» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Discos and Democracy

by Orville Schell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Discos and Democracy

by Schell, Orville

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394568294 ISBN: 039456829X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Discos and Democracy: China in the Throes of Reform

by Schell, Orville

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PANTHEON Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394568294 ISBN: 039456829X

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Discos and Democracy

by Schell, Orville

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394568294 ISBN: 039456829X

Description: New in new dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE (SHELF WEAR), FIRST EDITION 1988, NEW WITH NO MARKS, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Discos and Democracy

by Orville Schell

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394568294 ISBN: 039456829X

Description: New. Pantheon Books, New York, New York, 1988. NEW First Edition Stated, very minor shelf wear to dj. History / Social. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discos and Democracy

by Schell, Orville

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books, 1989

Description: Trade Paperback. Fair/None as Issued. Reprint. Study of China in the throes of reform. Water damage to first third of book not affecting text, bad bumping, cover creases etc. Reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discos and Democracy

by Schell, Orville

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394568294 ISBN: 039456829X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. light shelf wear to dj edges and sticker scar on back of dj, name and embossed seal on front cover page, text in very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discos an Democracy: China in the Throes of Reform

by Schell, Orville

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394568294 ISBN: 039456829X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is whole with some light edge rubbing and no chips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discos and Democracy

by Schell, Orville

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394568294 ISBN: 039456829X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Discos and Democracy

by Schell, Orville

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Edition! Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394568294 ISBN: 039456829X

Description: New in fine dust jacket. 1st edition new hardbound in near fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discos and Democracy

by Orville Schell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394568294 ISBN: 039456829X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discos and Democracy

by Orville Schell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394568294 ISBN: 039456829X

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discos and Democracy: China in the Throes of Reform

by Orville Schell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394568294 ISBN: 039456829X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discos and Democracy

by Schell, Orville

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394568294 ISBN: 039456829X

Description: Fine in New dust jacket. 039456829X. Prompt service. Good Value; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discos and Democracy: China in the Throes of Reform

by Schell, Orville

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394568294 ISBN: 039456829X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Wear to dust jacket, especially the edges. Mark in the corner of the first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discos and Democracy

by Orville Schell

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394568294 ISBN: 039456829X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discos and Democracy

by Orville Schell

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394568294 ISBN: 039456829X

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discos and Democracy

by Orville Schell

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394568294 ISBN: 039456829X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discos and Democracy

by Schell, Orville

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394568294 ISBN: 039456829X

Description: Fair in ACCEPTABLE jacket. 039456829X books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Discos and Democracy

by Schell, Orville

price: $3.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394568294 ISBN: 039456829X

Description: New. HARDBACK. Excellent Condition Store Return Copy with NO Dust jacket. Never Owned or Used! No names, writing, inscriptions, underlining, highlighting, tears, creases, price clips, etc. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discos and Democracy: China in the Throes of Reform

by Schell, Orville

price: $3.77

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394568294 ISBN: 039456829X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discos and Democracy

by Orville Schell

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394568294 ISBN: 039456829X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ vg with edgewear. Priceclipped. No pricing stickers. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1988. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discos and Democracy

by Orville Schell

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394568294 ISBN: 039456829X

Description: Like New. AS NEW; no mentionable defects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discos and Democracy

by Orville Schell

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1988-05-12 ISBN-13: 9780394568294 ISBN: 039456829X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Carefully read, tight unmarked copy. Dust jacket is in very good condition with only minor shelf wear around the edges. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discos and Democracy

by Orville Schell

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394568294 ISBN: 039456829X

Description: Good. Ex-library. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discos and Democracy (Hardcover)

by Schell, Orville

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394568294 ISBN: 039456829X

Description: Like new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.