» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Anna Pavlova

by Keith Money

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Anna Pavlova: Her Life and Art

by Money, Keith

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: (1982) ISBN-13: 9780394427867 ISBN: 0394427866

Description: Illustrated. Very good minus, light general wear. Folio, 424pp, Lightly edgeworn, slightly soiled jacket with sm tear in spine. This large, heavy book may require extra shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anna Pavlova

by Money, Keith

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394427867 ISBN: 0394427866

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0394427866 Tan cloth with copper titles; front cover is lightly soiled; no jacket. Typical library markings; interior is clean and unmarked; profusely illustrated in black and white; 425 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anna Pavlova, Her Life and Art

by Money, Keith

price: $22.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394427867 ISBN: 0394427866

Description: Good Plus in Good Plus jacket. Ex-Library First edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published NY: Knopf, 1982. Folio, 10 1/4" x 11 3/4. " ix+425 pages, profusely illustrated b/w photos. Ex-library copy with dj glued on. Good plus in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Wild Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anna Pavlova, Her Life and Art

by Money, Keith

price: $33.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394427867 ISBN: 0394427866

Description: Very Good Overall in Very Good Overall jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Not Ex-Library. 425 pp., illustrated, index. Text clean. Binding sound. Modest wear. Dust Jacket, price-clipped, modest rubbing & edgewear. Heavy Book. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GDS Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anna Pavlova: Her Life and Art

by Money, Keith

price: $75.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf,, NY: Date Published: 1982. ISBN-13: 9780394427867 ISBN: 0394427866

Description: [4to] 425pp., lavishly illustrated. VG+ with dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anna Pavlova: Her Life and Art

by Pavlova, Anna) Money, Keith

price: $85.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394427867 ISBN: 0394427866

Description: B/W Frontis. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio; 6 Pounds. Dj in mylar; lite shelf rubbing at tips 425 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anna Pavlova, Her Life and Art / Keith Money

by Money, Keith

price: $124.38

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Knopf: distributed by Random House Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394427867 ISBN: 0394427866

Description: A comprehensive account. Description: ix, 425 p. : ill.; 30 cm. Subjects: Pavlova, Anna, 1881-1931. Ballerinas--Russia (Federation)--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 425. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Anna Pavlova, Her Life and Art / Keith Money

by Money, Keith

price: $124.38

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Knopf: distributed by Random House Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394427867 ISBN: 0394427866

Description: A comprehensive account. Description: ix, 425 p. : ill.; 30 cm. Subjects: Pavlova, Anna, 1881-1931. Ballerinas--Russia (Federation)--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 425. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Anna Pavlova, Her Life and Art / Keith Money

by Money, Keith

price: $181.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Knopf: distributed by Random House Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394427867 ISBN: 0394427866

Description: A comprehensive account. Description: ix, 425 p. : ill.; 30 cm. Subjects: Pavlova, Anna, 1881-1931. Ballerinas--Russia (Federation)--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anna Pavlova, Her Life and Art / Keith Money

by Money, Keith

price: $181.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Knopf: distributed by Random House Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394427867 ISBN: 0394427866

Description: A comprehensive account. Description: ix, 425 p. : ill.; 30 cm. Subjects: Pavlova, Anna, 1881-1931. Ballerinas--Russia (Federation)--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anna Pavlova

by Money, Keith

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394427867 ISBN: 0394427866

Description: Fair. 0394427866. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of RPL, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anna Pavlova-Her Life and Art

by Money, Keith

price: $25.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394427867 ISBN: 0394427866

Description: VG/G+: shelf wear; clean copy; aged; INQUIRE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anna Pavlova, Her Life and Art

by Money, Keith

price: $40.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394427867 ISBN: 0394427866

Description: Very Good. DJ VG- Gift inscription ffep. Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anna Pavlova

by Money, Keith

price: $50.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ALFRED KNOPF, NEW YORK Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394427867 ISBN: 0394427866

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. VG/G, SLIGHT WEAR ON DUST JACKET, 425 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy's bookscout, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anna Pavlova: Her Life & Art

by Money, Keith

price: $59.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780394427867 ISBN: 0394427866

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anna Pavlova

by Keith Money

price: $76.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394427867 ISBN: 0394427866

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anna Pavlova

by Keith Money

price: $83.88

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1982-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780394427867 ISBN: 0394427866

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anna Pavlova: Her Life and Art

by Money, Keith

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Cloth. Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394427867 ISBN: 0394427866

Description: One scratch on front cover. Otherwise fine in lightly soiled, very good+ d.j. Quarto. [232] pp. Heavily illustrated in black and white. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael R. Thompson, Bookselle, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.