» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dog Tricks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Here are 85 tricks for dogs, from offering a paw to jumping rope--even answering the phone! Includes a Frisbee.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Dog Tricks used book

Dog Tricks

by Captain Haggerty, And Benjamin, Carol Lea

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876055175 ISBN: 087605517X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks used book

Dog Tricks

by Captain Haggerty, And Benjamin, Carol Lea

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876055175 ISBN: 087605517X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks used book

Dog Tricks

by Arthur J. Haggerty, Carol Lea Benjamin, Captain Haggerty

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books ISBN-13: 9780876055175 ISBN: 087605517X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks used book

Dog Tricks

by Arthur J. Haggerty~Carol Lea Benjamin~Captain Hagg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876055175 ISBN: 087605517X

Description: Good. Part of cover is bent out of shape but content remains intact. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks used book

Dog Tricks

by Arthur J. Haggerty~Carol Lea Benjamin~Captain Hagg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876055175 ISBN: 087605517X

Description: Acceptable. "No jacket. Book is cocked, warped and wavy. " No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks used book

Dog Tricks

by Arthur J. Haggerty~Carol Lea Benjamin~Captain Hagg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876055175 ISBN: 087605517X

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks used book

Dog Tricks

by Arthur J. Haggerty, Carol Lea Benjamin, Captain Haggerty

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876055175 ISBN: 087605517X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks used book

Dog Tricks

by Haggerty, Capt. Arthur J. And Carol Lea Benjamin

price: $2.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Exlibrary, 1st Edition, 4th Prin Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House, Inc Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780876055175 ISBN: 087605517X

Description: Acceptable. No Dustjacket. Edgewear to cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks used book

Dog Tricks

by Arthur J. Haggerty

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780876055175 ISBN: 087605517X

Description: Good. Hardcover Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings-No Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks used book

Dog Tricks

by Captain Haggerty, and Benjamin, Carol Lea

price: $3.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876055175 ISBN: 087605517X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. (A26-9/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks used book

Dog Tricks

by Arthur J. Haggerty; Carol Lea Benjamin; Captain Haggerty

price: $4.38

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1982-09 ISBN-13: 9780876055175 ISBN: 087605517X

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. P/O name is on FFEP. Front cover/corner chewed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks used book

Dog Tricks

price: $4.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876055175 ISBN: 087605517X

Description: Fine. By Captain Haggerty, and Benjamin, Carol Lea; ISBN: 087605517X; Pub. : Howell Books; Pub. Date: 1982; Media: Hard cover; Fine in very good dust jacket.; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. by Captain Haggerty, and Benjamin, Carol Lea; ISBN: 087605517X; Pub. : Howell Books; Pub. Date: 1982; Media: Hard cover; Fine in very good dust jacket.; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks: Teaching Your Dog to Be Useful, Fun and Entertaining used book

Dog Tricks: Teaching Your Dog to Be Useful, Fun and Entertaining

by Haggerty, Arthur J.; Benjamin, Carol Lea

price: $4.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PICTORIAL Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876055175 ISBN: 087605517X

Description: Very Good+ Condition. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. There is very light cover wear and owners name has been blacked out on first page. Otherwise this is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks used book

Dog Tricks

by Haggerty, Arthur J.; Benjamin, Carol Lea; Haggerty, Captain

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876055175 ISBN: 087605517X

Description: Very good. Gently used-Nearly perfect-no tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks used book

Dog Tricks

by Haggerty, Arthur, And Benjamin, Carol Lea

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown printi Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books, Inc. Date Published: 09/1983 ISBN-13: 9780876055175 ISBN: 087605517X

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. few cover scapes and gouges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks used book

Dog Tricks

by Arthur J. Haggerty~Carol Lea Benjamin~Captain Hagg

price: $6.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876055175 ISBN: 087605517X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks, used book

Dog Tricks,

by Arthur Haggerty And Carol Lea Benjamin,

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876055175 ISBN: 087605517X

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. How to teach your dog to be useful, fun and entertaining, hardback book contents in fine condition, some rubbing to the covers, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks new book

Dog Tricks

by Haggerty, Arthur J.; Benjamin, Carol Lea; Haggerty, Captain

price: $8.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books ISBN-13: 9780876055175 ISBN: 087605517X

Description: New in NEW jacket. 087605517X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks, Teaching Your Dog to Be Useful, Fun and Entertaining used book

Dog Tricks, Teaching Your Dog to Be Useful, Fun and Entertaining

by Haggerty, Arthur J.; Benjamin, Carol Lea

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SEVENTH PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hungry Minds, Incorporated, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876055175 ISBN: 087605517X

Description: CAROL Lea Benjamin & Richard Cordes. Very Good. No Jacket. PETS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. RED AND WHITE BOARDS. 138 pages plus aptitude chart. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks: Teaching Your Dog to Be Useful, Fun, and Entertaining used book

Dog Tricks: Teaching Your Dog to Be Useful, Fun, and Entertaining

by Haggerty, Arthur J.; & Benjamin, Carol Lea

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780876055175 ISBN: 087605517X

Description: Carol Lea Benjamin (Illustrator); Richard Cordes (Photographer) Near Fine. No Jacket. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated red boards/NF w/light edge wear. DJ/None. A manual of higher education for your best friend. Both authors are professional dog trainers and ascribe to the philosophy that our canine friends are happies when able to do things to please its master. Tricks taught include carrying a basket, answering the phone, open and close doors, walk another dogs, ...........Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks used book

Dog Tricks

by Haggerty, Arthur J.; Benjamin, Carol Lea; Haggerty, Captain

price: $16.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876055175 ISBN: 087605517X

Description: Fine. Ex Library Book-Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks new book

Dog Tricks

by Haggerty, Arthur J.; Benjamin, Carol Lea; Haggerty, Captain

price: $27.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876055175 ISBN: 087605517X

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dog Tricks

by Capt. Arthur J. And Carol Lea Benjamin Haggerty

price: $35.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howel Book House Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. 1986 printing, slight wear to edges of cover, clean pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks used book

Dog Tricks

by Arthur J. Haggerty, Carol Lea Benjamin, Captain Haggerty

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876055175 ISBN: 087605517X

Description: Very Good. SHELF WEAR SHOWN ON THE EDGE. INSIDE IS CLEAN. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dog Tricks used book

Dog Tricks

by Arthur J. Haggerty, Carol Lea Benjamin, Captain Haggerty

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books ISBN-13: 9780876055175 ISBN: 087605517X

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.