Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Blessings in Disguis
(116 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Blessings in Disguis
by
Guinness, Alec, Sir
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394552378
ISBN: 0394552377
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
Blessings in Disguis
by
Guinness, Alec, Sir
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394552378
ISBN: 0394552377
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 238 p. read more
Blessings in Disguis
by
Guinness, Alec, Sir
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394552378
ISBN: 0394552377
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 238 p. read more
Blessings in Disguis
by
Guinness, Alec, Sir
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394552378
ISBN: 0394552377
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 238 p. read more
Blessings in Disguis
by
Guinness, Alec, Sir
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394552378
ISBN: 0394552377
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 238 p. read more
Blessings in Disguise
by
Alec Guinness
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1986-02-12
ISBN-13: 9780394552378
ISBN: 0394552377
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. VG/VG-, DJ has some edgewear and small tears, interior clean, binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Blessings in Disguise
by
Alec Guinness
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1986-02-12
ISBN-13: 9780394552378
ISBN: 0394552377
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Blessings in Disguise
by
Alec Guinness
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1986-02-12
ISBN-13: 9780394552378
ISBN: 0394552377
Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Blessings in Disguise
by
Alec Guinness
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394552378
ISBN: 0394552377
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
Blessings in Disguise
by
Alec Guinness
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394552378
ISBN: 0394552377
Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more
Blessings in Disguise
by
Alec Guinness
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394552378
ISBN: 0394552377
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. private-, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Blessings in Disguise
by
Alec Guinness
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394552378
ISBN: 0394552377
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Blessings in Disguise
by
Alec Guinness
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394552378
ISBN: 0394552377
Description: Good in Good jacket. 304-Y-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Blessings in Disguise
by
Alec Guinness
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394552378
ISBN: 0394552377
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Blessings in Disguise
by
Alec Guinness
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394552378
ISBN: 0394552377
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more
Blessings in Disguise
by
Alec Guinness
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394552378
ISBN: 0394552377
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more
Blessings in Disguise
by
Alec Guinness
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394552378
ISBN: 0394552377
Description: Good. Ex-library book. First ameican edition. Jacket glued to book. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
Blessings in Disguise
by
Alec Guinness
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394552378
ISBN: 0394552377
Description: Good. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Blessings in Disguise
by
Alec Guinness
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394552378
ISBN: 0394552377
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Blessings in Disguise
by
Guinness, Alec
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394552378
ISBN: 0394552377
Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-394-55237-7 Ex-Library. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Blessings in Disguise
by
Alec Guinness
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394552378
ISBN: 0394552377
Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Knopf Pub Date: 2/12/1986 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 238. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Blessings in Disguise
by
Alec Guinness
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394552378
ISBN: 0394552377
Description: Good in NONE jacket. NO DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Blessings in Disguise
by
Guinness, Alec
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394552378
ISBN: 0394552377
Description: Very Good + to Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Light wear, no remainder marks. (Bio) read more
Blessings in Disguise
by
Guinness, Alec
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394552378
ISBN: 0394552377
Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Ex-Library Normal wear; typical library marks; a decent copy. 238 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Blessings in Disguis
by
Guinness, Alec, Sir
Ships from
LA,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394552378
ISBN: 0394552377
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. HAS SOME EDGE WEAR FROM BEING ON A SHELF. ALL PAGES INTACT, DUSTCOVER ONTACT. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Micheal Linder ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.