|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Here's the magical story of Starlight, a young unicorn who learns how being different from others can actually lead to togetherness and a comforting sense of belonging after all. Includes 24 full-color stickers.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Enchanted Unicorn: A Sticker Storybook
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Enchanted Unicorn: a Sticker Storybook
by
Smith, Kathie Billingslea
Binding: Stapled Soft Cover
Publisher: Little Simon, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671632397
ISBN: 0671632396
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stickers have been used / placed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Enchanted Unicorn (Wanderer Sticker Book)
by
Kathie Billingslea Smith
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671632397
ISBN: 0671632396
Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. 61108 P20 MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Enchanted Unicorn (Wanderer Sticker Book)
by
Kathie Billingslea Smith
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671632397
ISBN: 0671632396
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Enchanted Unicorn (Wanderer Sticker Book)
by
Kathie Billingslea Smith; Illustrator-James Seward
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 1987-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780671632397
ISBN: 0671632396
Description: Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Enchanted Unicorn (Wanderer Sticker Book)
by
Kathie Billingslea Smith
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671632397
ISBN: 0671632396
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
The Enchanted Unicorn (Wanderer Sticker Book)
by
Kathie Billingslea Smith
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671632397
ISBN: 0671632396
Description: 1987. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more
|
|
The Enchanted Unicorn: A Sticker Storybook
by
Smith, Kathie Billingslea
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671632397
ISBN: 0671632396
Description: Sandland, Reg, and Seward, James. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: Children/juvenile. The stickers have already been pasted on the pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Enchanted Unicorn (Wanderer Sticker Book)
by
Kathie Billingslea Smith; Illustrator-James Seward
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 1987-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780671632397
ISBN: 0671632396
Description: Good. Cover pic may vary. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Gypsies,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Enchanted Unicorn
by
Kathie Billingslea Smith
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671632397
ISBN: 0671632396
Description: James Seward. Good+ Book has minor wear, nice clean pages! different cover art! #B26. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
justdandybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Enchanted Unicorn
by
Smith, Kathie Billingslea
Binding: Pamphlet
Publisher: Little Simon, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671632397
ISBN: 0671632396
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Oblong. Starlight the enchanted unicorn has a lesson to teach every reader about being different and about belonging. Stickers have been applied to the appropriate pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Enchanted Unicorn (Wanderer Sticker Book)
by
Smith, Kathie...
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780671632397
ISBN: 0671632396
Description: New. New softcover, sku nr568. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
pathbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Enchanted Unicorn (Wanderer Sticker Book)
by
Smith, Kathie Billingslea
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671632397
ISBN: 0671632396
Description: Good. All 24 stickers still in the book and untouched! This edition looks slightly different with full body illustration of unicorn on the cover. Light cover scuffing and shelf wear; Two minor ding marks on cover. Inside is clean and excellent. Book Description: Here's the magical story of Starlight, a young unicorn who learns how being different from others can actually lead to togetherness and a comforting sense of belonging after all. There are two sets of stickers inside so you can match ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Desktop Music, LLC,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Enchanted Unicorn (Wanderer Sticker Book)
by
Kathie Billingslea Smith
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 1987-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780671632397
ISBN: 0671632396
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
The Enchanted Unicorn (Wanderer Sticker Book)
by
Kathie Billingslea Smith~James Seward
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671632397
ISBN: 0671632396
Description: Good. This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
b2books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Enchanted Unicorn: Kathie Billingslea Smith (Paperback, 1987)
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780671632397
ISBN: 0671632396
Description: VERY_GOOD. Back cover crease, nice by Smith. read more
|
|
The Enchanted Unicorn (Wanderer Sticker Book)
by
Smith, Kathie Billingslea...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671632397
ISBN: 0671632396
Description: Very good. read more
|
|
The Enchanted Unicorn (Wanderer Sticker Book)
by
Kathie Billingslea Smith
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671632397
ISBN: 0671632396
Description: GOOD. USED some of the stickers are missing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Enchanted Unicorn (Wanderer Sticker Book)
by
Kathie Billingslea Smith
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671632397
ISBN: 0671632396
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
The Enchanted Unicorn (Wanderer Sticker Book)
by
Kathie Billingslea Smith
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671632397
ISBN: 0671632396
Description: Very Good. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
Enchanted Unicorn
by
Smith, Kathie
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780671632397
ISBN: 0671632396
Description: Trade. VG/No DJ remainder mark, 1st ed., minor shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Enchanted Unicorn (Wanderer Sticker Book)
by
Smith, Kathie Billingslea
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780671632397
ISBN: 0671632396
Description: Good. 0671632396 Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Derbook Inc.,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Enchanted Unicorn (Wanderer Sticker Book)
by
Kathie Billingslea Smith
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671632397
ISBN: 0671632396
Description: Good. Slight warping. Spine ok. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. xt business day. a no hassle guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Enchanted Unicorn (Wanderer Sticker Book)
by
Kathie Billingslea Smith
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671632397
ISBN: 0671632396
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more
|
|
The Enchanted Unicorn (Wanderer Sticker Book)
by
Kathie Billingslea Smith
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671632397
ISBN: 0671632396
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. a no hassle gu. read more
|
|
| | | |