» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Bth-Exp Wrld Luc Drmg

by LaBerge, Stephen, Ph.D., and Labarge, Stephen, and Rheingold, Howard

price: $3.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345358943 ISBN: 0345358945

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 277 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the World of Lucid Dreaming

by Stephen Laberge

price: $9.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345358943 ISBN: 0345358945

Description: Good. Some wear on the dj. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the World of Lucid Dreaming

by Laberge, Stephen Ph.D. & Howard Rheingold

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Ballantine Books, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345358943 ISBN: 0345358945

Description: Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some highlighting. Rear top corner has a small tear. Crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the World of Lucid Dreaming

by Laberge, Stephen & Rheingold, Howard

price: $27.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345358943 ISBN: 0345358945

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HB, black boards in pictorial DJ, NF/NF, 336pp, appendix, notes, index. Mild rubbing to edges of unclipped DJ, now protected in poly film. Book shows no wear to boards, inside is square, clean, tight and unmarked. A workbook of dream exploration and discover that will help you be aware of, and control your dream state. 680g when packed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the World of Lucid Dreaming

by Laberge, Stephen

price: $83.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345358943 ISBN: 0345358945

Description: Poor in Poor jacket. Ex-Library Has ex-library markings-DJ has marks, chipping, edgewear, tears-Cover has & heavy chipping-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs-Edgewear-Spine slant-Writing, underling, brackets etc. -Liquid/water damage to some pgs-Marks on pgs-Still readable but has wear. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring the World of Lucid Dreaming

by Stephen Laberge

price: $4.33

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345358943 ISBN: 0345358945

Description: Good. Dust jacket lightly worn, text clean, binding tight, light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring the World of Lucid Dreaming

by Stephen Laberge, Howard Reingold

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345358943 ISBN: 0345358945

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring the World of Lucid Dreaming

by Stephen Laberge, Howard Rheingold

price: $14.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780345358943 ISBN: 0345358945

Description: Good. Stain on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring the World of Lucid Dreaming

by Stephen Laberge

price: $23.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990-09-19 ISBN-13: 9780345358943 ISBN: 0345358945

Description: Good. 0345358945. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring the World of Lucid Dreaming

by Laberge, Stephen; Rheingold, Howard

price: $30.93

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345358943 ISBN: 0345358945

Description: Very Good/very good. 8vo 0345358945 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring the World of Lucid Dreaming

by Stephen Laberge; Howard Reingold

price: $32.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990-09-19 ISBN-13: 9780345358943 ISBN: 0345358945

Description: Like New. Very clean except some writings back page. Fast shipping-11456HRdcrar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring the World of Lucid Dreaming

by Laberge, Stephen; Rheingold, Howard

price: $32.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Half-Cloth Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345358943 ISBN: 0345358945

Description: Fine in Fine, Brodart Covered jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring the World of Lucid Dreaming

by Stephen Laberge, Howard Rheingold

price: $38.91

Ships from 2, IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345358943 ISBN: 0345358945

Description: Fine. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring the World of Lucid Dreaming

by Stephen Laberge

price: $52.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345358943 ISBN: 0345358945

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Exploring the World of Lucid Dreaming

by Stephen Laberge

price: $97.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345358943 ISBN: 0345358945

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.