About this title: The "New York Times" bestselling author and award-winning nutritionist explains to readers how to recharge their metabolism, cleanse harmful toxins from the body, and lose weight safely and quickly.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search:Books»The Fast Track One-Day Detox Diet: Boost Metabolism, Get Rid of Fattening Toxins, Lose Up to 8 Pounds Overnight and Keep It Off for Good(47 available copies)
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780767920452ISBN:0767920457
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new condition, no marks, no shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780767920452ISBN:0767920457
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight spine tilt, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 276 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780767920452ISBN:0767920457
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2005-04-08
ISBN-13:9780767920452ISBN:0767920457
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, non-smoking home, clean, tight, no writing, Christian business. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible 1st Edition (2005, HC)/ 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780767920452ISBN:0767920457
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Overall excellent condition; dust jacket crisp; pages clean and unbent. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
Description: Hardcover Book is in Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). No dust jacket. Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
"Sounds like something that should be done a few times a year to clean out toxins from your body. It is also an eye opener to the kinds of toxins we all take in every day of our lives just from normal living."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.