» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cartoon Capers: The History of Canadian Animators

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cartoon Capers: The History of Canadian Animators

by Karen Mazurkewich

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators used book

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators

by Karen Mazurkewich

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McArthur & Company Publishing, Ltd ISBN-13: 9781552780930 ISBN: 1552780937

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators used book

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators

by Karen Mazurkewich

price: $2.26

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781552780930 ISBN: 1552780937

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cartoon Capers: The History of Canadian Animators used book

Cartoon Capers: The History of Canadian Animators

by Mazurkewich, Karen

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McArthur & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552780930 ISBN: 1552780937

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators used book

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators

by Mazurkewich, Karen

price: $9.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781552780930 ISBN: 1552780937

Description: Used; Very Good. Light wear to covers, including around edges, at corners and at spine; corner of book a bit bent; some dog-eared pages; light reading wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators used book

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators

by Mazukewich, Karen

price: $12.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: McArthur & Co Pub Ltd, Toronto Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552780930 ISBN: 1552780937

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No markings, crease to cover, Vg. Illus wraps, [320]pp, index. Colour plates; B&W illus. This is a history of Canadian animation with a collection of historical drawings, artists' sketches and rare animation cels. (1.8 Jm FO 4/4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Cartoon Capers: The History of Canadian Animators used book

Cartoon Capers: The History of Canadian Animators

by Mazurkewich, Karen

price: $13.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McArthur & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552780930 ISBN: 1552780937

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cartoon Capers: The History of Canadian Animators used book

Cartoon Capers: The History of Canadian Animators

by Mazurkewich, Karen

price: $14.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McArthur & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552780930 ISBN: 1552780937

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked inside and out, NO creasing to spine, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cartoon Capers. the History of Canadian Animators

by Mazurkewich, Karen

price: $15.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Toronto: McArthur & Company 1999.

Description: First edition in illustrated wraps. 313 pp. Illustrations, source material, index. Minor corner wear and light curl to front cover. VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators new book

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators

by Karen Mazurkewich

price: $17.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McArthur & Company Publishing, L Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552780930 ISBN: 1552780937

Description: New. Slight shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators used book

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators

by Karen Mazurkewich

price: $23.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McArthur & Company Publishing, Ltd Date Published: 1999-10-25 ISBN-13: 9781552780930 ISBN: 1552780937

Description: Very Good. Text in English (313 pages). Edition Published in 1999. Soft cover. Very good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Bookshelf S-84. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Morin, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators used book

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators

by Karen Mazurkewich

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McArthur & Company Publishing, Ltd ISBN-13: 9781552780930 ISBN: 1552780937

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators used book

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators

by Karen Mazurkewich

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McArthur & Company Publishing, Ltd ISBN-13: 9781552780930 ISBN: 1552780937

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators used book

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators

by Karen Mazurkewich

price: $2.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McArthur & Company Publishing, Ltd ISBN-13: 9781552780930 ISBN: 1552780937

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators used book

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators

by Mazukewich, Karen

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McArthur & Co Pub Ltd, East Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781552780930 ISBN: 1552780937

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cartoon Capers the History of Canadian Animators used book

Cartoon Capers the History of Canadian Animators

by Mazurkewich, Karen

price: $13.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: wrappers Publisher: McArtur & Company, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552780930 ISBN: 1552780937

Description: Large 8vo, pp. 313. Minor shelfwear; very good. "Features an unprecedented collection of historical drawings, artists' sketches, and rare animation cels". b&w photos and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bison Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators used book

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators

by Mazurkewich, Karen

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McArthur & Co., Toronto Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552780930 ISBN: 1552780937

Description: Large 8vo, softcover, highly illustrated, as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators used book

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators

by Mazukewich, Karen

price: $17.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcarthur & Company, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552780930 ISBN: 1552780937

Description: Fine. 1552780937. New book, unmarked and unread, illustrated throughout its 313 indexed pages in b&w with a section of colour plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators used book

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators

by Mazukewich, Karen

price: $17.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcarthur & Company, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552780930 ISBN: 1552780937

Description: Fine. 1552780937. New book, unmarked and unread, illustrated throughout its 313 indexed pages in b&w with a section of colour plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

Cartoon Capers-the History of Canadian Animators

by Mazurkewich, Karen

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Oversize Paperback Publisher: McArthur and Co., Toronto Date Published: 1999

Description: New. Oversize PB. Lavishly illustrated and featuring an unprecedented collection of historical drawings, artist's sketches, and rare animation cells. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators new book

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators

by Karen Mazurkewich

price: $18.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781552780930 ISBN: 1552780937

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators used book

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators

by Mazukewich, Karen

price: $18.82

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McArthur & Co Pub Ltd, East Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781552780930 ISBN: 1552780937

Description: Very Good. This is a clean copy with a sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agawa Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators new book

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators

by Mazurkewich, Karen

price: $21.12

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McArthur & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552780930 ISBN: 1552780937

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bridge Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators used book

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators

by Mazukewich, Karen

price: $31.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: McArthur & Co Pub Ltd, East Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781552780930 ISBN: 1552780937

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators used book

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators

by Karen Mazurkewich

price: $51.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McArthur & Company Publishing, Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552780930 ISBN: 1552780937

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators new book

Cartoon Capers: the History of Canadian Animators

by Karen Mazurkewich

price: $75.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McArthur & Company Publishing, Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552780930 ISBN: 1552780937

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.