» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Clifford the Weather Dog

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Birdwell Island gets all kinds of weather in the winter and everyone needs warm clothes. On each spread, kids can use and reuse vinyl stickers to dress their favorite dogs. Full color. 5 spreads. Consumable.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Clifford the Weather Dog With Other used book

Clifford the Weather Dog With Other

by Fry, Sonali, And Bracken, Carolyn (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clifford Publishing Date Published: 08/2002 ISBN-13: 9780439394482 ISBN: 0439394481

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 5 p.; 0.39" x 8.96" x 6.00". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Clifford the Weather Dog used book

Clifford the Weather Dog

by Fry, Sonali, And Bracken, Carolyn (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clifford Publishing Date Published: 08/2002 ISBN-13: 9780439394482 ISBN: 0439394481

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) used book

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces)

by Sonali Fry

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439394482 ISBN: 0439394481

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) used book

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces)

by Sonali Fry

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439394482 ISBN: 0439394481

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) used book

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces)

by Sonali Fry

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439394482 ISBN: 0439394481

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford) used book

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford)

by Sonali Fry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439394482 ISBN: 0439394481

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford) used book

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford)

by Sonali Fry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439394482 ISBN: 0439394481

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford) used book

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford)

by Sonali Fry

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439394482 ISBN: 0439394481

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford) used book

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford)

by Sonali Fry

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439394482 ISBN: 0439394481

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford) used book

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford)

by Sonali Fry

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439394482 ISBN: 0439394481

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Clifford the Weather Dog used book

Clifford the Weather Dog

by Fry, Sonali, and Bridwell, Norman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Clifford Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439394482 ISBN: 0439394481

Description: Bracken, Carolyn, and Edwards, Ken. Good. Clifford the Big Red Dog (Board Books). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clifford the Weather Dog used book

Clifford the Weather Dog

by Fry, Sonali

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439394482 ISBN: 0439394481

Description: Very Good. Only 2 stickers remain in book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Clifford the Weather Dog With Other (Clifford the Big Red Dog) used book

Clifford the Weather Dog With Other (Clifford the Big Red Dog)

by Sonali Fry

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Clifford Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439394482 ISBN: 0439394481

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford) used book

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford)

by Sonali Fry

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439394482 ISBN: 0439394481

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford) used book

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford)

by Sonali Fry

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439394482 ISBN: 0439394481

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) used book

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces)

by Fry, Sonali

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439394482 ISBN: 0439394481

Description: Very Good. 0439394481 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) used book

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces)

by Sonali Fry

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439394482 ISBN: 0439394481

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 2002 Scholastic Board Book-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford) used book

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford)

by Sonali Fry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439394482 ISBN: 0439394481

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford) used book

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford)

by Sonali Fry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439394482 ISBN: 0439394481

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford) used book

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford)

by Sonali Fry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439394482 ISBN: 0439394481

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford) used book

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford)

by Sonali Fry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439394482 ISBN: 0439394481

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford) used book

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford)

by Sonali Fry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439394482 ISBN: 0439394481

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford) used book

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford)

by Sonali Fry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439394482 ISBN: 0439394481

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford) used book

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford)

by Sonali Fry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439394482 ISBN: 0439394481

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford) used book

Clifford the Weather Dog (Clifford the Big Red Dog Board Book With Reusable Vinyl Peel-and-Play Pieces) (Clifford)

by Sonali Fry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439394482 ISBN: 0439394481

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.