New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Seventh Tower #02 Castle Display

by Garth Nix

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Seventh Tower

by Garth Nix

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439860666 ISBN: 0439860660

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Seventh Tower (Volumes 1-3)

by Nix, Garth

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439485876 ISBN: 0439485878

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to pictorial boards and edges. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Seventh Tower: Volumes 1-3

by Garth Nix

price: $3.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scgolastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439485876 ISBN: 0439485878

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Seventh Tower

by Garth Nix

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: S

Description: Good. Tal has lived his whole life in darkness. He has never left his home, a mysterious castle of seven towers. But Tal cannot stay safe forever?he falls into a strange world of warriors, iceships, and hidden magic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Tradepost, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Seventh Tower

by Nix, Garth

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439485876 ISBN: 0439485878

Description: Very Good. 0439485878 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Seventh Tower

by Nix, Garth

price: $3.70

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439485876 ISBN: 0439485878

Description: New. 0439485878 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A70. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Seventh Tower

by Garth Nix

price: $4.20

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439485876 ISBN: 0439485878

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH51-907. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Seventh Tower

by Nix, Garth

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439485876 ISBN: 0439485878

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Seventh Power

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439485876 ISBN: 0439485878

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Seventh Power

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439485876 ISBN: 0439485878

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Seventh Power

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439485876 ISBN: 0439485878

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Seventh Power

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439485876 ISBN: 0439485878

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Seventh Power

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439485876 ISBN: 0439485878

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Seventh Power

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439485876 ISBN: 0439485878

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Seventh Tower, Vols. 1-3 (in one)

by Nix, Garth

price: $7.95

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439485876 ISBN: 0439485878

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. owner name and notes on endpage, cornerwear, text fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Seventh Tower

by Nix, Garth

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 2000

Description: Unc. Proof. Fine glossy paperback is uncorrected proof. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Seventh Tower

by Nix, Garth

price: $16.00

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: November 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439485876 ISBN: 0439485878

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. New. Signed by Garth Nix. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Seventh Tower

by Nix, Garth

price: $16.00

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: November 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439485876 ISBN: 0439485878

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. New. Signed by Garth Nix. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seventh Tower (The Seventh Tower, Volumes 4-6) new book

The Seventh Tower (The Seventh Tower, Volumes 4-6)

by Garth Nix

price: $139.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: New unread copy Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760795262 ISBN: 0760795266

Description: New. No dust jacket. NEW copy * New & Unread Book that May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. * good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) 691 p. There is mystery, magic, and imagination at work here. And the Seventh Tower is the key to it all. The Dark World is in danger, for the Veil protecting it is vulnerable. A war is brewing among the Underfolk rebels, the fierce Icecarls, and a hidden, shadowy evil that is just ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Seventh Tower, the

by Nix, Garth

price: $3.75

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780429176821 ISBN: 0429176821

Description: FINE. Paperback-0429176821 [NIX, GARTH] {UBIC} SEVENTH TOWER, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Seventh Tower: Volumes 1-3

by Nix, Garth

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439485876 ISBN: 0439485878

Description: VG+, illus. boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Seventh Tower

by Garth Nix

price: $6.20

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439485876 ISBN: 0439485878

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Seventh Tower Volumes 1-3 the Fall-Castle-Aenir

by Nix, Garth

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Printing Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439485876 ISBN: 0439485878

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 649 Pages- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Seventh Tower Volume 1 to 3

by Nix, Garth

price: $10.64

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC. @ ISBN-13: 9780439485876 ISBN: 0439485878

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Seventh Tower: the Fall, Castle, Aenir. Volumes 1-3

by Garth Nix

price: $18.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York-Chicago-San Francisco Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439860666 ISBN: 0439860660

Description: New. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. 649 pages, 3 volumes in one. new, crispy copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Browse

Browse subjects

Find