» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Business Law: With Ucc Applications

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Business Law: With Ucc Applications

by Gordon W Brown

About this title: The 12th edition of Business Law with UCC applications presents an up-to-date teaching-learning system that is written in an easy-to-understand style and provides comprehensive information about all facets of business law. Material is presented in nine sections, which include relevant case studies featuring excerpts from the court's opinion. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Business Law With Ucc Applications used book

Business Law With Ucc Applications

by Brown, Gordon W. With Paul A. Sukys

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Edititon Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Glencoe / McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028028651 ISBN: 0028028651

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Law: With Ucc Applications

by Gordon W. Brown, Paul A. Sukys, Mary Ann Lawlor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe Division Macmillian/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780028006536 ISBN: 0028006534

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Law With Ucc Applications used book

Business Law With Ucc Applications

by Gordon W. Brown, Paul A. Sukys

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780028028651 ISBN: 0028028651

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Law With Ucc Applications used book

Business Law With Ucc Applications

by Gordon W. Brown, Paul A. Sukys

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th edition Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 8/23/1996 ISBN-13: 9780028028651 ISBN: 0028028651

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Law: With Ucc Applications

by Gordon W. Brown, Paul A. Sukys, Mary Ann Lawlor

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: eighth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028006536 ISBN: 0028006534

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Glencoe Division Macmillian/McGraw-Hill Pub Date: 11/1/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 752. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Law With Ucc Applications used book

Business Law With Ucc Applications

by Gordon W. Brown~Paul A. Sukys

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028028651 ISBN: 0028028651

Description: Good. No jacket. Book slightly warped. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Law With Ucc Applications

by Gordon W. Brown, Paul A. Sukys

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780078210389 ISBN: 0078210380

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. AS IS! Some pages are falling out. 10th edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Law: With Ucc Applications

by Gordon W. Brown, Paul A. Sukys, Mary Ann Lawlor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028006536 ISBN: 0028006534

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Law With Ucc Applications

by Gordon W. Brown, Paul A. Sukys

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780078210389 ISBN: 0078210380

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Law With Ucc Applications used book

Business Law With Ucc Applications

by Gordon W. Brown, Paul A. Sukys

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028028651 ISBN: 0028028651

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Law: With Ucc Applications

by Brown, Gordon W, and Sukys, Paul, and Lawlor, Mary Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780028006536 ISBN: 0028006534

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 752 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Law: With Ucc Applications

by Brown, Gordon W, and Lawlor, Mary A, and Byers, Edward E

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070539198 ISBN: 0070539197

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Law With Ucc Applications used book

Business Law With Ucc Applications

by Gordon W. Brown, Paul A. Sukys

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028028651 ISBN: 0028028651

Description: Acceptable. Subject to heavy handling wear to cover, may have tape repairs or heavily bumped and/or torn corners. Subject to dog-ear pages and heavy markings. Any stained or wrinkled edges/pages will not affect the text! Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Good-Texts-4U, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Law: With Ucc Applications

by Gordon W. Brown, Mary A. Lawlor, Edward E. Byers

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780070539198 ISBN: 0070539197

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Law: With Ucc Applications

by Gordon W. Brown, Mary A. Lawlor, Edward E. Byers

price: $2.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070539198 ISBN: 0070539197

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Law With Ucc Applications used book

Business Law With Ucc Applications

by Gordon W. Brown; Paul A. Sukys

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 8/23/1996 ISBN-13: 9780028028651 ISBN: 0028028651

Description: Excellent Conditon. Hardcover, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Law: With Ucc Applications

by Brown, Gordon W, and Sukys, Paul, and Lawlor, Mary Ann

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780028006536 ISBN: 0028006534

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Hardcocver, Cover in very good condition, pages have highlighting and some writing. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 752 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P J Borgais, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Law: With Ucc Applications

by Gordon W. Brown~Paul A. Sukys~Mary Ann Lawlor

price: $4.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028006536 ISBN: 0028006534

Description: Good. Marking Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Law With Ucc Applications used book

Business Law With Ucc Applications

by Brown, Gordon W.; Sukys, Paul A.

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780028028651 ISBN: 0028028651

Description: Fair. 0028028651 moderate cover wear, moderate highlighting/underlining and/or notes, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Law With Ucc Applications used book

Business Law With Ucc Applications

by Gordon W. Brown; Paul A. Sukys

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 1996-08-23 ISBN-13: 9780028028651 ISBN: 0028028651

Description: Very Good. Very good condition Ninth Edition hardcover. Previous owner's name inside and on bottom page edges. Text pages have no marks, no highlighting or creases. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Around the Clock, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Law with Ucc Applications used book

Business Law with Ucc Applications

by Brown, Gordon W, and Lawlor, Mary A, and Sukys, Paul

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028028651 ISBN: 0028028651

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Spine straight, biding tight, sm corner bump, slight shelf wear to cover edge, pages clean/unmarked, no remainder/library marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Law With Ucc Applications used book

Business Law With Ucc Applications

by Gordon W. Brown; Paul A. Sukys

price: $11.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028028651 ISBN: 0028028651

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Law: With Ucc Applications, 9th used book

Business Law: With Ucc Applications, 9th

by Brown, Gordon W.; Sukys, Paul A.

price: $17.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Post Secondary, New York, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028028651 ISBN: 0028028651

Description: Used Good. Used good, writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Law With Ucc Applications

by Brown, Gordon W. And Byers, Edward E. And Lawlor, Mary Ann And Sukys, Paul

price: $21.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Hard Cove Publisher: Macmillan/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070539198 ISBN: 0070539197

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1989 Hard Cover. Macmillan/McGraw-Hill-Puyblishers. No DJ. 695 pgs. Stated 7th Edition. Sporadic light penciled reader notations. Most pages clean and unmarked. Binding Tight. Brown boards with title in gilt on front and spine. Corners very lightly bumped. Just a light bit of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Law with Ucc Applications used book

Business Law with Ucc Applications

by Brown, Gordon W, and Sukys, Paul

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028028651 ISBN: 0028028651

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Book is in near new condition. Pages are bright and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.