» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Did the Earth Move

by Aislin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Did the Earth Move

by Aislin

price: $2.05

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780771065422 ISBN: 0771065426

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Did the Earth Move

by Aislin, Terry Mosher

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780771065422 ISBN: 0771065426

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ISBN: 0771065426. Edgewear Light Cover; Edition/Printing=Trade sized paperback edition; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Did the Earth Move? Another 180 Caricatures

by Aislin

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780771065422 ISBN: 0771065426

Description: Minor corner curl else very good condition. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Ltd. (1980) (Softcover) no pagination. (Aislin is the pen name of Montreal-based political cartoonist Terry Mosher. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Significant Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Did the Earth Move: Another 180 Caricatures

by Aislin

price: $8.33

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MCCLELLAND AND STEWART LIMITED Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780771065422 ISBN: 0771065426

Description: Very Good. Clean book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Did the Earth Move

by Aislin

price: $9.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1980-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780771065422 ISBN: 0771065426

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition with minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ozarks Great Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Did the Earth Move: Another 180 Caricatures

by Aislin

price: $11.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780771065422 ISBN: 0771065426

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Montreal cartoonist Terry Mosher. clean tight copy back cover middle outer edge 2" tear going up minuscule corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Did the Earth Move: Aislin Another 180 Caricatures used book

Did the Earth Move: Aislin Another 180 Caricatures

by Aislin [Terry Mosher]

price: $15.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hurtig, Edmonton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780771065422 ISBN: 0771065426

Description: Good. Shelf wear and rubbing. Wear at corners on both covers. Covers and first and last few pages starting to come loose from the binding. This is Terry Mosher's (Aislin's) sixth collection of cartoons featuring 180 caricatures. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Did the Earth Move? Another 180 Caticatures

by Aislin

price: $16.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McCllelland and Stewart, Canada Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780771065422 ISBN: 0771065426

Description: Oblong 8" x 10.25. Over 100pp. Thin spine has a very slight lean evident from the top end only. Otherwise covers are very lightly worn only. A vg or better copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Did the Earth Move

by Aislin

price: $2.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1980-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780771065422 ISBN: 0771065426

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Did the Earth Move

by Aislin

price: $2.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780771065422 ISBN: 0771065426

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Did the Earth Move

by Aislin

price: $2.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780771065422 ISBN: 0771065426

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aislin Another 180 Caricatures Did the Earth Move?

by Aislin

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 0-7710-6542-6 1980 ISBN-13: 9780771065422 ISBN: 0771065426

Description: Very good + soft cover no dust jacket sticker mark front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenburn Coffee House, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Did the Earth Move? Another 180 Caricatures

by Aislin (A.K.A. Cartoonist Terry Mosher)

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Limited, Toronto, Ontario, CANADA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780771065422 ISBN: 0771065426

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literate Treasures Revisited, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Did the Earth Move?

by Mosher, Terry

price: $9.30

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MCCLELLAND & STEWART, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780771065422 ISBN: 0771065426

Description: AISLIN. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Another 180 Caricatures by Aislin. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summit Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Did the Earth Move? Another 180 Caricatures

by Mosher, Terry

price: $10.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780771065422 ISBN: 0771065426

Description: Vg+ oblong softcover clean tight and square vg+/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Did the Earth Move?

by Mosher, Terry

price: $10.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780771065422 ISBN: 0771065426

Description: Near fine oblong softcvoer clean tight and square nf/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Did the Earth Move: Another 180 Caricatures

by Aislin

price: $10.17

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, ON, CA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780771065422 ISBN: 0771065426

Description: Good. No Jacket. Used. 8vo-Oblong. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Bookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Did the Earth Move? Another 180 Caricatures

by Mosher, Terry

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover, paper, coated Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780771065422 ISBN: 0771065426

Description: Good. Picture Book. Oblong, 8"h x 10 1/4"w. Unpaginated, approx. 1/2" b/w cartoons; sl. wear to edges of cover. 6 copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Did the Earth Move? Another 180 Caricatures

by Mosher, Terry

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover, paper, coated Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780771065422 ISBN: 0771065426

Description: Good. Picture Book. Oblong, 8"h x 10 1/4"w. Unpaginated, approx. 1/2" b/w cartoons; sl. wear to edges of cover. 6 copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Another 180 Caricatures

by Aislin

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paper Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto ON, Canada Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780771065422 ISBN: 0771065426

Description: Aislin. Good. Oblong-8" H x 10 1/4"W. Unpagenated; Terry Mosher's 6th collection of cartoons; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Did the Earth Move

by Aislin

price: $17.50

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: M & S, 1980

Description: ISBN: 0771065426. Paper, approx. 8 x 10, 90 pages, Overall Good plus, pictoral board. bright a few light drag marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Livres Bronx Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Another 180 Caricatures

by Aislin

price: $7.39

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: M & S Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780771065422 ISBN: 0771065426

Description: Good in good jacket. A new selection of funny cartoons from the Montreal Gazette cartoonist Aislin. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idiomatic Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.