New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Heather McNamara

About this title: An inspiration for moms everywhere!

"These stories made my heart smile."
-Catherine Oxenberg, actress

It will change your life forever.

Although you undoubtedly heard those six words many times after announcing that you were expecting, you couldn't have imagined what they really meant. And then the moment came. You held your baby in your arms and felt an outpouring of emotion like you had never known before. And just like they said, nothing was ever the same.

Motherhood is a lifelong journey that's as unique as every woman who embarks on it. No other role defines us as deeply ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages used book

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages

by Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 04/2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302480 ISBN: 0757302483

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield; Hansen; Heather McNamara; Shimoff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302480 ISBN: 0757302483

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield Hansen Heather McNamara Shimoff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302480 ISBN: 0757302483

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; McNamara, Heather; Shimoff

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757302480 ISBN: 0757302483

Description: Good. 0757302483 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield; Hansen; Heather McNamara; Shimoff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302480 ISBN: 0757302483

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield; Hansen; Heather McNamara; Shimoff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302480 ISBN: 0757302483

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Slight Water Damage; binding taped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Shimoff

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302480 ISBN: 0757302483

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul) new book

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; McNamara, Heather; Shimoff

price: $2.23

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757302480 ISBN: 0757302483

Description: New. 0757302483 **NEW** Slight surface & edge wear may also have minor crease. Inside book is clean, pages tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/bn-e6-20. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; McNamara, Heather; Shimoff

price: $2.24

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757302480 ISBN: 0757302483

Description: Fine. 0757302483. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; McNamara, Heather; Shimoff

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757302480 ISBN: 0757302483

Description: Very Good. 0757302483 May show signs of self wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Heather McNamara; Shimoff

price: $3.87

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780757302480 ISBN: 0757302483

Description: Fair. Few pages water wrinkled. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Heather McNamara; Shimoff

price: $3.89

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780757302480 ISBN: 0757302483

Description: Like New. Softcover in excellent condition. Only minimal signs of wear to covers and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul) new book

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; McNamara, Heather; Shimoff

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757302480 ISBN: 0757302483

Description: New. 0757302483 NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul) new book

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Heather McNamara; Shimoff

price: $9.40

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780757302480 ISBN: 0757302483

Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul) new book

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Hansen, Heather McNamara, Shimoff

price: $11.69

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757302480 ISBN: 0757302483

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul) new book

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; McNamara, Heather; Shimoff

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757302480 ISBN: 0757302483

Description: New. 0757302483 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul) new book

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; McNamara, Heather; Shimoff

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757302480 ISBN: 0757302483

Description: New. 0757302483 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages new book

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages

by Canfield, Jack, and Hansen, Mark Victor, and McNamara, Heather

price: $13.46

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302480 ISBN: 0757302483

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Paperback Health Communications). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; McNamara, Heather; Shimoff

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757302480 ISBN: 0757302483

Description: Very Good. 0757302483 SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page with personalized inscription by one of the authors, Marci Shimoff-Very Good Condition-2005 copyright-minor shelf wear (Autographs-8) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Hansen, Heather McNamara, Shimoff

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hci Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302480 ISBN: 0757302483

Description: Good. Cover is slightly worn Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul) new book

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; McNamara, Heather; Shimoff

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757302480 ISBN: 0757302483

Description: New. 0757302483 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. May have a remainder mark and shelf wear. (23in box) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Heather McNamara, Shimoff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757302480 ISBN: 0757302483

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Hansen, Heather McNamara, Shimoff

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302480 ISBN: 0757302483

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Hansen, Heather McNamara, Shimoff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302480 ISBN: 0757302483

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for Every Mom's Soul: 101 New Stories of Love and Inspiration for Moms of All Ages (Chicken Soup for the Soul)