|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The business of criticism
(43 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Business of Criticism By Gardner,
by
Gardner
Binding: Textbook Binding
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1959-01
ISBN-13: 9780198115397
ISBN: 0198115393
Description: Good. Hard cover w/dj. No marks in text. Removed from college library. 022306. read more
|
|
The Business of Criticism
by
Helen Gardner
Description: Good. ! *1963*! read more
|
|
The Business of Criticism
by
Helen Gardner
Description: Good. 1st Edition; 1959. read more
|
|
The Business of Criticism
by
Gardner, Helen
Edition: Reprinted Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, London
Date Published: 1963
Description: Fine. Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Kemp,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Business of Criticism (Oxford Paperbacks)
by
Helen Gardner
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13: 9780198810728
ISBN: 0198810725
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Revival Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business of Criticism
by
Helen Gardner
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Oxford Paperback, Uk
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business of Criticism
by
Gardner, Helen
Edition: 1st paperback
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very good. Cover lightly rubbed. Owner name on flyleaf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LINCBOOK LLC,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Business of Criticism
by
Helen Gardner
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Textbook Binding
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780198115397
ISBN: 0198115393
Description: Very Good. Hardcover 1959 first edition. Dark blue cloth binding VG+ Dustjacket 1" closed tear top of spine (old sellotape repair). closed tear to front bottom DJ, slight wear to edges. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business of Criticism
by
Helen Gardner
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Business of Criticism, the
by
Gardner, Helen
Binding: Wraps (Paperback)
Publisher: Oxford / Clarendon Paperbacks
Date Published: 1963
Description: Pages clean, binding firm. Stain on front cover. Moderate cover wear. Pages white. read more
|
|
The Business of Criticism
by
Gardner, Helen (Ed)
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, London, England, UK
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No reading creases on spine. Normal shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brown's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Business of Criticism, the
by
Gardner, Helen
Binding: Wraps (Paperback)
Publisher: Oxford / Clarendon Paperbacks
Date Published: 1963
Description: Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. Pages clean, unmarked. Binding tight. read more
|
|
The Business of Criticism
by
Helen Gardner
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1959
Description: Good. 1963 printing of Oxford University Press paperback in good condition. Shelfwear/rubbing. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Occasional underlining. Great study copy. read more
|
|
The Business of Criticism
by
Helen Gardner
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1959-01
Description: Good. Good Hardcover in Good, clipped Dust Jacket, ink underlining, jacket rubbed and chipped at head. read more
|
|
The Business of Criticism
by
Gardner, Helen
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University
Date Published: 1963
Description: W Good. jacket. Soft cover, rubbed, owner name inside cover o/w Good. Soft Cover. read more
|
|
The Business of Criticism
by
Gardner, H
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Clarendon Press
Date Published: 1962
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. Dust jacket in fair condition., 350grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business of Criticism
by
Gardner, H.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Clarenden Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1959
Description: Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 157pages., 350grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business of Criticism
by
Gardner, H.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Clarenden Press
Date Published: 1962
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 350grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business of Criticism
by
Gardner, Helen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Clarendon Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1959
Description: Cover slightly scuffed and marked through use and library sticker on front cover. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 157pages., 350grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business of Criticism (Oxford Paperbacks. No. 72. )
by
Helen Louise Gardner
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1963
Description: Acceptable. PAPERBACK A reading copy only, contents complete and sound. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business of Criticism
by
Gardner, Helen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press 1964,
Date Published: 1964
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Hardback reprint, 157pp, VG/VG dustwrapper / Immediate dispatch from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brimstones,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business of Criticism
by
Gardner, Helen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Oxford University Press 1970
Date Published: 1970
Description: Paperback, VG / Immediate dispatch from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brimstones,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Business of Criticism
by
Gardner, Helen
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: OXFORD AT THE CLARENDON PRESS
ISBN-13: 9781151532848
ISBN: 1151532843
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Business of Criticism (Oxford Paperbacks)
by
Helen Gardner
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13: 9780198810728
ISBN: 0198810725
Description: Published by OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS in 1963. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1223179 108558B3PIN3P* 1223179 1 (#47-74-N01-6) read more
|
|
Business of Criticism (Oxford Paperbacks)
by
Helen Gardner
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13: 9780198810728
ISBN: 0198810725
Description: Published by Oxford University Press in 1963. Paperback. Number of pages: 170. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #27649 3WHI2-P 8246162 (#H32-50) read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=863601&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|