Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394546803ISBN:0394546806
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 317 p. Coffee table-sized book that approaches VG, but has a slight bow. DJ is rubbed with minor edgewear, mostly at spine top. Clean, in tight binding. Illustrated throughout with b & w photos. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394546803ISBN:0394546806
Description: Good to very Good in Fair at Best jacket. The Complete Lyrics of Lorenz Hart edited by Dorothy Hart and Robert Kimball, published by Knopf-stated First Edition. Very large hardback 315 page book shows some rubbing of edges with boards exposed at corners-overall good to good+ with clean, very good pages. Dust jacket rear has long jagged, wrinkled tears that cover most of the back-these have been mended with clear acid free tape from the underside. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., New York, NY
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394546803ISBN:0394546806
Description: 0394546806. VG+ in a VG+ DJ; Small printer's ink mark on title page. DJ is price clipped. Lyrics to hundreds of songs, some not published previously; Stated First; Cloth backed boards; Folio; DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1986-11-12
ISBN-13:9780394546803ISBN:0394546806
Description: Good. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY* with customary markings. Cover shows circulation wear. Foxing on edges of book. Being sold on consignment for the library. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394546803ISBN:0394546806
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound Ex Library with all the usual markings Oversize book please no Priority Very good in a very good dust jacket Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394546803ISBN:0394546806
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very nice copy, text clean and tight, light self wear, has previous owners name inside front cover. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: 1/8 Cloth
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394546803ISBN:0394546806
Description: Very Good in Very Good dj. 4to (square). 317pp., clean interior, over 40 photographs in black-and-white, light pink cover, light rubbing to cover edges, light rubbing and bumping to bright purple dj. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394546803ISBN:0394546806
Description: 40 Photographs. Very Good+ in Very Good+ in Brodart Wrapper jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. 300 of Hart's lyrics written from 1911-1943. Purple covers, minimal edge wear, text sound and crisp. 317 pages. This is a heavy, large book-additional postage may be required. read more
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394546803ISBN:0394546806
Description: Very good(+) in very good jacket. With an appreciation by Alan Jay Lerner. 317pp. Square 4to, cloth-backed pink boards, d.w. New York: Knopf, 1986. First edition. A near fine copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394546803ISBN:0394546806
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 0394546806 Book 317pgs. photos. Lavendar boards, Black spine with silver lettering. A gorgoeus copy of one of american's greatest lyricists 300 never before published. Book appears unread, only a touch of wear to the corners makes this less than new. Unclipped jacket has original $40.00 price. and only superficial wear. in fresh mylar sleeve. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.