320 pages; This book brings together for the first time in one volume the best stories of Joel Chandler Harris. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Alley,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Favorite Uncle Remus
by
Harris, Joel Chandler
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395068007
ISBN: 0395068002
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Favorite Uncle Remus
by
Harris, Joel Chandler, and Coolidge, Archibald C (Editor), and Van Santvoord, George (Editor)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780395068007
ISBN: 0395068002
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 1976 edition-Houghton Mifflin Co. Ex-library. Hardcover with plastic over jacket. Jacket has small surface wear, overall good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Book has library label and stamp. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kay's Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Favorite Uncle Remus
by
Harris, Joel Chandler
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780395068007
ISBN: 0395068002
Description: New A collection of sayings, songs, and stories from Uncle Remus, including The Wonderful Tar-Baby. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Favorite Uncle Remus
by
Harris, Joel Chandler, and Coolidge, Archibald C (Editor), and Van Santvoord, George (Editor)
| | | |