» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ecclesiastes: A New Translation with Introduction

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ecclesiastes: A New Translation with Introduction

by Choon-Leong Seow

About this title: Good advice that stands the test of time-those things we all know are true, tips that help us live the good life-we call wisdom. But, one life time is not enough to master the fine art of living. Distilled over centuries, the biblical book of Ecclesiastes offers us the time-tested advice of Israels sages. This is the best of wisdom, with echoes of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ecclesiastes: A New Translation with Introduction used book

Ecclesiastes: A New Translation with Introduction

by Seow, Choon-Leong

price: $31.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385411141 ISBN: 0385411146

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Anchor Yale Bible Commentaries, 18. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecclesiastes: a New Translation With Introduction (Anchor Bible) used book

Ecclesiastes: a New Translation With Introduction (Anchor Bible)

by Seow, Choon-Leon

price: $58.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Religion Date Published: 6/16/1997 ISBN-13: 9780385411141 ISBN: 0385411146

Description: Fine. 0385411146 Excellent condition, hardback 1997, FIRST EDITION, vol. 18C, name sticker on inside cover, clean pgs, great cover and dust jacket, readit, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecclesiastes: a New Translation With Introduction (Anchor Bible) used book

Ecclesiastes: a New Translation With Introduction (Anchor Bible)

by Seow, Choon-Leon

price: $74.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Religion Date Published: 03/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780385411141 ISBN: 0385411146

Description: Good. 0385411146 Ecclesiastes: A New Translation with Introduction (Anchor Bible)-Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Ex Library. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780385411141 Size: 6.5 x 9.6 x 1.4 in. We are professional and prompt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABDBooksellers [IOBA], MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecclesiastes (Anchor Bible, Volume 18c) used book

Ecclesiastes (Anchor Bible, Volume 18c)

by Bible.; Seow, C. L.

price: $83.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385411141 ISBN: 0385411146

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xxiv, 419 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecclesiastes: A New Translation with Introduction used book

Ecclesiastes: A New Translation with Introduction

by Seow, Choon-Leong

price: $180.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385411141 ISBN: 0385411146

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. AS NEW CONDITION. NEVER READ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Anchor Bible, 18. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Windfall Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Anchor Bible: Ecclesiastes a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary used book

The Anchor Bible: Ecclesiastes a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary

by Seow, C.L.

price: $28.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385411141 ISBN: 0385411146

Description: Fine. Stated first edition, 1997, hardcover, octavo, 419 pp., not illustrated. Book fine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ has a cm tear on bottom of front panel near spine, some edge wear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Ab: Ecclesiastes used book

Ab: Ecclesiastes

by Seow, C.L.

price: $32.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Bible Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385411141 ISBN: 0385411146

Description: pp. 417. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Purple highlighting in first half only. Former owner's name. Slightly cocked spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ecclesiastes: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary used book

Ecclesiastes: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary

by Seow, Choon-Leong

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385411141 ISBN: 0385411146

Description: Very Good Condition. Very Good Jacket. 8vo. Clean & unmarked. Minimal shelfwear. DJ in protective mylar sleeve. 417 pp. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calico Cat Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ecclesiastes used book

Ecclesiastes

by Seow, Choon-Leon

price: $65.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Bible, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385411141 ISBN: 0385411146

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 0385411146. 8vo. 448 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ecclesiastes: a New Translation With Introduction (Anchor Bible) used book

Ecclesiastes: a New Translation With Introduction (Anchor Bible)

by Choon-Leon Seow

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Religion Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385411141 ISBN: 0385411146

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ecclesiastes: a New Translation With Introduction used book

Ecclesiastes: a New Translation With Introduction

by Seow, Choon-Leong

price: $99.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385411141 ISBN: 0385411146

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Shelf 282, No marks, no prior owner names, no underlining, not a remainder copy, not ex library, not a book club copy. We have been voted Nashville's best used bookstore every year for the past eleven years. We package and mail your books in a cardboard box filled with recycled styrofoam type peanuts. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookMan/BookWoman Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Ecclesiastes: a New Translation With Introduction (Anchor Bible) used book

Ecclesiastes: a New Translation With Introduction (Anchor Bible)

by Seow, Choon-Leon

price: $108.20

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Religion Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385411141 ISBN: 0385411146

Description: Very Good. 0385411146 Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket protected by mylar. Some minor shelfwear, some underlining in introduction, other wise clean text. A great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.