New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Business of Art

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Business of Art

by Lee Evan Caplin (Editor)

About this title: A straightforwardly written book on the winning formulas that enable top artists, art dealers, and other professionals to build successful careers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Business of Art used book

The Business of Art

by Caplin, Lee Evan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780130916532 ISBN: 0130916536

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 368 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Business of Art used book

The Business of Art

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780135979983 ISBN: 0135979986

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Business of Art

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780131065000 ISBN: 0131065009

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Business of Art

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131065185 ISBN: 0131065181

Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Business of Art used book

The Business of Art

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135979983 ISBN: 0135979986

Description: Fair. 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Business of Art

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131065185 ISBN: 0131065181

Description: Good. Hardcover Edition. Small and large, open and closed tears throughout dust jacket. Some pen writing on frontside of dust jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Business of Art used book

The Business of Art

by Lee Caplin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130916532 ISBN: 0130916536

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Business of Art

by Lee Evan Caplin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780131065185 ISBN: 0131065181

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Business of Art By Caplin, Lee

by Lee Caplin

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1989-09 ISBN-13: 9780130916464 ISBN: 0130916463

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, very good. SKU 482#25. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Business of Art

by Caplin, Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780130916464 ISBN: 0130916463

Description: Very Good. Very Good Soft Cover. 1989. 347pp. Notes on title page, otherwise Pages are bright, crisp and unblemished. Covers show some corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Business of Art

by Lee Evan Caplin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780131065000 ISBN: 0131065009

Description: VERY GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Business of Art used book

The Business of Art

by Lee Caplin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1989-12 ISBN-13: 9780130916532 ISBN: 0130916536

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Business of Art

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131065185 ISBN: 0131065181

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Business of Art

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780131065185 ISBN: 0131065181

Description: Very Good. 0131065181 H76____STANDARD USED CONDITION____FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Business of Art

by Lee Caplin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780130916464 ISBN: 0130916463

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Business of Art

by Caplin, Lee

price: $2.27

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780130916464 ISBN: 0130916463

Description: Fine. Like New Soft Cover. 1989. 347pp. Pages are bright, crisp and unblemished. An excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Business of Art used book

The Business of Art

by Caplin, Lee

price: $2.27

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735200135 ISBN: 0735200130

Description: Fine. 0735200130 Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Business of Art

by Caplin, Lee Evan

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, NJ Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780131065185 ISBN: 0131065181

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...Heavy book............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Business of Art used book

The Business of Art

by Caplin, Lee

price: $2.80

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735200135 ISBN: 0735200130

Description: Very Good. 0735200130 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Business of Art used book

The Business of Art

by Caplin, Lee

price: $2.84

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735200135 ISBN: 0735200130

Description: Very Good. 0735200130 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding. text Very Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Business of Art

by Caplin, Lee Evan

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. PRENTICE-HALL, 1982 NF TRADE PAPERBACK PRENTICE-HALL (1982) 383 pp. Trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Business of Art

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780131065185 ISBN: 0131065181

Description: Very Good. 0131065181 6TH PRINTING OF THE FIRST EDITION--HARDCOVER WITH DJ--DJ HAS MINOR WEAR--PAGES ARE CLEAN--NO MARKS/ Most of our used books are in GOOD or VERY GOOD condition unless otherwise noted. Some may have marks/wear on the cover/text. Professional service and packing. We recommend the d option for much faster. #ds(prc=n) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Out Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Business of Art

by Caplin, Lee Evan (Editor)

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780131065000 ISBN: 0131065009

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Business of Art

price: $3.23

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131065000 ISBN: 0131065009

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Business of Art

by Caplin, Lee

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780130916464 ISBN: 0130916463

Description: New. 0130916463 C5___Same edition as pictured____Like new condition____swithin 24 hours_____Free confirmation! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.