|
available COPIES
The Seventh Tower #02 Castle Display
by
Garth Nix
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Seventh Tower #02 Castle Display
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Seventh Tower
by
Garth Nix
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780439860666
ISBN: 0439860660
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Seventh Tower (Volumes 1-3)
by
Nix, Garth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780439485876
ISBN: 0439485878
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to pictorial boards and edges. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. read more
|
|
The Seventh Tower: Volumes 1-3
by
Garth Nix
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scgolastic
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780439485876
ISBN: 0439485878
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Seventh Tower
by
Garth Nix
Binding: S
Description: Good. Tal has lived his whole life in darkness. He has never left his home, a mysterious castle of seven towers. But Tal cannot stay safe forever?he falls into a strange world of warriors, iceships, and hidden magic. read more
|
|
The Seventh Tower
by
Nix, Garth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780439485876
ISBN: 0439485878
Description: Very Good. 0439485878 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Seventh Tower
by
Nix, Garth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780439485876
ISBN: 0439485878
Description: New. 0439485878 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A70. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Seventh Tower
by
Garth Nix
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unknown
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439485876
ISBN: 0439485878
Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH51-907. read more
|
|
The Seventh Tower
by
Nix, Garth
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Unknown
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439485876
ISBN: 0439485878
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more
|
|
The Seventh Power
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439485876
ISBN: 0439485878
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
The Seventh Power
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439485876
ISBN: 0439485878
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
The Seventh Power
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439485876
ISBN: 0439485878
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
The Seventh Power
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439485876
ISBN: 0439485878
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
The Seventh Power
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439485876
ISBN: 0439485878
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
The Seventh Power
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439485876
ISBN: 0439485878
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
The Seventh Tower, Vols. 1-3 (in one)
by
Nix, Garth
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439485876
ISBN: 0439485878
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. owner name and notes on endpage, cornerwear, text fine. read more
|
|
The Seventh Tower
by
Nix, Garth
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic, NY
Date Published: 2000
Description: Unc. Proof. Fine glossy paperback is uncorrected proof. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Seventh Tower
by
Nix, Garth
Edition: First Edition, First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: November 2002
ISBN-13: 9780439485876
ISBN: 0439485878
Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. New. Signed by Garth Nix. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sci Fi, etc.,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Seventh Tower
by
Nix, Garth
Edition: First Edition, First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: November 2002
ISBN-13: 9780439485876
ISBN: 0439485878
Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. New. Signed by Garth Nix. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sci Fi, etc.,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Seventh Tower (The Seventh Tower, Volumes 4-6)
by
Garth Nix
Edition: New unread copy
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780760795262
ISBN: 0760795266
Description: New. No dust jacket. NEW copy * New & Unread Book that May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. * good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) 691 p. There is mystery, magic, and imagination at work here. And the Seventh Tower is the key to it all. The Dark World is in danger, for the Veil protecting it is vulnerable. A war is brewing among the Underfolk rebels, the fierce Icecarls, and a hidden, shadowy evil that is just ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALL State Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Seventh Tower, the
by
Nix, Garth
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780429176821
ISBN: 0429176821
Description: FINE. Paperback-0429176821 [NIX, GARTH] {UBIC} SEVENTH TOWER, THE. read more
|
|
The Seventh Tower: Volumes 1-3
by
Nix, Garth
Edition: later printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439485876
ISBN: 0439485878
Description: VG+, illus. boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Seventh Tower
by
Garth Nix
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439485876
ISBN: 0439485878
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Seventh Tower Volumes 1-3 the Fall-Castle-Aenir
by
Nix, Garth
Edition: First Printing Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc, NY
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780439485876
ISBN: 0439485878
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 649 Pages- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fernand Chagnon,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Seventh Tower Volume 1 to 3
by
Nix, Garth
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC. @
ISBN-13: 9780439485876
ISBN: 0439485878
Description: Good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Seventh Tower: the Fall, Castle, Aenir. Volumes 1-3
by
Garth Nix
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York-Chicago-San Francisco
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439860666
ISBN: 0439860660
Description: New. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. 649 pages, 3 volumes in one. new, crispy copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexandria Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8604893&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|