» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Village Architecture of Early New England

by Lisa C Mullins (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Village Architecture of Early New England (the Architectural Treasures of Early America)

by Mullins, Lisa C.; Underhill, Roy

price: $5.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678263 ISBN: 0918678269

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover, no dust jacket. The corner edges show wear and a label with previous owner's name and address is pasted to the front free endpaper. There is a white area on the front endpaper where a pencil mark was erased. The text is clean, with no marks or writing. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plum's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Village Architecture of Early New England (Architectural Treasures of Early America Vol 7)

by Collaborator-Roy Underhill; Editor-Lisa C. Mullins

price: $7.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678263 ISBN: 0918678269

Description: Very Good- in None as issued jacket. Clean, solid copy with no writing, highlighting, marks, or creased page corners. Foxing (spotting) to top edge of closed page edges, otherwise in Very Good condition. Cover is glossy with minimal wear, corners square. Binding firm. Excellent reference, containing both black and white photographs and measured drawings of architectural details. NOT ex-library. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lake Country Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Village Architecture of Early New England (Architectural Treasures of Early America Vol 7)

price: $11.69

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society ISBN-13: 9780918678263 ISBN: 0918678269

Description: New. 0918678269 Brand NEW Hardcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Village Architecture of Early New England (Architectural Treasures of Early America, Vol 7)

price: $11.90

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 10/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9781555620479 ISBN: 1555620477

Description: Very Good. 1555620477 1988 National Historical Society. This clean hardcover copy has light shelf wear and tear along the dustjacket edges. The book itself is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. The previous owner's name is written in pen on the front free endpaper. Due to the heavy and oversize nature of this book, International Shipping will incur an extra charge. We always only charge actual shipping costs. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristian A. Strom, Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Village Architecture of Early New England (Architectural Treasures of Early America, Vol 7)

by Editor-Lisa C. Mullins

price: $13.32

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1988-10 ISBN-13: 9781555620479 ISBN: 1555620477

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. A little shelf wear and a tear to the cover, but pages appear clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Village Architecture of Early New England (Architectural Treasures of Early America, Vol 7)

by Editor-Lisa C. Mullins

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1988-10 ISBN-13: 9781555620479 ISBN: 1555620477

Description: Fair. Large, bold, EX-LIBRARY hardcover. Blue/black white photographic dustjacket with library stickers and labels to front panel, spine. Black marker to text block edges, rear pocket/sensor removed. Pages creamy-crisp and bright, quite neat and fresh. Extensive series of plates, illustrations and detailed photographs. Arriving BOXED. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Little Sages Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Village Architecture of Early New England

by Mullins, Lisa, Editor

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678263 ISBN: 0918678269

Description: 0918678269. VG in Good DJ with two deep closed tears, taped at the interior; Interesting study of twelve villages in New England, from material originally published as White Pine Series; First; Cloth backed boards; Small 4to; 238 p.; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Village Architecture of Early New England

by Lisa C. Mullins

price: $4.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Main Street Publishing ISBN-13: 9780918678263 ISBN: 0918678269

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Village Architecture of Early New England Architectural Treasures of Early America Voloume 7

by Mullins, Lisa (Edt)

price: $5.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780918678263 ISBN: 0918678269

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780918678263 [MULLINS, LISA (EDT)] VILLAGE ARCHITECTURE OF EARLY NEW ENGLAND ARCHITECTURAL TREASURES OF EARLY AMERICA VOLOUME 7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Village Architecture of Early New England (Architectural Treasures of Early America Vol 7)

price: $5.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678263 ISBN: 0918678269

Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Village Architecture of Early New England: From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited By Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown

by Mullins, Lisa C.; Underhill, Roy

price: $5.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictoral hardback Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678263 ISBN: 0918678269

Description: As New. 08vo-over 10 1/4" Talll. TB AS new in fine condition cover is glossy green pages are clean, binding is as new this is volume7 of the Architectural Treasures of Early America series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Village Architecture of Early New England

by Mullins, Lisa C (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NATIONAL HISTORICAL SOCIETY, HARRISBURG, PENNSYLVANIA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780918678263 ISBN: 0918678269

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. Architectural Treasures of Early America, 7. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ALEXIS BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Village Architecture of Early New England (Architectural Treasures of Early America Vol 7)

by Collaborator-Roy Underhill; Editor-Lisa C. Mullins

price: $11.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678263 ISBN: 0918678269

Description: New. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. Green, National Historical Society. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Village Architecture of Early New England

by Mullins, Lisa

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pittstown, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Main Street Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555620479 ISBN: 1555620477

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Large hardcover in very good-condition with very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Village Architecture of Early New England

by Mullins, Lisa C.; Underhill, Roy

price: $15.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678263 ISBN: 0918678269

Description: Very Good. 8 1/4" x 11" Part VII of the Architectural Treasures of Early America series. From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown. A very good hardcover copy. Light wear. Sunned spine. Tight binding. Clean, unmarked pages. Not ex-library. 238pg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickson Street Bookshop, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Village Architecture of Early New England

by Mullins, Lisa C. (Editor)

price: $16.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Pittstown, New Jersey Date Published: 1987

Description: Near Fine in Nearly Fine jacket. First edition, full number line. Vol. VII in the Architectural Tresaures of Early America Series. From material originally pubished as The White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs edited by Russel F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown. Proface by Roy Underhill, Master Housewright at Colonial Williamsburg. Quarto, 238 pages, profuseillustrations all in soft dark green & white (instead of black and white). Black-cloth-backed cream boards, rose-colored ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donaldson's Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Village Architecture of Early New England (Vol. 7 of the Architectural Treasures of Early America)

by Mullins, Lisa C. (Ed. )

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678263 ISBN: 0918678269

Description: Fine. Quarto 0918678269 238 pp. Many photos. Illustrated hard cover. FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Village Architecture of Early New England

by Mullins, Lisa C.

price: $22.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1987

Description: Mullins, Lisa C. VILLAGE ARCHITECTURE OF EARLY NEW ENGLAND. Harrisburg, PA: The National Historical Society, c1987.238pp. illus. drawings, photos. 4to. As new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Village Architecture of Early New England: From Material Originally Published as the

by Lisa C. Mullins

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780918678263 ISBN: 0918678269

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Village Architecture of Early New England (Architectural Treasures of Early America Vol 7)

price: $58.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678263 ISBN: 0918678269

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Village Architecture of Early New England (Architectural Treasures of Early America Vol 7)

price: $69.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678263 ISBN: 0918678269

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.