» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Confessions of Orange

by Jane Sutton

About this title: Nine-year-old Clarence, also known as Chooch, enlivens a boring summer by teaching himself to juggle oranges and performing as the Orange Octopus.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Confessions of Orange

by Sutton, Jane, and Sutton-Vane, Sybil Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780525440680 ISBN: 0525440682

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 102 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of Orange

by Sutton, Jane, and Sutton-Vane, Sybil Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780525440680 ISBN: 0525440682

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 102 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Orange Octopus

by Sutton, Jane

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Dutton/Plume, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780525440680 ISBN: 0525440682

Description: Spence, Jim (illustrator) Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Orange Octopus

by Sutton

price: $6.67

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780525440680 ISBN: 0525440682

Description: Spence. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Orange Octopus

by Sutton, Jane / Jim Spence (Illustrator)

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton, NY Date Published: 1983

Description: First edition (stated) first printing. Hardcover in mylar-covered DJ. 102 pages. Illustrated in black & white. Ex-library with the usual markings, limited to the end papers and spine end of DJ. DJ taped to cover of book. A hint of shelfwear. Light creasing to DJ. An occasional fingerprint on the pages. Otherwise very good/very good. Binding tight and square. Pages crisp, bright and clean. No rips, tears or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Orange Octopus

by Sutton, Jane

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780525440680 ISBN: 0525440682

Description: Illustrated by Jim Spence. Fine in fine dust jacket. Like-new condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 102 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adventureland Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of an Orange Octopus

by Jane Sutton

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525440680 ISBN: 0525440682

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Confessions of an Orange Octopus used book

Confessions of an Orange Octopus

by Jane Sutton; Jim Spence

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525440680 ISBN: 0525440682

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of an Orange Octopus By Jane Sutton; Jim Spence

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525440680 ISBN: 0525440682

Description: Good. Confessions of an Orange Octopus by Jane Sutton; Jim Spence. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fund4Wildlife, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of an Orange Octopus

by Sutton, Jane

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 10/6/1983 ISBN-13: 9780525440680 ISBN: 0525440682

Description: Good. 0525440682 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 29, 140i. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessiions of an Orange Octapus

by Sutton, Jane

price: $4.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.p. Dutton, N.y. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780525440680 ISBN: 0525440682

Description: Jim Spence. Good. No Jacket. A good reading copy, no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trolley Line Books, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of Orange

by Sutton-Vane, Sybil Victoria

price: $5.36

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780525440680 ISBN: 0525440682

Description: Illustrated by Spence, Jim (Illustrator) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0525440682. Ex-Library; 102 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of an Orange Octopus

by Sutton, Jane

price: $6.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: NAL/Dutton ISBN-13: 9780525440680 ISBN: 0525440682

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of an Orange Octopus

by Sutton, Jane

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Dutton (1983). Date Published: 1983

Description: Dust Jacket Included. FINE IN NEAR FINE DJ. Nine yr old Clarence, also known as Chooch, enlivens a boring summer by teaching himself to juggle oranges & performing as the Orange Octopus. Wonderfully humorous & readable story by award-winning author. Illustrated by Spence, Jim. 1st ed. Binding is 1st prt. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of an Orange Octopus By Sutton, Jane; Spence, Jim

by Illustrator-Jim Spence

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books Date Published: 1983-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780525440680 ISBN: 0525440682

Description: Very Good. HB orange NO Dj library copy ~ 04/12/04. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.