» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes from Gangivecchio

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes from Gangivecchio

by Wanda Tornabene, Giovanna Tornabene, Carolynn Carreno

About this title: This award-winning mother-daughter team, whose restaurant, Gangivecchio, is housed in a medieval Sicilian abbey, takes the concept of pasta and stands it on its head, challenging traditional concepts and coming up with intriguing variations. There is an unusual Green Apple Pesto, pasta dinners for pets, and a recipe for the timbales that were served in Giuseppe di Lampedusa's THE LEOPARD. Throughout, the Tornabenes never neglect the simple idea that the function of pasta is to be delicious.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio used book

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio

by Wanda Tornabene; Giovanna Tornabene; Carolynn Carreņo

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2005-09-20 ISBN-13: 9781400041046 ISBN: 140004104X

Description: Fair. Ships Now. Spine Rolled or shaken. Text block clear, no marks-no writing-missing pages. No dust jacket. remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FGH LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio used book

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio

by Wanda Tornabene; Giovanna Tornabene; Carolynn Carreņo

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2005-09-20 ISBN-13: 9781400041046 ISBN: 140004104X

Description: Good. Ships Now. binding tight Text block clear, no marks-no writing-missing pages. Dust jacket torn. remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FGH LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio used book

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio

by Wanda Tornabene, Giovanna Tornabene, Carolynn Carreno

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9781400041046 ISBN: 140004104X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio used book

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio

by Wanda Tornabene, Giovanna Tornabene, Carolynn Carreņo

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400041046 ISBN: 140004104X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Knopf Pub Date: 9/20/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 208. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio used book

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio

by Wanda Tornabene~Giovanna Tornabene~Carolynn Carreno

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400041046 ISBN: 140004104X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio used book

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio

by Wanda Tornabene~Giovanna Tornabene~Carolynn Carreno

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400041046 ISBN: 140004104X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio used book

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio

by Tornabene, Wanda And Giovanna

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400041046 ISBN: 140004104X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library 100 authentic recipes; library stamps, pocket sticker; clear protective cover; book and cover in wonderful condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rutherford Book Exchange, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio used book

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio

by Wanda Tornabene; Giovanna Tornabene; Carolynn Carreņo

price: $3.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2005-09-20 ISBN-13: 9781400041046 ISBN: 140004104X

Description: Very Good. Book in Great condition. rip to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio used book

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio

by Wanda Tornabene; Giovanna Tornabene; Carolynn Carreņo

price: $3.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2005-09-20 ISBN-13: 9781400041046 ISBN: 140004104X

Description: Very Good. Rips or cuts on dust jacket, . 23256. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes from Gangivecchio used book

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes from Gangivecchio

by Tornabene, Wanda, and Tornabene, Giovanna, and Carreno, Carolynn

price: $7.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400041046 ISBN: 140004104X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. ex library in very good condition. no marks on text. no bent pages. mylar covered dustjacket. library marks. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 182 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio new book

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio

by Tornabene, Wanda; Tornabene, Giovanna; Carreņo, Carolynn

price: $9.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9781400041046 ISBN: 140004104X

Description: New. 140004104X NEW BOOK may have remainder mark. Prompt service. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes from Gangivecchio new book

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes from Gangivecchio

by Tornabene, Wanda, and Tornabene, Giovanna, and Carreno, Carolynn

list price: $24.95

our price: $21.21

you save: $3.74 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400041046 ISBN: 140004104X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 182 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio new book

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio

by Tornabene, Wanda / Tornabene, Giovanna / Carreno, Carolynn

price: $22.41

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 2005-09-06 ISBN-13: 9781400041046 ISBN: 140004104X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781400041046. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio new book

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio

by Wanda Tornabene~Giovanna Tornabene~Carolynn Carreno

price: $25.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400041046 ISBN: 140004104X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio used book

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio

by Wanda Tornabene, Giovanna Tornabene, Carolynn Carreno

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9781400041046 ISBN: 140004104X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio used book

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio

by Wanda Tornabene, Giovanna Tornabene, Carolynn Carreo

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400041046 ISBN: 140004104X

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio used book

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio

by Wanda Tornabene, Giovanna Tornabene, Carolynn Carre? O

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400041046 ISBN: 140004104X

Description: Like New. 2005. Hardcover. Some wear. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio used book

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio

by Tornabene, Wanda; Carreno, Carolynn; Tornabene, Giovanna

price: $12.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400041046 ISBN: 140004104X

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio used book

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio

by Tornabene, Wanda; Tornabene, Giovanna; Carreņo, Carolynn

price: $13.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9781400041046 ISBN: 140004104X

Description: Good. 140004104X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio new book

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio

by Tornabene, Giovanna, Carreno, Carolynn, Tornabene, Wanda

price: $14.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400041046 ISBN: 140004104X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

100 Ways to Be Pasta new book

100 Ways to Be Pasta

by Tornabene, Wanda

price: $16.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400041046 ISBN: 140004104X

Description: BRAND NEW. 140004104X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio new book

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio

by Tornabene, Wanda, Tornabene, Giovanna, Carreno, Carolynn

price: $18.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400041046 ISBN: 140004104X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From G new book

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From G

by Tornabene, Wanda; Tornabene, Giovanna An

price: $18.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400041046 ISBN: 140004104X

Description: New. The beloved doyennes of the Italian kitchen share recipes and secret tips from the masters, provide an extensive glossary (including every pasta name and shape imaginable), and serve up a generous helping of their own delightful anecdotes and wisdom... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio used book

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio

by Tornabene, Wanda

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9781400041046 ISBN: 140004104X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio new book

100 Ways to Be Pasta: Perfect Pasta Recipes From Gangivecchio

by Wanda Tornabene

price: $22.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400041046 ISBN: 140004104X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.