» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Classic Tale of the Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real

by Margery Williams Bianco

About this title: The story of a child and his toy illustrated with original two-color drawings. Revised and updated.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Classic Tale of the Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real

by Bianco, Margery Williams, And Green, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780894712661 ISBN: 0894712667

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 40 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Classic Tale of the Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real

by Bianco, Margery Williams, And Green, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780894712661 ISBN: 0894712667

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 40 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Classic Tale of the Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real

by Bianco, Margery Williams

price: $7.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780894712913 ISBN: 0894712918

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Library binding. Paper over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Classic Tale of the Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real

by Bianco, Margery Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780894712661 ISBN: 0894712667

Description: Green, Michael. Fine. No dust jacket. excellent copy without a dj. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 40 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G.S. FryeWeaver, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real

by Margery Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780894712661 ISBN: 0894712667

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real

by Margery Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780894712661 ISBN: 0894712667

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real

by Margery Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 9/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780894712661 ISBN: 0894712667

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real

by Margery Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 9/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780894712661 ISBN: 0894712667

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real

by Margery Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 9/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780894712661 ISBN: 0894712667

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real

by Margery Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 9/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780894712661 ISBN: 0894712667

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real

by Margery Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894712661 ISBN: 0894712667

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Dampstained. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real

by Margery Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780894712661 ISBN: 0894712667

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real

by Margery Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1984-09 ISBN-13: 9780894712661 ISBN: 0894712667

Description: Very Good. This is a nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some minor wear and tear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real

by Margery Williams

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1984-09 ISBN-13: 9780894712661 ISBN: 0894712667

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Missing DJ. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real

by Williams, Margery

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9780894712661 ISBN: 0894712667

Description: Fine. 0894712667. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real

by Williams, Margery

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1984-09 ISBN-13: 9780894712661 ISBN: 0894712667

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Classic Tale of the Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real

by Williams, Margery

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: hardcover Publisher: Running Press, Philadelphia Date Published: c1984 ISBN-13: 9780894712661 ISBN: 0894712667

Description: Michael Green artwork. fine, fine dj, outsized maroon bds. NOT ex-library. Giftable! Unpaged, ISBN: 0-89471-266-7. Appealing illustrations, very large format. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real

by Margery Williams

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780894712661 ISBN: 0894712667

Description: Very Good. Folio hardcover; clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real

by Williams, Margery

price: $10.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 987654 Binding: Cloth Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780894712661 ISBN: 0894712667

Description: Very Good in Better Than Good Price Intact jacket. 13 1/4 X 10 1/4. All pages are tight and clean. Peripheral edges and corners good+. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with color & B/W drawings. Thirty-six unpaginated pages. Binding very firm and straight. NO INTERNATIONAL OR DOMESTIC PRIORITY AT STANDARD RATE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real

by Williams, Margery

price: $10.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780894712661 ISBN: 0894712667

Description: Green, Michael. Very Good. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Unpaginated, glossy wht-brn-pink pictorial boards. Story of stuffed rabbit that a young boy loved. slight corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Classic Tale of the Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real

by Margery Williams Bianco; Illustrator-Michael Green

price: $10.87

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub (J) Date Published: 1984-06 ISBN-13: 9780894712913 ISBN: 0894712918

Description: Very Good. Cover exhibits a bit of shelfwear befitting its age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Classic Tale of the Velveteen Rabbit Or, How Toys Become Real

by Williams, Margery, Illustrated By Green, Michael

price: $11.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia: Courage Books, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780894712661 ISBN: 0894712667

Description: Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 14th Printing. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Bright, crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velveteen Rabbit, Or How Toys Become Real

by Williams, Margery

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HARDCOVER Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780894712661 ISBN: 0894712667

Description: GREEN, Michael color Ilust. VERY GOOD Condition. 10x13"oversized Dec Hardcovers np 32pg? thin Classic Tale. Very Large Book...Cover shows furry rabbit extending paw to cloth bunny. Book has charming illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real

by Williams, Margery

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Running Press, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780894712661 ISBN: 0894712667

Description: Michael Green. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fourth printing. Slightly shelfworn. Gift inscription on the FFEP. Both the book and the DJ have a very tiny dent on the front face. The DJ has some fine scratches and pencil indentations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real

by Williams, Margery

price: $16.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780894712661 ISBN: 0894712667

Description: Green, Michael. Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Unpaginated, maroon boards w/gilt lettering on the spine, w/glossy wht-brown-pink-green-blu dj. Story of stuffed rabbit that a young boy loved. small corner tear at top of the dj spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.