» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Alternative Health GD

by Brian Inglis, Ruth West

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Alternative Health Gd

by Brian Inglis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394527895 ISBN: 0394527895

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alternative Health Gd

by Brian Inglis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394527895 ISBN: 0394527895

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alternative Health Gd

by Brian Inglis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394527895 ISBN: 0394527895

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alternative Health Gd

by Brian Inglis

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394527895 ISBN: 0394527895

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alternative Health Gd

by Inglis, Brian

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394527895 ISBN: 0394527895

Description: Fair. 0394527895 USED~*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Alternative Health Guide

by Inglis, Brian; West, Ruth

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Alfred A. Knopf 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394527895 ISBN: 0394527895

Description: Quatro, hardcover, near fine in lightly edgeworn yellow dj. Prevous owner's name on endpaper. explains the full spectrum of alternative medical treatments available and focuses on specific ailments and what alternative therapies have been successful with them--acupuncture, visualization, herbal remedies, polarity therapy etc. Cancer, skin disorders, bone and muscle, digestive, urogenital, menstrual, menopause, impotence, mental illlness, terminal illness to name a few. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Alternative Health Guide

by Inglis, Brian And Ruth West

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394527895 ISBN: 0394527895

Description: Good in Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 352 pages, Index, Bibliography, illustrated with sepia and black & white drawings and photographs. This book explains the full spectrum of alternative medical treatments available and focuses on specific ailments and what alternative therapies have been successful with them. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Steinbeck, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alternative Health Guide

by Inglis Brian & West Ruth

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred Knopf, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394527895 ISBN: 0394527895

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First American. Owners sig inside cover. Priced clipped. A couple of small tears to DJ. Also spine sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alternative Health Gd

by Inglis, Brian

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394527895 ISBN: 0394527895

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0394527895 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Alternative Health Guide

by Inglis, Brian; West, Ruth

price: $16.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394527895 ISBN: 0394527895

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alternative Health Gd

by Brian Inglis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394527895 ISBN: 0394527895

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Alternative Health Guide

by Inglis, Brian; West, Ruth; Inglis, Brian & West, Ruth

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394527895 ISBN: 0394527895

Description: Good in Good jacket. Collectible Good in Good jacket Ex Library 1st edition, retired library book, may contain minor stickers or stamps, TEXT IS CLEAN, GREAT BOOK! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Alternative Health Guide

by Inglis, Brian; West, Ruth

price: $3.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394527895 ISBN: 0394527895

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Edge wear. 352 pp, hard cover, alternative health. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alternative Health Gd

by Inglis, Brian

price: $3.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394527895 ISBN: 0394527895

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. 0394527895 Book is clean and neat. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ReadNow, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Alternative Health Guide

by Inglis, Brian; West, Ruth

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394527895 ISBN: 0394527895

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0394527895 Jacket has light edgewear, rubbing and scratches, faded spine. Remainder mark, small spot top page ends, boards and interior clean and unmarked. E-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paradise Found Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Alternative Health Guide

by Inglis, Brian. Et Al

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394527895 ISBN: 0394527895

Description: Photo Illustrations. Ex-Lib, Lt sw, ow VG. ISBN # 0-394-52789-5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Alternative Health Guide

by Brian Inglis, Ruth West

price: $19.58

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE INC (T) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394527895 ISBN: 0394527895

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Alternative Health Guide

by Brian Inglis; And Ruth West

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394527895 ISBN: 0394527895

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.