» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Exploring Exodus

by Nahum M Sarna

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Exploring Exodus: the Heritage of Biblical Israel

by Nahum M. Sarna

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805208306 ISBN: 0805208305

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Exodus: the Heritage of Biblical Israel

by Nahum M. Sarna

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805208306 ISBN: 0805208305

Description: Good. 1986-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Exodus: the Heritage of Biblical Israel

by Nahum M. Sarna

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805208306 ISBN: 0805208305

Description: Good. 1986-Paperback---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Exodus

by Nahum M. Sarna

price: $3.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Exodus: the Heritage of Biblical Israel

by Sarna, Nahum M.

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805208306 ISBN: 0805208305

Description: Good. 0805208305 Cover has wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Exodus: the Heritage of Biblical Israel

by Sarna, Nahum

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Church library bookplate on inside cover. Else, Near Fine. 277 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book By Its Cover, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Exodus: the Heritage of Biblical Israel

by Sarna, Nahum M.

price: $5.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805208306 ISBN: 0805208305

Description: Used: Very Good. Very good trade paperback (Schocken, 1987, 277 pages); pages like new, clean, tight, unmarked; binding sound, one mild spine-crease; wraps have been neatly covered with protective self-stick clear plastic; front cover slightly curled; name and date on dedication page; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miriam Rose Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Exodus

by Sarna, Nahum M.

price: $7.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken, New York

Description: F/F in Brodart. 1986, hb, 277pp, Index. Sarna illuminates the Biblical text with insights drawn from Middle Eastern cultures and languages: Egyptian, Assyrian, Canaanite, and Babylonian as well as recent archeological discoveries. Fine book. Brodart protected. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aldersgate Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Exodus

by Sarna, Nahum M

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 277 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 6132. Few library marks. Tight clean copy in wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Exodus: the Heritage of Biblical Israel

by Sarna, Nahum M.

price: $9.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. name inside. Unknown printing. xii, 277 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 247-263. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Exodus: the Heritage of Biblical Israel

by Sarna, Nahum

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Cloth Spine Publisher: Shocken, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 277pp. including indices, tables. An enlightening commentary on Biblical history by a well respected Jewish scholar. Sarna was Professor of Biblical Studies at Brandeis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cypress Book Co., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Exodus: the Heritage of Biblical Israel

by Sarna, Nahum

price: $14.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805208306 ISBN: 0805208305

Description: Good. No Jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "First SCHOCKEN paperback edition published in 1987" quoted from the back of the book. "Extremely useful. Crammed with historical and cultural background. It captures the spirit and message of Exodus in a compelling way. "----David A. Hubbard, Fuller Theological Seminary. Book shows some creasing on back. Light staining of page edges. Remainder mark on top. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Exodus: the Heritage of Biblical Exodus

by Sarna, Nahum M.

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805208306 ISBN: 0805208305

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xii, 277 pp. Fifth printing. Some rubbing to the fore-edges of the covers. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Exodus: the Heritage of Biblical Israel

by Sarna, Nahum M.

price: $18.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Red cloth Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Small octavo. xii + 278 pages. Notes. Bibliography. Index. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket with a mylar cover. From the Judaica Archive of Joseph Cohen, professor emeritus of English and founding dire ctor of the Jewish Studies Program (Tulane University), with his signature. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Exploring Exodus

by Nahum M. Sarna

price: $24.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1986-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: New. Brand new. Not a remainder. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Exodus: the Heritage of Biblical Israel

by Sarna, Nahum

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Near Very Fine in Near Very Fine jacket. First edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published NY: Schocken, 1986. 8vo., xii+277 pages, Very minor spotting to top edges, otherwise near very fine in near very fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Wild Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Exodus: Heritage of Biblical Israel

by M. Sarna Nahum

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Exodus: Heritage of Biblical Israel

by M. Sarna Nahum

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Exodus

by Nahum M. Sarna

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Hardcover. illustrated edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Exodus: the Heritage of Biblical Israel

by Sarna, Nahum M.

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805208306 ISBN: 0805208305

Description: Good/Wraps. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt scuffs and scratches. Possibly sme v. lt tanning on r. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. V. ltly tanned ins wraps, sme ltly tanned pp. 1 or 2 ltly wavy pages. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Exodus: the Heritage of Biblical Israel

by Sarna, Nahum M.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805208306 ISBN: 0805208305

Description: pp. 277. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; slight foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Exodus: the Heritage of Biblical Israel

by Sarna, Nahum

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Good/worn/scuffed. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0805239820 Old Testament Studies Explores the key book of the Hebrew Bible in this commentary and analysis. Major topics, include the commissioning of Moses, the Passover and Exodus from Egypt, and the theophany at Sinai. Name on ffe page. Spine sticker. Hardcover; Dj. 277 pages. Contact Steels for more Old Testament Studies. Bookseller since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Exodus: the Heritage of Biblical Israel

by Sarna, Nahum M.

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Some shelfwear to the dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Exodus, the Heritage of Biblical Isreal

by Sarna, Nahum M.

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Schocken, NY Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; in d. J. xii, 277p., notes, bibliography, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Exodus. the Heritage of Biblical Israel

by Sarna, Nahum M.

price: $20.98

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schoken Books NY 1986 Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition hardback Near fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Franklin, Bookseller, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.