» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Business Fluctuations: Forecasting Techniques and Applications

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Business Fluctuations: Forecasting Techniques and Applications

by Dale Bails

About this title: Pragmatic in nature, this book introduces students to the broad institutional environment surrounding the business sector, with emphasis on the forecasting skills through coverage of forecasting models, and techniques and applications. Numerous extended examples are drawn from a wide range of situations and industries of actual forecasting situations, to illustrate the process involved in generating forecasts. The text also includes coverage of the important tasks of communicating the forecast to management and of understanding the inherent conflicts between forecast users and forecast ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Business Fluctuations used book

Business Fluctuations

by Dale G. Bails, Larry C. Peppers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130933942 ISBN: 0130933945

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Fluctuations used book

Business Fluctuations

by Dale G. Bails, Larry C. Peppers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130933942 ISBN: 0130933945

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Fluctuations: Forecasting and Applications

by Dale Bails

price: $2.02

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130984005 ISBN: 0130984000

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Fluctuations: Forecasting and Applications

by Dale Bails

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130984005 ISBN: 0130984000

Description: Good. Some marks throughout. No dj. Some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Fluctuations: Forecasting and Applications

by Bails, Dale G; & Peppers, Larry C.

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130984005 ISBN: 0130984000

Description: Near Fine in None as Issued jacket. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated boards/NF w/light rubs to corner tips & upper/lower spine edges. Trace soiling to upper corner tips. Textbook. Master's-level students with at least two semesters of economics, and two or more semesters of statistical techniques and quatitative methods. Text in 6 parts comprised of 11 chapters. The parts are: Part I, Overview of Forecasting & Business Cycles; II, Classical Time-Series Decomposition; III, The Two-Variable ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Fluctuations: Forecasting Techniques and Applications

by Bails, Dale G.; Peppers, Larry C.

price: $28.80

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780130984005 ISBN: 0130984000

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Light edge wear. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Fluctuations Forecasting Techniques and Applications

by Bails, Dale G. And Larry Peppers

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NJ 1982 Prentice Hall. 8vo., 482pp., index, printed boards. Owner signed. VG, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Fluctuations: Forecasting Techniques and Applications

by Dale Bails~Larry C. Peppers

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130984005 ISBN: 0130984000

Description: Very Good. 1981 Hardcover. "8vo. 482p. Associated Names: Peppers, Larry C. Hardback. A fine clean copy. Hardback. First Edition". Keywords: "Business, Finance & Law-Economics-Theory & Philosophy, Subjects-Business, Finance & Law-Economics-Theory & Philosophy, Subjects-Business, Finance & Law-Econ" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Fluctuations: Forecasting Techniques and Applications

by Dale G. Bails, Larry C. Peppers

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130984005 ISBN: 0130984000

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Business Fluctuations: Forecasting Techniques and Applications

by Bails, Dale G.; Peppers, Larry C.

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall PTR, 1981 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130984005 ISBN: 0130984000

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good-condition. A couple pages have highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Business Fluctuations: Forecasting and Applications

by Dale Bails

price: $8.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130984005 ISBN: 0130984000

Description: Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Business Fluctuations: Forecasting and Applications

by Bails, Dale

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130984005 ISBN: 0130984000

Description: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition. a little highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Business Fluctuations used book

Business Fluctuations

by Dale G. Bails; Larry C. Peppers

price: $17.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780130933942 ISBN: 0130933945

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Business Fluctuations used book

Business Fluctuations

by Dale G. Bails, Larry C. Peppers

price: $20.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd (August 25, 1997) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Education POD Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780130933942 ISBN: 0130933945

Description: Very Good. 0130933945. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Business Fluctuations: Forecasting and Applications

price: $32.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130984005 ISBN: 0130984000

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Business Fluctuations: Forecasting and Applications

by Dale G. Bails; Larry C. Peppers

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130984005 ISBN: 0130984000

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Business Fluctuations new book

Business Fluctuations

by Bails, Dale G.; Peppers, Larry C.

price: $85.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130933942 ISBN: 0130933945

Description: New. 0130933945. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Business Fluctuations-Forecasting Techniques and Applications new book

Business Fluctuations-Forecasting Techniques and Applications

by Bails, Peppers,

price: $93.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780130933942 ISBN: 0130933945

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Business Fluctuations-Forecasting Techniques and Applications new book

Business Fluctuations-Forecasting Techniques and Applications

by Bails, Peppers,

price: $96.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780130933942 ISBN: 0130933945

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Business Fluctuations: Forecasting Techniques and Applications used book

Business Fluctuations: Forecasting Techniques and Applications

by Dale Bails, Larry C Peppers

price: $98.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130933942 ISBN: 0130933945

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Business Fluctuations: Forecasting Techniques & Applications new book

Business Fluctuations: Forecasting Techniques & Applications

by Dale Bails, Larry C. Peppers

price: $140.99

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, USA ISBN-13: 9780130933942 ISBN: 0130933945

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0130933945. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Business Fluctuations: Forecasting and Applications

by Bails, Dale

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780130984005 ISBN: 0130984000

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Business Fluctuations: Forecasting Techniques and Applications

by Bails, Dale G. Peppers, Larry C.

price: $157.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: Jan 1993 ISBN-13: 9780130940872 ISBN: 0130940879

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 672. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.