About this title: Featuring more than 175 all-new recipes and two diet plans--as well as tips on substituting ingredients, avoiding hidden sodium, dining out, and much more--this breakthrough guide offers information for people needing to control hypertension through diet. 100 line drawings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books / Random House
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780812918526ISBN:0812918525
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780812918526ISBN:0812918525
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780812918526ISBN:0812918525
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, light edge wear to dj, tiny corner crease to fr dj flap, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780812918526ISBN:0812918525
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. A recipe written on front free end paper. Cover corners and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 349pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Crown Publishing Group, 1990
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780812918526ISBN:0812918525
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0812918525 Library of Congress: 90-10823 This hardcover is a second printing. Nice tight binding. Dustjacket is in excellent condition. Very light yellowing on dustjacket. 349 pages. This is a beautiful and nice tight binding. read more
Binding: 1/2 Leather
Publisher: Times Books, New York, N. Y.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780812918526ISBN:0812918525
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. book tight clean repaired tear front cover else near fine. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. p. cm. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780812918526ISBN:0812918525
Description: Fine in nearly like new jacket. Nearly like new, tight with clean text, very little edge wear to dust jacket, NO names or marks. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 3rd Prtg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books / Random House, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780812918526ISBN:0812918525
Description: Scudellari, Regina. Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HB/DJ, NF/F, 349 pp. Book has small 1/8"x1/2" whitish stain at rear bottom edge near spine. Low-salt doesn't mean low flavor, as the American Heart Association demonstrates in this addition to its library of cookbooks. Book features 175 all-new recipes and two diet plans as well as important information on heart-healthy eating. High blood pressure, hypertension, can be a significant factor in cardiovascular disease. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.