|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: A stuffed toy called the velveteen rabbit discovers that the power of true love has made him become a real live rabbit.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Classic Tale of the Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real
(50 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780894712661
ISBN: 0894712667
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Velveteen Rabbit (Pbr2056n)
by
Williams, Margery
Binding: hardback binding
Publisher: Running Press, PA.
Date Published: cr.1984
ISBN-13: 9780894712661
ISBN: 0894712667
Description: Green, Michael. book is in good+ condition. 10 x 13 1/2 inches pgs. Not numbered Classic Tale rabbit-classic tale read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780894712661
ISBN: 0894712667
Description: 1984. Hardcover. New Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: VERY poor. read more
|
|
The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780894712661
ISBN: 0894712667
Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket included. read more
|
|
The Classic Tale of the Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Bianco, Margery Williams
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780894712661
ISBN: 0894712667
Description: Green, Michael. Fine. No dust jacket. excellent copy without a dj. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 40 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G.S. FryeWeaver,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Williams, Margery
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 9/1/1984
ISBN-13: 9780894712661
ISBN: 0894712667
Description: New. 0894712667 This book is brand new and unread, may have very minimal edge rubbing. s from Florida next day, all es answered quickl, we value your satisfaction and our feedback THANKS N17. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780894712661
ISBN: 0894712667
Description: Good. No dust cover, cover is slightly worn, otherwise in excellent condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Williams, Margery
Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Courage Books
|
|
The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Williams, Margery
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780894712661
ISBN: 0894712667
Description: Good in Good jacket. Oversized book. I don't have a ruler handy but it is probably 9 or 10 inches X 13 inches or so. The is a short tear at the top of spine of dust jacket which has been mended with clear tape on the inside of the jacket. Quality of repair is pretty good. You can still see it on the outside, but it is not glaring unless you are looking for it. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
agapeusedbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Williams, Margery
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 1984-09
ISBN-13: 9780894712661
ISBN: 0894712667
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more
|
|
The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780894712661
ISBN: 0894712667
Description: Good in Good jacket. Name on first pg. Cresaing and rubbing to corners and edges of jacket. Slight scuffing to jacket. Small tear at lower right front corner of jacket. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Classic Tale of the Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Williams, Margery
Edition: 1st thus
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Running Press, Philadelphia
Date Published: c1984
ISBN-13: 9780894712661
ISBN: 0894712667
Description: Michael Green artwork. fine, fine dj, outsized maroon bds. NOT ex-library. Giftable! Unpaged, ISBN: 0-89471-266-7. Appealing illustrations, very large format. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Velveteen Rabbit; Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Williams, Margery
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780894712661
ISBN: 0894712667
Description: Running Press 1/1/1984. Used hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
The Classic Tale of the Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams Bianco; Illustrator-Michael Green
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub (J)
Date Published: 1984-06
ISBN-13: 9780894712913
ISBN: 0894712918
Description: Very good condition. Cover exhibits a bit of shelfwear befitting its age. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarJam Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Williams, Margery
Edition: Number Line 987654
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780894712661
ISBN: 0894712667
Description: Very Good in Better Than Good Price Intact jacket. 13 1/4 X 10 1/4. All pages are tight and clean. Peripheral edges and corners good+. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with color & B/W drawings. Thirty-six unpaginated pages. Binding very firm and straight. NO INTERNATIONAL OR DOMESTIC PRIORITY AT STANDARD RATE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Williams, Margery
Edition: 15th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia, PA
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780894712661
ISBN: 0894712667
Description: Green, Michael. Very Good. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Unpaginated, glossy wht-brn-pink pictorial boards. Story of stuffed rabbit that a young boy loved. slight corner wear. read more
|
|
The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Williams, Margery
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Courage Books Running Press, Philadelphia, PA
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780894712661
ISBN: 0894712667
Description: Michael Green. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fourth printing. Slightly shelfworn. Gift inscription on the FFEP. Both the book and the DJ have a very tiny dent on the front face. The DJ has some fine scratches and pencil indentations. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Williams, Margery
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia, PA
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780894712661
ISBN: 0894712667
Description: Green, Michael. Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Unpaginated, maroon boards w/gilt lettering on the spine, w/glossy wht-brown-pink-green-blu dj. Story of stuffed rabbit that a young boy loved. small corner tear at top of the dj spine. read more
|
|
The Classic Tale of the Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Williams, Margery
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage/Running Press, Philadelphia, PA
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780894712661
ISBN: 0894712667
Description: Illustrated by Michael Green. FINE/VG+ Later printing, 10"x 12" Maroon cloth, charming illustrations in color by Michael Green. Pages are clean and crisp, binding is tight., Former owners name. A very attractive dust jacket with only several tiny edge chips else fine. ISBN: 0894712667. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D J Sawyer,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780894712661
ISBN: 0894712667
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Williams...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780894712661
ISBN: 0894712667
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Williams, Margery
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
ISBN-13: 9780894712661
ISBN: 0894712667
Description: Fine. 0894712667 Gift-Quality book; read more
|
|
The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780894712661
ISBN: 0894712667
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780894712661
ISBN: 0894712667
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
The Classic Tale of Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780894712661
ISBN: 0894712667
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |