» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Canadian Establishment Volume 1

by Peter C Newman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Canadian Establishment Volume 1

by Peter C. Newman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780770415006 ISBN: 0770415008

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Establishment (Vol. 1)

by Peter C. Newman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771067556 ISBN: 0771067550

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Establishment Volume 1

by Peter C. Newman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780771067778 ISBN: 0771067771

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Establishment Volume One

by Peter C. Newman

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780771067556 ISBN: 0771067550

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Establishment Volume 1

by Newman, Peter Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780771067556 ISBN: 0771067550

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Establishment Volume 1

by Newman, Peter Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780771067556 ISBN: 0771067550

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Establishment Volume 1

by Newman, Peter Charles

price: $2.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780771067556 ISBN: 0771067550

Description: Poor. No dust jacket. water damage throughout book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Establishment

by Newman, Peter Charles; C., Newman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771067556 ISBN: 0771067550

Description: Very Good. 0771067550. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Establishment: Volume 1

by Newman, Peter C

price: $2.75

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: McCelland Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780770415006 ISBN: 0770415008

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 551 pgs lightly tanned on edges in vg reading condition; cover has some wear and crease in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Establishment Volume 1.

by Newman, Peter C.

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1988

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Orange cover with edge wear and chipping, small tear on cover, 551 pgs, photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Establishment Volume 1

by Newman, Peter C

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780771067778 ISBN: 0771067771

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Establishment Volume 1

by Newman, Peter C.

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780771067556 ISBN: 0771067550

Description: Good+ in Good jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 480 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Newman, Peter C: the Canadian Establishment (Vol. 1)

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780771067556 ISBN: 0771067550

Description: Newman, Peter C: The Canadian Establishment (Vol. 1) GOOD CONDITION-SOME WEAR TO DJ Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland & Stewart, 1975. The men who really run Canada. ISBN: 0-7710-6755-0. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 4to-over 9? "-12" tall. BUSINESSMEN BIOGRAPHY CANADA AUTOBIOGRAPHY GENERAL BUSINESS. Catalogs: Biography; Autobiography; Memoirs. Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Place published: Toronto, ON, Canada Date published: 1975 ISBN: 0771067550. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Establishment

by Newman, Peter Charles

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780771067556 ISBN: 0771067550

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. The dust jakcet is showing signs of wear, there are rips in the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Establishment Volume 1

by Peter C. Newman

price: $13.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780771067556 ISBN: 0771067550

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear and mild staining to top edge. DJ has edgewear, rubbing, and 1 inch open tear to head of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Establishment (Vol. 1)

by Newman, Peter C.

price: $16.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint 1975 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780771067556 ISBN: 0771067550

Description: Near Fine in Good Price Intact jacket. 9 3/4 X 6 3/4. Pages are very tight, very bright, very clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding very firm and straight. Edges and corners unworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Establishment: Volume One

by Newman, Peter C.

price: $17.75

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780771067556 ISBN: 0771067550

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light bumping to the front joint bottom; little wear at all. Dust jacket corners and spine ends are rubbed; little wear. Text is quite clean. Vol. 1. 480 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Gustafson, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Establishment Volume 1

by Newman, Peter C

price: $20.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Toronto: McClelland & Stewart-Bantam1977 ISBN-13: 9780770415006 ISBN: 0770415008

Description: Mass market paperback. Good. ISBN: 0770415008. Moderate shelfwear, spine still straight with minimal creasing. LC16. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Debrett's the Illustrated Guide to the Canadian Establishment

by Newman, Peter C.

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780771067556 ISBN: 0771067550

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very neat and handsome inscription else fine, unread condition. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canadian Establishment used book

The Canadian Establishment

by Newman, Peter C.

price: $25.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780771067556 ISBN: 0771067550

Description: VG/VG. 480p light chipping & shelf wear, owner's insc., taped tears in d/j, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Establishment Volume One

by Newman, Peter C.

price: $38.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Limited, Toronto, Ontario Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780771067556 ISBN: 0771067550

Description: Photographs-Bob Young. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Political power-Canadian. 6 3/4" By 9 3/4" 480 Pages. Signed by Author on title Page Orange boards With bright gilt titles on the spine of this large signed edition on Canadian politics and power by political analytical journalist Peter C. Newman remain in Near Fine condition as does the interior which is clean and bright. Two small light marks on bottom edge. Pale green endpapers. The pictorial dustjacket has wear to corners, edges and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fly By Night Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Establishment, Volume I

by Newman, Peter Charles

price: $40.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto Date Published: c1975 ISBN-13: 9780771067556 ISBN: 0771067550

Description: good, fair. 25 cm, 480, v.1 only, references, index, front DJ flap price clipped, DJ worn, soiled, and edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Establishment Volume One

by Newman, Peter Charles

price: $48.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780771067556 ISBN: 0771067550

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Volume one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Establishment Volume 1

by Newman, Peter Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780771067556 ISBN: 0771067550

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Canadian Establishment Volume 1

by Newman, Peter Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780771067556 ISBN: 0771067550

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.