» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Becoming an Interior Designer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Becoming an Interior Designer

by Christine M Piotrowski

About this title: The essential guide for anyone entering or considering the field of interior design. This highly visual career resource is ideal for anyone who is thinking about, or embarking upon, a career in interior design. It provides an overview of the profession and offers in depth material on educational requirements, design specialties, finding a job, and the many directions a career in interior design can take. A concise, practical guide, this richly illustrated book features informative interviews with designers working in a variety of specialty areas, including samples of their work and expert ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design) used book

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design)

by Christine M., Asid, Iida Piotrowski

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471232865 ISBN: 0471232866

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design) used book

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design)

by Christine M., Asid, Iida Piotrowski

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471232865 ISBN: 0471232866

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design) used book

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design)

by Iida, Christine M. Piotrowski Fasid

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471232865 ISBN: 0471232866

Description: Very Good. 0471232866 highlighting or writing on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design) used book

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design)

by Christine M., Fasid, Iida Piotrowski

price: $12.43

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003-12-19 ISBN-13: 9780471232865 ISBN: 0471232866

Description: Very Good. Gently read with one dogeared corner. We ship quickly 6 days a week! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everyday Wishes, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design) used book

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design)

by Christine M. Piotrowski Fasid Iida

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471232865 ISBN: 0471232866

Description: Good. 1st Edition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming an Interior Designer, By Piotrowski used book

Becoming an Interior Designer, By Piotrowski

by Piotrowski, Christine

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471232865 ISBN: 0471232866

Description: Paperback. Used. Some Highlighting/Wrinkling; Slight Staining; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 19192673 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780471232865 Used. Some Highlighting/Wrinkling; Slight Staining; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 19192673 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design) used book

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design)

by Iida, Christine M. Piotrowski Fasid

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471232865 ISBN: 0471232866

Description: Very Good. 0471232866 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design) used book

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design)

by Christine M., Fasid, Iida Piotrowski

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471232865 ISBN: 0471232866

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Bookstore #240, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design) used book

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design)

by Iida, Christine M. Piotrowski Fasid

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471232865 ISBN: 0471232866

Description: Fair. 0471232866 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design) new book

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design)

by Christine M. Piotrowski Fasid Iida

price: $6.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471232865 ISBN: 0471232866

Description: New. Brand new 1st Edition text... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design) used book

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design)

by Christine M. Piotrowski Fasid Iida

price: $8.75

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471232865 ISBN: 0471232866

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design) used book

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design)

by Christine M., Fasid, Iida Piotrowski

price: $10.04

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471232865 ISBN: 0471232866

Description: Good. Good Condition! ! ! ! ! ! What a Deal! ! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raiderbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming an Interior Designer used book

Becoming an Interior Designer

by Iida, Christine M. Piotrowski Fasid

price: $13.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471232865 ISBN: 0471232866

Description: Very Good. 0471232866. Clean, tight and unmarked. Pages are smooth and bright with no folds or creases. Minor cover wear. US orders only, please. Ships within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation. Thanks! ; A Guide to Careers in Design; 0.63 x 8.9 x 7.32 Inches; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design) used book

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design)

by Christine M. Piotrowski Fasid Iida

price: $17.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003-12-19 ISBN-13: 9780471232865 ISBN: 0471232866

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming an Interior Designer new book

Becoming an Interior Designer

by Christine Piotrowski ( )

price: $21.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471232865 ISBN: 0471232866

Description: BRAND NEW. 0471232866. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design) used book

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design)

by Christine M. Piotrowski Fasid Iida

price: $24.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003-12-19 ISBN-13: 9780471232865 ISBN: 0471232866

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming an Interior Designer new book

Becoming an Interior Designer

by Christine M

price: $38.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471232865 ISBN: 0471232866

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 288. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming an Interior Designer used book

Becoming an Interior Designer

by Christin Piotrowski

price: $49.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471232865 ISBN: 0471232866

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design) used book

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design)

by Christine M. Piotrowski Fasid Iida

price: $51.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471232865 ISBN: 0471232866

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming an Interior Designer new book

Becoming an Interior Designer

by Christine M. Piotrowski

price: $53.16

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471232865 ISBN: 0471232866

Description: New. Here is the completely updated guide to today's interior design careers-a clear and concise survey of the interior design field. Filled with interviews and advice from leading interior designers, it covers all the major design specialties, educational training, portfolio preparation, getting a job, and much more. Includes: History of the profession Educational preparation Interviews with designers Certification and licensing The design process Where the jobs are Owning your own firm ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design) new book

Becoming an Interior Designer (a Guide to Careers in Design)

by Christine M. Piotrowski Fasid Iida

price: $66.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471232865 ISBN: 0471232866

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming an Interior Designer new book

Becoming an Interior Designer

by Christine M. Piotrowski

price: $70.93

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471232865 ISBN: 0471232866

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Here is the completely updated guide to today's interior design careers-a clear and concise survey of the interior design field. Filled with interviews and advice from leading interior designers, it covers all the major design specialties, educational training, portfolio preparation, getting a job, and much more. Includes: History of the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Becoming an Interior Designer used book

Becoming an Interior Designer

by Piotrowski, Christine M

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471232865 ISBN: 0471232866

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 275 p. Contains: Illustrations. Becoming an Interior Designer: A Guide to Careers in Design. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Becoming an Interior Designer used book

Becoming an Interior Designer

by Piotrowski, Christine M

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471232865 ISBN: 0471232866

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 275 p. Contains: Illustrations. Becoming an Interior Designer: A Guide to Careers in Design. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Becoming an Interior Designer new book

Becoming an Interior Designer

by Christine M. Piotrowski

price: $55.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471232865 ISBN: 0471232866

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Here is the completely updated guide to today's interior design careers-a clear and concise survey of the interior design field. Filled with interviews and advice from leading interior designers, it covers all the major design specialties, educational training, portfolio preparation, getting a job, and much more. Includes: History of the profession ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.