» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Complete Lyrics of Lorenz Hart

by Kimball, Robert; Hart, Dorothy

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394546803 ISBN: 0394546806

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-11" x 12" [Art-3B]. 317 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Lyrics Lorenz Hart

by Kimball, Robert (Editor), and Kaplan, Martha (Editor), and Hart, Dorothy (Editor)

price: $36.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394546803 ISBN: 0394546806

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 317 p. Coffee table-sized book that approaches VG, but has a slight bow. DJ is rubbed with minor edgewear, mostly at spine top. Clean, in tight binding. Illustrated throughout with b & w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Lyrics of Lorenz Hart

by Hart, Dorothy & Kimball, Robert

price: $37.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394546803 ISBN: 0394546806

Description: Good to very Good in Fair at Best jacket. The Complete Lyrics of Lorenz Hart edited by Dorothy Hart and Robert Kimball, published by Knopf-stated First Edition. Very large hardback 315 page book shows some rubbing of edges with boards exposed at corners-overall good to good+ with clean, very good pages. Dust jacket rear has long jagged, wrinkled tears that cover most of the back-these have been mended with clear acid free tape from the underside. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Lyrics of Lorenz Hart

by Hart, Dorothy

price: $48.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394546803 ISBN: 0394546806

Description: Good+ 0394546806. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some corner wear.; 317 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Lyrics of Lorenz Hart

by Hart, Dorothy And Robert Kimball (Edited)

price: $63.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394546803 ISBN: 0394546806

Description: Ex-library; lib markings; good used copy; dj. Large Oversize dj 317 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Lyrics of Lorenz Hart

by Hart, Dorothy [Editor]; Kimball, Robert [Editor]; Lerner, Alan Jay [Foreword]

price: $65.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394546803 ISBN: 0394546806

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. VG/VG, hc, corners bumped, DJ rubbed, 317pp. B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Lyrics of Lorenz Hart

by Hart, Dorothy And Kimball, Robert, Edited By

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394546803 ISBN: 0394546806

Description: 0394546806. VG+ in a VG+ DJ; Small printer's ink mark on title page. DJ is price clipped. Lyrics to hundreds of songs, some not published previously; Stated First; Cloth backed boards; Folio; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Lyrics of Lorenz Hart

by Lorenzo Hart; Dorothy Hart; Robert Kimball

price: $16.19

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1986-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780394546803 ISBN: 0394546806

Description: Good. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY* with customary markings. Cover shows circulation wear. Foxing on edges of book. Being sold on consignment for the library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Lyrics of Lorenz Hart

by Kimball, Robert; Hart, Dorothy

price: $20.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394546803 ISBN: 0394546806

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound Ex Library with all the usual markings Oversize book please no Priority Very good in a very good dust jacket Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Lyrics of Lorenz Hart

by Kimball, Robert; Hart, Dorothy

price: $30.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394546803 ISBN: 0394546806

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very nice copy, text clean and tight, light self wear, has previous owners name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dust Jacket Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Lyrics of Lorenz Hart

by Lorenzo Hart

price: $37.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 12 November, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394546803 ISBN: 0394546806

Description: Good. 0394546806. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Lyrics of Lorenz Hart

by Hart, Dorothy And Robert Kimball (Editors).

price: $40.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: 1/8 Cloth Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394546803 ISBN: 0394546806

Description: Very Good in Very Good dj. 4to (square). 317pp., clean interior, over 40 photographs in black-and-white, light pink cover, light rubbing to cover edges, light rubbing and bumping to bright purple dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Lyrics of Lorenz Hart

by Lorenz Hart; Editors Dorothy Hart And Robert Kimball; An Appreciation Alan Jay Le

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394546803 ISBN: 0394546806

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Lyrics of Lorenz Hart

by Hart, Dorothy And Kimball, Robert

price: $50.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394546803 ISBN: 0394546806

Description: 40 Photographs. Very Good+ in Very Good+ in Brodart Wrapper jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. 300 of Hart's lyrics written from 1911-1943. Purple covers, minimal edge wear, text sound and crisp. 317 pages. This is a heavy, large book-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Schoolhouse Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Lyrics of Lorenz Hart

by Hart, Dorothy & Kimball, Robert, Eds

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394546803 ISBN: 0394546806

Description: Very good(+) in very good jacket. With an appreciation by Alan Jay Lerner. 317pp. Square 4to, cloth-backed pink boards, d.w. New York: Knopf, 1986. First edition. A near fine copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Lyrics of Lorenz Hart

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394546803 ISBN: 0394546806

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Lyrics of Lorenz Hart

by Kimball, Robert; Hart, Dorothy

price: $70.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394546803 ISBN: 0394546806

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 0394546806 Book 317pgs. photos. Lavendar boards, Black spine with silver lettering. A gorgoeus copy of one of american's greatest lyricists 300 never before published. Book appears unread, only a touch of wear to the corners makes this less than new. Unclipped jacket has original $40.00 price. and only superficial wear. in fresh mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Lyrics of Lorenz Hart

by Lorenzo Hart

price: $71.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394546803 ISBN: 0394546806

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.