New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Craig Claibornes Favorites from New York Times

by Outlet

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Craig Claiborne's Favorites From the New York Times

by Claiborne, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517324172 ISBN: 0517324172

Description: Good, slightly cocked spine. In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Craig Claibornes Favorites From New York Times

by Claiborne, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517324189 ISBN: 0517324180

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Craig Claiborne's Favorites From the New York Times

by Claiborne, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, Date Published: c 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517324172 ISBN: 0517324172

Description: Very Good. In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Craig Claiborne's Favorites From the New York Times

by Claiborne, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517324172 ISBN: 0517324172

Description: Very Good. In good dust jacket, pc. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Craig Claiborne's Favorites From the New York Times: Recipes, Restaurants, Tools, Techniques, People, and Places (Series II)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517324189 ISBN: 0517324180

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Craig Claiborne's Favorites From New York Times

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517324172 ISBN: 0517324172

Description: Very Good. 0517324172. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Craig Claiborne's Favorites From the New York Times: Recipes, Restaurants, Tools, Techniques, People, and Places (Series II)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780517324189 ISBN: 0517324180

Description: Very Good. 0517324180. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Craig Claiborne's Favorites From New York Times (Nck100)

by Claiborne, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: hardback binding Publisher: NYT, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1975 ISBN-13: 9780517324172 ISBN: 0517324172

Description: b/w photos. book is in very good condition. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches jacket is in good+ condition. 371 pgs. Recipes, restaurants, tools, techniques, people, and places. cooking/New York Times read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Craig Claibornes Favorites From New York Times

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517324172 ISBN: 0517324172

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Craig Claiborne's Favorites From the New York Times: Recipes, Restaurants, Tools, Techniques, People, and Places (Series II)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780517324189 ISBN: 0517324180

Description: Very Good. 0517324180 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Craig Claiborne's Favorites From New York Times

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517324172 ISBN: 0517324172

Description: Very Good. 0517324172 Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Craig Claibornes Favorites from New York Times Series II

by Outlet

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517324189 ISBN: 0517324180

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in VG DJ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Craig Claiborne's Favorites From the New York Times: Recipes, Restaurants, Tools, Techniques, People, and Places (Series II)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517324189 ISBN: 0517324180

Description: Very Good. ---442 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Craig Claibornes Favorites From New York Times

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517324172 ISBN: 0517324172

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Craig Claiborne's Favorites From the New York Times: Recipes, Restaurants, Tools, Techniques, People, and Places (Series II)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517324189 ISBN: 0517324180

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Craig Claibornes Favorites From New York Times

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517324172 ISBN: 0517324172

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Craig Claiborne's Favorites From the New York Times: Recipes, Restaurants, Tools, Techniques, People, and Places (Series II)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1976-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517324189 ISBN: 0517324180

Description: Very Good in no jacket. Book in vg shape. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Craig Claiborne's Favorites From the New York Times: Recipes, Restaurants, Tools, Techniques, People, and Places (Series II)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780517324189 ISBN: 0517324180

Description: Very Good. 0517324180 GREAT BUY SLIGHT COVER DAMAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Craig Claibornes Favorites From New York Times

by Outlet

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517324172 ISBN: 0517324172

Description: Good. Dustjacket has edge wear. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Craig Claiborne's Favorites From the New York Times: Recipes, Restaurants, Tools, Techniques, People, and Places (Series II)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517324189 ISBN: 0517324180

Description: Good. By Craig Clairborne Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Craig Claiborne's Favorites From the New York Times: Recipes, Restaurants, Tools, Techniques, People, and Places (Series II)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517324189 ISBN: 0517324180

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Craig Claibornes Favorites From New York Times

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517324172 ISBN: 0517324172

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Craig Claiborne's Favorites From New York Times

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517324172 ISBN: 0517324172

Description: Good. Missing dj All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Craig Claiborne's Favorites From the New York Times: Recipes, Restaurants, Tools, Techniques, People, and Places (Series II)

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1976-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517324189 ISBN: 0517324180

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Pages are tanned with age but still in great reading condition for a great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Craig Claiborne's Favorites From the New York Times II

by Claiborne, Craig

price: $2.65

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover in Good Dust Jacket Publisher: New York Times Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517324189 ISBN: 0517324180

Description: Very Good in Good DJ, DJ is slightly worn and spotted, interior is clean and tight, small spot on inside flyleaf, otherwise superb. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recipe Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.