» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan

by Dr. James Beckett, III

About this title: Michael Jordan is without a doubt the greatest athlete ever to play the game of basketball. And BECKETT GREAT SPORTS HEROES: MICHAEL JORDAN is the ultimate tribute to the man with the legendary hangtime, trademark tongue, and dazzling smile....Lavishly illustrated in full color and featuring insightful articles by professional sports writers and ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan used book

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan

by Beckett, James, Dr., III

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780876379790 ISBN: 087637979X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan used book

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan

by James Beckett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876379790 ISBN: 087637979X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan (Beckett Great Sports Heroes) used book

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan (Beckett Great Sports Heroes)

by James Beckett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780876379790 ISBN: 087637979X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan (Beckett Great Sports Heroes) used book

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan (Beckett Great Sports Heroes)

by James Beckett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876379790 ISBN: 087637979X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beckett Great Sports Heroes Michael Jordan used book

Beckett Great Sports Heroes Michael Jordan

by Beckett, James

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876379790 ISBN: 087637979X

Description: Good. 087637979x. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 0.75 x 11.25 x 8.25 Inches; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan (Beckett Great Sports Heroes) used book

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan (Beckett Great Sports Heroes)

by James Beckett

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876379790 ISBN: 087637979X

Description: Very Good. Pictorial hardcover; clean text; no names or marks; light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan (Beckett Great Sports Heroes) new book

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan (Beckett Great Sports Heroes)

by James Beckett

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876379790 ISBN: 087637979X

Description: New. Minor book cover wear, new inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan (Beckett Great Sports Heroes) used book

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan (Beckett Great Sports Heroes)

by Beckett James

price: $2.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 1995-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780876379790 ISBN: 087637979X

Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jor used book

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jor

by James Beckett

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876379790 ISBN: 087637979X

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan used book

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan

by Beckett, James

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780876379790 ISBN: 087637979X

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 087637979X books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan used book

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan

by Beckett, James

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780876379790 ISBN: 087637979X

Description: Fine. 087637979X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Jordan used book

Michael Jordan

by Beckett, James

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780876379790 ISBN: 087637979X

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. some light soiling inside flys. Beckett Great Sports Heroes. Unknown printing. 128 p. ; 11. 10" x 0. 65" x 8. 39". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan new book

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan

by Beckett, James

price: $6.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876379790 ISBN: 087637979X

Description: New. HARDBACK. Nearly New Condition Store Return copy. Never Opened, Read or Used. No names, underlining, highlighting, tears, stamps, bookplates, etc. Might have slight edge bump. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan used book

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan

by Beckett, James

price: $8.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: House of Collectibles, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876379790 ISBN: 087637979X

Description: Oversized hardcover with pictorial boards. Very good condition, corners bumped. How Michael's career started, his baseball career, and his return to the basketball court. Filled with photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan used book

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan

by Beckett, James

price: $19.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876379790 ISBN: 087637979X

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Boards Unmarked/Glossy, Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan

by Beckett, James (Dr. )

price: $30.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Likely First Binding: Hard Back Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Fine. Slight shopwear to book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan (Beckett Great Sports Heroes) used book

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan (Beckett Great Sports Heroes)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876379790 ISBN: 087637979X

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. Shop RISK FREE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan (Beckett Great Sports Heroes) used book

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan (Beckett Great Sports Heroes)

by James Beckett

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780876379790 ISBN: 087637979X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan (Beckett Great Sports Heroes) used book

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan (Beckett Great Sports Heroes)

by James Beckett

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780876379790 ISBN: 087637979X

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan (Beckett Great Sports Heroes) used book

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan (Beckett Great Sports Heroes)

by James Beckett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780876379790 ISBN: 087637979X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan (Beckett Great Sports Heroes) used book

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan (Beckett Great Sports Heroes)

by James Beckett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780876379790 ISBN: 087637979X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan (Beckett Great Sports Heroes) used book

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan (Beckett Great Sports Heroes)

by James Beckett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780876379790 ISBN: 087637979X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan used book

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan

by James Beckett

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876379790 ISBN: 087637979X

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan (Beckett Great Sports Heroes) used book

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan (Beckett Great Sports Heroes)

by James Beckett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876379790 ISBN: 087637979X

Description: Acceptable. {Condition Text) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan used book

Beckett Great Sports Heroes: Michael Jordan

by Beckett, James

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. : House of Collectibles Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876379790 ISBN: 087637979X

Description: No Jacket. Fine. Near fine hardcover, no jacket, illustrated glossy boards have very just a hint of shelfwear, pages clean, tight, and unmarked, no prior editions cited. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mypreownedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.