» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: A Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: A Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet

by Rodman D Starke, M.D., Mary Winston, Ed.D., R.D. (Editor)

About this title: Featuring more than 175 all-new recipes and two diet plans--as well as tips on substituting ingredients, avoiding hidden sodium, dining out, and much more--this breakthrough guide offers information for people needing to control hypertension through diet. 100 line drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association) used book

Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books / Random House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918526 ISBN: 0812918525

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780812918526 ISBN: 0812918525

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918526 ISBN: 0812918525

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 10/10/1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918526 ISBN: 0812918525

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 10/10/1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918526 ISBN: 0812918525

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 10/10/1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918526 ISBN: 0812918525

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association) used book

Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association)

by Rodman D. Starke, Mary Winston

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812918526 ISBN: 0812918525

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: A Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet used book

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: A Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet

by Starke, Rodman D, M.D., and American Heart Association, and Winston, Mary, Ed.D., R.D. (Editor)

price: $2.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918526 ISBN: 0812918525

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, light edge wear to dj, tiny corner crease to fr dj flap, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association) used book

Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association)

by Editor-Rodman D. Starke; Editor-Mary Winston; Illustrator-Regina Scudellari

price: $2.79

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books / Random House Date Published: 1990-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780812918526 ISBN: 0812918525

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Complete Guide to Reducing Sodium and Fat in the Diet used book

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Complete Guide to Reducing Sodium and Fat in the Diet

by Starke, Rodman D.; Winston, Mary

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918526 ISBN: 0812918525

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. A recipe written on front free end paper. Cover corners and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 349pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association) used book

Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association)

by Editor-Rodman D. Starke; Editor-Mary Winston; Illustrator-Regina Scudellari

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books / Random House Date Published: 1990-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780812918526 ISBN: 0812918525

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Heart Association Low Salt Cookbook: a Complete Guide to Reducing Sodium and Fat in the Diet used book

The American Heart Association Low Salt Cookbook: a Complete Guide to Reducing Sodium and Fat in the Diet

by Starke, Rodman D.; American Heart Association Staff; Winston, Mary (Editor)

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Crown Publishing Group, 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918526 ISBN: 0812918525

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0812918525 Library of Congress: 90-10823 This hardcover is a second printing. Nice tight binding. Dustjacket is in excellent condition. Very light yellowing on dustjacket. 349 pages. This is a beautiful and nice tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association

price: $6.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780812918526 ISBN: 0812918525

Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Complete Guide to Reducing Sodium, and Fat in the Diet used book

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Complete Guide to Reducing Sodium, and Fat in the Diet

by Starke, Rodman D. , And Winston, Mary

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 1/2 Leather Publisher: Times Books, New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918526 ISBN: 0812918525

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. book tight clean repaired tear front cover else near fine. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. p. cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918526 ISBN: 0812918525

Description: Fine in nearly like new jacket. Nearly like new, tight with clean text, very little edge wear to dust jacket, NO names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook used book

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook

by Starke, Rodman D.; Winston, Mary (Editor)

price: $17.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 3rd Prtg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books / Random House, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918526 ISBN: 0812918525

Description: Scudellari, Regina. Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HB/DJ, NF/F, 349 pp. Book has small 1/8"x1/2" whitish stain at rear bottom edge near spine. Low-salt doesn't mean low flavor, as the American Heart Association demonstrates in this addition to its library of cookbooks. Book features 175 all-new recipes and two diet plans as well as important information on heart-healthy eating. High blood pressure, hypertension, can be a significant factor in cardiovascular disease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association) used book

Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books / Random House ISBN-13: 9780812918526 ISBN: 0812918525

Description: Very Good. 0812918525 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780812918526 ISBN: 0812918525

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780812918526 ISBN: 0812918525

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780812918526 ISBN: 0812918525

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780812918526 ISBN: 0812918525

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780812918526 ISBN: 0812918525

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780812918526 ISBN: 0812918525

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780812918526 ISBN: 0812918525

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Salt Cookbook: a Comp Guide to Reducing Sodium & Fat in Diet (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780812918526 ISBN: 0812918525

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.