Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394568294ISBN:039456829X
Description: New in new dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE (SHELF WEAR), FIRST EDITION 1988, NEW WITH NO MARKS, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. read more
Description: New. Pantheon Books, New York, New York, 1988. NEW First Edition Stated, very minor shelf wear to dj. History / Social. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more
Description: Trade Paperback. Fair/None as Issued. Reprint. Study of China in the throes of reform. Water damage to first third of book not affecting text, bad bumping, cover creases etc. Reading copy only. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394568294ISBN:039456829X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. light shelf wear to dj edges and sticker scar on back of dj, name and embossed seal on front cover page, text in very good cond. read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394568294ISBN:039456829X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is whole with some light edge rubbing and no chips or tears. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394568294ISBN:039456829X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394568294ISBN:039456829X
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394568294ISBN:039456829X
Description: Fine in New dust jacket. 039456829X. Prompt service. Good Value; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Description: New. HARDBACK. Excellent Condition Store Return Copy with NO Dust jacket. Never Owned or Used! No names, writing, inscriptions, underlining, highlighting, tears, creases, price clips, etc. read more
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ vg with edgewear. Priceclipped. No pricing stickers. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1988. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1988-05-12
ISBN-13:9780394568294ISBN:039456829X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Carefully read, tight unmarked copy. Dust jacket is in very good condition with only minor shelf wear around the edges. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.